Difference between revisions of "Elections/2020 United States primary election"
(→Arkansas: Added 'Arkansas House of Representatives elections' section, did some of the entries, but the rest are still in skeleton form for now) |
(→Texas: Added 'Texas State Senate elections' and 'Texas House of Representatives elections' section; the latter section will be alphabetized later) |
||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
= '''Texas''' = | = '''Texas''' = | ||
<div style="color:red;">The primary election will be held on 2020 March 03</div> | <div style="color:red;">The primary election will be held on 2020 March 03</div> | ||
https://ballotpedia.org/Texas_State_Senate_elections,_2020 | == Texas State Senate elections == | ||
https://ballotpedia.org/Texas_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020 | <!-- List came from https://ballotpedia.org/Texas_State_Senate_elections,_2020#Primary_candidates --> | ||
=== District 1 === | |||
==== Audrey Spanko ==== | |||
==== Bryan Hughes ==== | |||
=== District 4 === | |||
==== Brandon Creighton ==== | |||
==== Jay Stittleburg ==== | |||
=== District 6 === | |||
==== Carol Alvarado ==== | |||
(the only one) | |||
=== District 11 === | |||
==== Larry Taylor ==== | |||
==== Margarita Ruiz Johnson ==== | |||
==== Susan Criss ==== | |||
=== District 12 === | |||
==== Jane Nelson ==== | |||
==== Randy Daniels ==== | |||
==== Shadi Zitoon ==== | |||
=== District 13 === | |||
==== Borris Miles ==== | |||
==== Milinda Morris ==== | |||
==== Melissa Morris ==== | |||
==== Richard Andrews ==== | |||
==== William Booher ==== | |||
=== District 18 === | |||
==== Lois Kolkhorst ==== | |||
==== Michael Antalan ==== | |||
=== District 19 === | |||
==== Freddy Ramirez ==== | |||
==== Peter Flores ==== | |||
==== Roland Gutierrez ==== | |||
==== Xochil Pena Rodriguez ==== | |||
=== District 20 === | |||
==== Juan Hinojosa ==== | |||
==== Judith Cutright ==== | |||
=== District 21 === | |||
==== Frank Pomeroy ==== | |||
==== Judith Zaffirini ==== | |||
=== District 22 === | |||
==== Brian Birdwell ==== | |||
==== Robert Vick ==== | |||
=== District 24 === | |||
==== Clayton Tucker ==== | |||
==== Dawn Buckingham ==== | |||
=== District 26 === | |||
==== Jose Menendez ==== | |||
(the only one) | |||
=== District 27 === | |||
==== Eddie Lucio ==== | |||
==== Ruben Cortez Jr. ==== | |||
==== Sara Stapleton-Barrera ==== | |||
==== Vanessa Tijerina ==== | |||
=== District 28 === | |||
==== Charles Perry ==== | |||
(the only one) | |||
=== District 29 === | |||
==== Bethany Hatch ==== | |||
==== Cesar Blanco ==== | |||
== Texas House of Representatives elections == | |||
<!-- List came from https://ballotpedia.org/Texas_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020#Primary_candidates --> | |||
=== District 1 === | |||
==== Gary VanDeaver ==== | |||
=== District 2 === | |||
==== Bill Brannon ==== | |||
==== Dan Flynn ==== | |||
==== Bryan Slaton ==== | |||
==== Dwayne Collins ==== | |||
=== District 3 === | |||
==== Martin Shupp ==== | |||
==== Cecil Bell Jr. ==== | |||
=== District 4 === | |||
==== Keith Bell ==== | |||
=== District 5 === | |||
==== LaWyanda Prince ==== | |||
==== Cole Hefner ==== | |||
=== District 6 === | |||
==== Julie Gobble ==== | |||
==== Matt Schaefer ==== | |||
=== District 7 === | |||
==== Jay Dean ==== | |||
=== District 8 === | |||
==== Cody Harris ==== | |||
=== District 9 === | |||
==== Chris Paddie ==== | |||
==== Mark Williams ==== | |||
=== District 10 === | |||
==== Jake Ellzey ==== | |||
==== Ryan Pitts ==== | |||
==== Robert Rader ==== | |||
=== District 11 === | |||
==== Alec Johnson ==== | |||
==== Travis Clardy ==== | |||
=== District 12 === | |||
==== Kyle Kacal ==== | |||
=== District 13 === | |||
==== Ben Leman ==== | |||
=== District 14 === | |||
==== Janet Dudding ==== | |||
==== Raza Rahman ==== | |||
==== John Raney ==== | |||
=== District 15 === | |||
==== Lorena Perez McGill ==== | |||
==== Steve Toth ==== | |||
=== District 16 === | |||
==== Will Metcalf ==== | |||
=== District 17 === | |||
==== Madeline Eden ==== | |||
==== John Cyrier ==== | |||
=== District 18 === | |||
==== Ernest Bailes ==== | |||
=== District 19 === | |||
==== James White ==== | |||
=== District 20 === | |||
==== Jessica Tiedt ==== | |||
==== Terry Wilson ==== | |||
=== District 21 === | |||
==== Dade Phelan ==== | |||
=== District 22 === | |||
==== Joe Deshotel ==== | |||
==== Jacorion Randle ==== | |||
=== District 23 === | |||
==== Jeff Anotonelli ==== | |||
==== Mayes Middleton ==== | |||
=== District 24 === | |||
==== Brian Rogers ==== | |||
==== Greg Bonnen ==== | |||
=== District 25 === | |||
==== Patrick Henry ==== | |||
==== Cody Vasut ==== | |||
==== Troy Brimage ==== | |||
==== Ro'Vin Garrett ==== | |||
==== Rhonda Seth ==== | |||
==== Mitch Thames ==== | |||
=== District 26 === | |||
==== L. Sarah DeMerchant ==== | |||
==== Suleman Lalani ==== | |||
==== Rish Oberoi ==== | |||
==== Lawrence Allen Jr. ==== | |||
==== Leonard Chan ==== | |||
==== Matt Morgan ==== | |||
==== Jacey Jetton ==== | |||
=== District 27 === | |||
==== Ron Reynolds ==== | |||
==== Byron Ross ==== | |||
==== Manish Seth ==== | |||
==== Tom Virippan ==== | |||
=== District 28 === | |||
==== Elizabeth Markowitz ==== | |||
==== Gary Gates ==== | |||
==== Schell Hammel ==== | |||
=== District 29 === | |||
==== Travis Boldt ==== | |||
==== Ed Thompson ==== | |||
=== District 30 === | |||
==== Geanie Morrison ==== | |||
==== Vanessa Hicks-Callaway ==== | |||
=== District 31 === | |||
==== Ryan Guillen ==== | |||
==== Marian Knowlton ==== | |||
=== District 32 === | |||
==== Eric Holguin ==== | |||
==== Todd Hunter ==== | |||
=== District 33 === | |||
==== Andy Rose ==== | |||
==== Justin Holland ==== | |||
=== District 34 === | |||
==== Abel Herrero ==== | |||
==== James Hernandez ==== | |||
=== District 35 === | |||
==== Oscar Longoria ==== | |||
=== District 36 === | |||
==== Sergio Munoz Jr. ==== | |||
==== Abraham Padron ==== | |||
=== District 37 === | |||
==== Amber Medina ==== | |||
==== Alex Dominguez ==== | |||
=== District 38 === | |||
==== Eddie Lucio III ==== | |||
==== Erin Gamez ==== | |||
==== Erasmo Castro ==== | |||
=== District 39 === | |||
==== Armando Martinez ==== | |||
=== District 40 === | |||
==== Terry Canales ==== | |||
=== District 41 === | |||
==== Robert Guerra ==== | |||
==== Richard Gonzales ==== | |||
==== John Guerra ==== | |||
=== District 42 === | |||
==== Richard Raymond ==== | |||
=== District 43 === | |||
==== J.M. Lozano ==== | |||
=== District 44 === | |||
==== Robert M. Bohmfalk ==== | |||
==== John Kuempel ==== | |||
=== District 45 === | |||
==== Erin Zwiener ==== | |||
==== Liliana Posada ==== | |||
==== Austin Talley ==== | |||
==== Kent Wymore ==== | |||
==== Carrie Isaac ==== | |||
=== District 46 === | |||
==== Sheryl Cole ==== | |||
=== District 47 === | |||
==== Vikki Goodwin ==== | |||
==== Jennifer Forgey ==== | |||
==== Justin Berry ==== | |||
==== Aaron Reitz ==== | |||
==== Jennifer Fleck ==== | |||
==== Donald Zimmerman ==== | |||
=== District 48 === | |||
==== Donna Howard ==== | |||
==== Bill Strieber ==== | |||
=== District 49 === | |||
==== Gina Hinojosa ==== | |||
==== Jenai Aragona-Hales ==== | |||
==== Charles Meyer ==== | |||
=== District 50 === | |||
==== Celia Israel ==== | |||
==== Larry Delarose ==== | |||
=== District 51 === | |||
==== Joshua Sanchez ==== | |||
==== Eddie Rodriguez ==== | |||
==== Robert Reynolds ==== | |||
=== District 52 === | |||
==== James Talarico ==== | |||
==== Lucio Valdez ==== | |||
=== District 53 === | |||
==== Joe P. Herrera ==== | |||
==== Andrew Murr ==== | |||
=== District 54 === | |||
==== Likeithia Williams ==== | |||
==== Brad Buckley ==== | |||
=== District 55 === | |||
==== Hugh Shine ==== | |||
=== District 56 === | |||
==== Katherine Turner-Pearson ==== | |||
==== Charles Anderson ==== | |||
=== District 57 === | |||
==== Jason Rogers ==== | |||
==== Trent Ashby ==== | |||
=== District 58 === | |||
==== Cindy Rocha ==== | |||
==== DeWayne Burns ==== | |||
=== District 59 === | |||
==== Shelby Slawson ==== | |||
==== Cody Johnson ==== | |||
==== J.D. Sheffield ==== | |||
=== District 60 === | |||
==== Glenn Rogers ==== | |||
==== Jon Francis ==== | |||
==== Kellye SoRelle ==== | |||
==== Christopher Perricone ==== | |||
=== District 61 === | |||
==== Christopher Cox ==== | |||
==== Phil King ==== | |||
=== District 62 === | |||
==== Gary Thomas ==== | |||
==== Reggie Smith ==== | |||
=== District 63 === | |||
==== Leslie Peeler ==== | |||
==== Tan Parker ==== | |||
=== District 64 === | |||
==== Angela Brewer ==== | |||
==== Lynn Stucky ==== | |||
=== District 65 === | |||
==== Paige Dixon ==== | |||
==== Michelle Beckley ==== | |||
==== Nancy Cline ==== | |||
==== Kronda Thimesch ==== | |||
=== District 66 === | |||
==== Aimee Garza Lopez ==== | |||
==== Sharon Hirsch ==== | |||
==== Matt Shaheen ==== | |||
=== District 67 === | |||
==== Lorenzo Sanchez ==== | |||
==== Tom Adair ==== | |||
==== Rocio Gosewehr Hernandez ==== | |||
==== Anthony Lo ==== | |||
==== Jeff Leach ==== | |||
=== District 68 === | |||
==== Patsy Ledbetter ==== | |||
==== Drew Springer ==== | |||
=== District 69 === | |||
==== James Frank ==== | |||
=== District 70 === | |||
==== Angie Bado ==== | |||
==== Scott Sanford ==== | |||
=== District 71 === | |||
==== Sam Hatton ==== | |||
==== Stan Lambert ==== | |||
=== District 72 === | |||
==== Lynette Lucas ==== | |||
==== Drew Darby ==== | |||
=== District 73 === | |||
==== Stephanie Phillips ==== | |||
==== Kyle Biedermann ==== | |||
=== District 74 === | |||
==== Eddie Morales Jr. ==== | |||
==== Rowland Garza ==== | |||
==== Robert Garza ==== | |||
==== Ruben Falcon ==== | |||
=== District 75 === | |||
==== Mary Gonzalez ==== | |||
=== District 76 === | |||
==== Claudia Ordaz Perez ==== | |||
==== Elisa Tamayo ==== | |||
=== District 77 === | |||
==== Evelina Ortega ==== | |||
=== District 78 === | |||
==== Joseph Moody ==== | |||
==== Jeffrey Lane ==== | |||
=== District 79 === | |||
==== Art Fierro ==== | |||
=== District 80 === | |||
==== Tracy King ==== | |||
==== Danny Valdez ==== | |||
=== District 81 === | |||
==== Brooks Landgraf ==== | |||
=== District 82 === | |||
==== Tom Craddick ==== | |||
=== District 83 === | |||
==== James Barrick ==== | |||
==== Addison Perry-Franks ==== | |||
==== Dustin Burrows ==== | |||
=== District 84 === | |||
==== John Gibson ==== | |||
==== John Frullo ==== | |||
=== District 85 === | |||
==== Joey Cardenas III ==== | |||
==== Phil Stephenson ==== | |||
==== Robert Boettcher ==== | |||
==== Abolaji Tijani Ayobami ==== | |||
=== District 86 === | |||
==== John Smithee ==== | |||
=== District 87 === | |||
==== Four Price ==== | |||
=== District 88 === | |||
==== Ken King ==== | |||
=== District 89 === | |||
==== Ray Ash ==== | |||
==== Jon Cocks ==== | |||
==== Candy Noble ==== | |||
=== District 90 === | |||
==== Ramon Romero Jr. ==== | |||
==== Elva Camacho ==== | |||
=== District 91 === | |||
==== Jeromey Sims ==== | |||
==== Stephanie Klick ==== | |||
=== District 92 === | |||
==== Jeff Whitfield ==== | |||
==== Steve Riddell ==== | |||
==== Taylor Gillig ==== | |||
==== Jim Griffin ==== | |||
==== Jeff Cason ==== | |||
=== District 93 === | |||
==== Lydia Bean ==== | |||
==== Matt Krause ==== | |||
=== District 94 === | |||
==== Alisa Simmons ==== | |||
==== Tony Tinderholt ==== | |||
=== District 95 === | |||
==== Nicole Collier ==== | |||
=== District 96 === | |||
==== Joe Drago ==== | |||
==== David Cook ==== | |||
=== District 97 === | |||
==== Dan Willis ==== | |||
==== Elizabeth Beck ==== | |||
==== Craig Goldman ==== | |||
=== District 98 === | |||
==== Debra Edmondson ==== | |||
==== Giovanni Capriglione ==== | |||
=== District 99 === | |||
==== Charlie Geren ==== | |||
=== District 100 === | |||
==== James Armstrong III ==== | |||
==== Daniel Davis Clayton ==== | |||
==== Sandra Crenshaw ==== | |||
==== Paul Stafford ==== | |||
==== Jasmine Crockett ==== | |||
==== Lorraine Birabil ==== | |||
=== District 101 === | |||
==== Chris Turner ==== | |||
=== District 102 === | |||
==== Ana-Maria Ramos ==== | |||
==== Linda Koop ==== | |||
==== Rick Walker ==== | |||
=== District 103 === | |||
==== Rafael Anchia ==== | |||
==== Jerry Fortenberry ==== | |||
==== Sherry Lee Mecom ==== | |||
=== District 104 === | |||
==== Jessica Gonzalez ==== | |||
=== District 105 === | |||
==== Terry Meza ==== | |||
==== Gerson Hernandez ==== | |||
=== District 106 === | |||
==== Jennifer Skidonenko ==== | |||
==== James Trombley ==== | |||
==== Jared Patterson ==== | |||
=== District 107 === | |||
==== Victoria Neave ==== | |||
==== Samuel Smith ==== | |||
=== District 108 === | |||
==== Joanna Cattanach ==== | |||
==== Shawn Terry ==== | |||
==== Tom Ervin ==== | |||
==== Morgan Meyer ==== | |||
=== District 109 === | |||
==== Carl Sherman Sr. ==== | |||
==== Christopher Graham ==== | |||
==== Eugene Allen ==== | |||
=== District 110 === | |||
==== Toni Rose ==== | |||
=== District 111 === | |||
==== Yvonne Davis ==== | |||
=== District 112 === | |||
==== Brandy Chambers ==== | |||
==== Angie Chen Button ==== | |||
=== District 113 === | |||
==== Rhetta Andrews Bowers ==== | |||
==== Will Douglas ==== | |||
=== District 114 === | |||
==== John Turner ==== | |||
==== Luisa Del Rosal ==== | |||
=== District 115 === | |||
==== Julie Johnson ==== | |||
==== Karyn Brownlee ==== | |||
=== District 116 === | |||
==== Trey Martinez Fischer ==== | |||
==== Evan Bohl ==== | |||
==== Robert Litoff ==== | |||
==== Fernando Padron ==== | |||
=== District 117 === | |||
==== Philip Cortez ==== | |||
==== Carlos Antonio Raymond ==== | |||
=== District 118 === | |||
==== Leo Pacheco ==== | |||
==== Adam Salyer ==== | |||
=== District 119 === | |||
==== Sean Villasana ==== | |||
==== Jennifer Ramos ==== | |||
==== Elizabeth Campos ==== | |||
==== George Garza ==== | |||
=== District 120 === | |||
==== Barbara Gervin-Hawkins ==== | |||
==== Ronald Payne ==== | |||
==== Andrew Vicencio ==== | |||
=== District 121 === | |||
==== Celina Montoya ==== | |||
==== Becca DeFelice ==== | |||
==== Jack Guerra ==== | |||
==== Steve Allison ==== | |||
=== District 122 === | |||
==== Claire Barnett ==== | |||
==== Lyle Larson ==== | |||
=== District 123 === | |||
==== Diego Bernal ==== | |||
=== District 124 === | |||
==== Ina Minjarez ==== | |||
=== District 125 === | |||
==== Ray Lopez ==== | |||
=== District 126 === | |||
==== Undrai Fizer ==== | |||
==== Natali Hurtado ==== | |||
==== E. Sam Harless ==== | |||
=== District 127 === | |||
==== Dan Huberty ==== | |||
==== Dwight Ford ==== | |||
=== District 128 === | |||
==== Mary Williams ==== | |||
==== Josh Markle ==== | |||
==== Briscoe Cain ==== | |||
==== Robert Hoskins ==== | |||
=== District 129 === | |||
==== Kayla Alix ==== | |||
==== Dennis Paul ==== | |||
==== Ryan Lee ==== | |||
=== District 130 === | |||
==== Bryan Henry ==== | |||
==== Tom Oliverson ==== | |||
=== District 131 === | |||
==== Elvonte Patton ==== | |||
==== Alma Allen ==== | |||
==== Carey Lashley ==== | |||
=== District 132 === | |||
==== Gina Calanni ==== | |||
==== Angelica Garcia ==== | |||
==== Mike Schofield ==== | |||
=== District 133 === | |||
==== Sandra Moore ==== | |||
==== Jim Murphy ==== | |||
=== District 134 === | |||
==== Lanny Bose ==== | |||
==== Ann Johnson ==== | |||
==== Ruby Powers ==== | |||
==== Sarah Davis ==== | |||
=== District 135 === | |||
==== Jon Rosenthal ==== | |||
==== Merrilee Rosene Beazley ==== | |||
==== Justin Ray ==== | |||
=== District 136 === | |||
==== John Bucy III ==== | |||
==== Mike Guevara ==== | |||
=== District 137 === | |||
==== Gene Wu ==== | |||
=== District 138 === | |||
==== Jenifer Rene Pool ==== | |||
==== Josh Wallenstein ==== | |||
==== Akilah Bacy ==== | |||
==== Claver Kamau-Imani ==== | |||
==== Lacey Hull ==== | |||
==== Josh Flynn ==== | |||
=== District 139 === | |||
==== Jarvis Johnson ==== | |||
==== Angeanette Thibodeaux ==== | |||
=== District 140 === | |||
==== Armando Walle ==== | |||
=== District 141 === | |||
==== Senfronia Thompson ==== | |||
==== Willie Roaches Franklyn ==== | |||
=== District 142 === | |||
==== Harold Dutton Jr. ==== | |||
==== Jerry Davis ==== | |||
==== Richard Bonton ==== | |||
==== Natasha Ruiz ==== | |||
==== Jason Rowe ==== | |||
=== District 143 === | |||
==== Ana Hernandez ==== | |||
=== District 144 === | |||
==== Mary Ann Perez ==== | |||
==== Tony Salas ==== | |||
=== District 145 === | |||
==== Christina Morales ==== | |||
==== Martha Elena Fierro ==== | |||
=== District 146 === | |||
==== Ashton Woods ==== | |||
==== Shawn Thierry ==== | |||
=== District 147 === | |||
==== Colin Ross ==== | |||
==== Garnet Coleman ==== | |||
==== Aurelia Wagner ==== | |||
=== District 148 === | |||
==== Adrian P. Garcia ==== | |||
==== Cynthia Reyes-Revilla ==== | |||
==== Anna Eastman ==== | |||
==== Penny Shaw ==== | |||
==== Emily Wolf ==== | |||
==== Luis LaRotta ==== | |||
=== District 149 === | |||
==== Hubert Vo ==== | |||
==== Lily Truong ==== | |||
=== District 150 === | |||
==== Michael Walsh ==== | |||
==== Valoree Swanson ==== | |||
= Utah = | = Utah = |
Revision as of 18:08, 4 March 2020
- Red color text = the primary election has been finished
- Blue color text = no primary election
Alabama
Alaska
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 18
Arizona
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04
Arkansas
Arkansas State Senate elections
District 13
Alan Clark
- https://alanclarklistens.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/SenatorAlanClark
- https://www.facebook.com/alan.clark.1804
Jeff Crow
District 21
Dan Sullivan
- https://sullivanforarkansas.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/SullivanForArkansas
- https://www.twitter.com/SullivanforAR - doesn't exist
- https://www.facebook.com/dan.sullivan.583234
John Cooper
- https://senatorcooper.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/JohnCooper2020 - needs login
- https://twitter.com/cooper4senate
District 25
Efrem Elliott
- https://www.facebook.com/Vote-Efrem-Elliott-District-25-State-Senate-457566225073844/
- https://www.facebook.com/efrem.elliott.7 - simple profile
Stephanie Flowers
- https://www.facebook.com/stephanie.flowers.106 - simple profile
- https://www.twitter.com/senatorflowers
District 26
Ben Gilmore
- https://bengilmoreforsenate.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Ben4StateSenate
- https://www.facebook.com/ben.gilmore.927
- https://www.twitter.com/lbengilmore
Bill Dunklin
- https://www.facebook.com/BillDunklin4StateSenate
- https://www.facebook.com/bill.dunklin - doesn't exist
District 27
Garry Smith
- http://garrysmith.org/
- https://twitter.com/GarryRSmith
- https://www.facebook.com/garry.smith.9022 - doesn't exist
- https://www.instagram.com/garryrsmith
Keidra Burrell
- https://www.burrellforarkansas.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/BurrellForSenate (originally https://www.facebook.com/Burrell-for-Senate-District-27-111588586893012/ )
- https://www.facebook.com/keidra.phillipsburrell - simple profile
Arkansas House of Representatives elections
District 15
Wayne Willems (Libertarian Party)
- https://waynewillems.com/arkansas-house.php
- https://www.facebook.com/waynearkrep
- https://www.facebook.com/waynewillemsarkansashouse - doesn't exist
- https://www.twitter.com/waynearkrep
- http://www.waynewillems.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/waynewillems - doesn't exist
(the only one...)
District 21
Jim Reynolds
- http://www.jimreynoldsdistrict21.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/jimreynoldsarstaterep
- https://www.facebook.com/jim.reynolds.7923 - simple profile
Marcus Richmond
https://www.facebook.com/Richmond4StateRep https://www.facebook.com/marcus.richmond.731 - simple profile
District 22
Jack Wells
Judy Bowers (Libertarian Party)
Richard McGrew
Richard Midkiff
District 26
Lorna Nobles
Rick McClure
District 28
Marietta McClure
Tony Furman
District 31
Keith Brooks
RJ Hawk
District 34
Joy C. Springer
Lee Miller
Ryan Davis
District 36
Denise Ennett
Russell Williams III
District 40
David Ray
Karyn Maynard
District 41
Jannie Cotton
Zach Randall
District 53
Bobby Long
Cole Peck
Jon Milligan
District 58
Brandt Smith
Ken Yarbrough
District 74
Curtis Varnell
Jon S. Eubanks
Shawn Bates
District 77
Stephen Edwards (Libertarian Party)
(...the only one)
District 90
Chris Latimer
Jana Della Rosa
Kendon Underwood
District 91
Delia Haak
Jorge Becker
Scott Richardson
District 94
Adrienne Woods
John Carr
District 100
Kevin Vornheder (Libertarian Party)
Nelda Speaks
Paige Evans
California
Ballot measures (state-wide) [ https://ballotpedia.org/2020_ballot_measures ]
Alabama Amendment 1, Appointed Education Board Amendment (March 2020)
California Proposition 13, School and College Facilities Bond (March 2020)
Maine Question 1, Religious and Philosophical Vaccination Exemptions Referendum (March 2020)
California Proposition 13, School and College Facilities Bond (March 2020)
- https://safeschoolsandhealthylearning.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/YesOnProp13
- https://twitter.com/YesOnProp13
- https://www.instagram.com/YesOnProp13/
https://ballotpedia.org/Los_Angeles_County_Fire_District,_California,_Measure_FD,_Parcel_Tax_(March_2020) Los Angeles County Fire District, California, Measure FD, Parcel Tax (March 2020)
Ballot measures (local) [ https://ballotpedia.org/Local_ballot_measure_elections_in_2020 ]
State legislative elections, 2020 [ https://ballotpedia.org/State_legislative_elections,_2020 ]
California State Senate elections, 2020 [ https://ballotpedia.org/California_State_Senate_elections,_2020 ]
CITY/LOCAL
California State Assembly elections, 2020 [ https://ballotpedia.org/California_State_Assembly_elections,_2020 ]
California State Assembly elections
District 1
Elizabeth Betancourt
Megan Dahle
PK Dhanuka (Independent)
District 2
Charlotte Svolos
Jim Wood
District 3
James Gallagher
James Henson
District 57
Dora D. Sandoval
Gary Mendez
- https://www.facebook.com/gary.mendez1 (doesn't exist)
Jessica Martinez
- https://www.martinezforassembly.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/martinezforassembly
- https://twitter.com/JessicaFor57th
- http://instagram.com/martinezforassembly (no posts so far)
Josue Alvarado
- https://www.alvaradoforassembly.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/AlvaradoforAssembly
- https://www.instagram.com/alvaradoforassembly
Lisa Calderon
- https://lisacalderon4assembly.com/
- https://twitter.com/LisaforAD57
- https://www.facebook.com/LisaFord57
- https://www.instagram.com/lisacalderon4assembly
...
Oscar Valladares
Primo Castro
- http://voteforprimo.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/primocastroforassembly
- https://www.facebook.com/primo.castro.56 (doesn't exist)
- https://www.twitter.com/primo_castro
Sylvia Rubio
- https://sylviarubio.com/
- http://www.facebook.com/SylviaRubio57
- http://www.instagram.com/SylviaRubio57
- Twitter hashtag TeamRubio
Vanessa C. Tyson
- https://www.vanessaforassembly.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Vanessa4CA
- https://www.twitter.com/vanessa4ca
- https://www.instagram.com/vanessaforassembly
United States Representative, 32nd Destrict
Grace F. Napolitano
- http://napolitanoforcongress.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/RepGraceNapolitano
- https://twitter.com/grace4congress
- http://www.facebook.com/pages/Grace-Flores-Napolitano/137012199753599 - not found
- http://instagram.com/repgracenapolitano/
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano/videos?disable_polymer=1
Meshal "Kash" Kashifalghita
Joshua M. Scott
- https://votejoshuascott.org/
- https://www.facebook.com/joshuascottca32
- https://twitter.com/joshuascottca32
- https://www.instagram.com/joshuascottca32
Emanuel Gonzales
- https://www.emanuelgonzales.com/
- https://twitter.com/emanuelspeaks
- https://www.instagram.com/emanuelspeaks
- https://www.facebook.com/emanuelspeaks
COUNTRY
District Atrtorney
Jackie Lacey
- https://www.jackielacey.com/
- https://www.flickr.com/people/185467876@N04/
- https://www.flickr.com/photos/185467876@N04/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ/videos?disable_polymer=1
- https://da.lacounty.gov/
George Gascón
- https://georgegascon.org/
- https://store.georgegascon.org/
- https://facebook.com/DAGeorgeGascon
- https://twitter.com/GeorgeGascon
- https://instagram.com/gasconforlada
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw/videos
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw?disable_polymer=1
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw/videos?disable_polymer=1
- https://flickr.com/people/georgegascon/
- https://flickr.com/photos/georgegascon/
Rachel A. Rossi
- https://rachel4da.com/
- https://www.instagram.com/rachel4da
- https://twitter.com/rachel4da
- https://www.facebook.com/rachel4da
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 17 Shannon Kathleen Cooley
- https://www.cooleyforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/cooleyforjudge
- https://www.instagram.com/cooleyforjudge
(...Yeah, there's only one)
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 42 Linda L. Sun
Robert "Bob" Villa
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 72 Steve Morgan
Robert F. Jacobs
- https://www.robertjacobsforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/RobertJacobsForJudge - profile only
- https://www.instagram.com/robertjacobslosangeles - doesn't exist
Myanna Dellinger
- https://www.dellingerforjudge.com/
- http://instagram.com/myannadellinger
- https://twitter.com/MyannaDellinger
- https://www.facebook.com/Myanna-Dellinger-For-Judge-2020-329325094597306/
- https://www.facebook.com/dellingerforjudge2020/
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 76 Emily Cole
Judge Mike Cummins (can't seem to find any; also, pretty sketchy stuff: * http://www.metnews.com/articles/2019/editorial120319.htm )
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 80 Klint James McKay
- http://klintmckayforjudge.com/
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA/videos
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA?disable_polymer=1
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA/videos?disable_polymer=1
David A. Berger
Nick C. Rini
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 97 Timothy D. Reuben
Sherry L. Powell
- https://powellforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/sherrypowellforjudge/ - huh, 'login to continue'
- https://www.instagram.com/sherrypowellforjudge/
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 129 Mark MacCarley
Bruce A. Moss
Kenneth M. Fuller
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 131 Michelle Kelley
(...Yeah, only one)
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 141 Lana Kim
(...Yeah, only one)
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 145 Troy Slaten
- https://troyslatenforjudge.com/
- https://www.instagram.com/troy.slaten
- https://twitter.com/troyslaten
- https://www.facebook.com/TroySlatenForJudge
Adan Montalban
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 150 Sherri Onica Valle Cole
- https://www.vallecoleforjudge.com/
- https://www.instagram.com/sherrionicavallecole/
- https://www.facebook.com/onica.cole.5 - doesn't seem to exist
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA/videos?disable_polymer=1
Tom Parsekian
- https://parsekianforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/TomParsekian
- https://twitter.com/TParsekian
- https://www.instagram.com/TomParsekian/
Manuel Alejandro Almada
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 162 Scott Andrew Yang
- http://scottyangforjudge2020.com/
- https://www.scottyangforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Scott-Yang-for-Judge-2020-107157347401328/
David D. Diamond
- https://www.diamondforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/DiamondforJudge/
- https://twitter.com/Diamond4Judge
Caree Annette Harper
- https://www.harper4judge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Harper4Judge2020/
- https://twitter.com/Harper4Judge
- https://www.instagram.com/harper4judge2020/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g/videos?disable_polymer=1
Colorado
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 30 https://ballotpedia.org/Colorado_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Colorado_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Connecticut
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Connecticut_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Connecticut_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Delaware
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 15 https://ballotpedia.org/Delaware_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Delaware_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Florida
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 18 https://ballotpedia.org/Florida_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Florida_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Georgia
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Georgia_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Georgia_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Hawaii
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 08 https://ballotpedia.org/Hawaii_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Hawaii_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Idaho
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Idaho_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Idaho_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Illinois
The primary election will be held on 2020 March 17 https://ballotpedia.org/Illinois_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Illinois_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Indiana
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 05 https://ballotpedia.org/Indiana_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Indiana_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Iowa
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/Iowa_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Iowa_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Kansas
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Kansas_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Kansas_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Kentucky
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Kentucky_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Kentucky_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Louisiana
Maine
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/Maine_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Maine_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Maryland
Massachusetts
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 01 https://ballotpedia.org/Massachusetts_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Massachusetts_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Michigan
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Michigan_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020 (No State Senate elections)
Minnesota
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Minnesota_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Minnesota_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Mississippi
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Missouri_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Missouri_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Montana
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/Montana_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Montana_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Nebraska
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 12 https://ballotpedia.org/Nebraska_State_Senate_elections,_2020 (No House of Representative elections)
Nevada
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/Nevada_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Nevada_State_Assembly_elections,_2020
New Hampshire
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 08 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Hampshire_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Hampshire_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
New Jersey
New Mexico
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Mexico_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Mexico_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
New York
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 23 https://ballotpedia.org/New_York_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/New_York_State_Assembly_elections,_2020
North Carolina
https://ballotpedia.org/North_Carolina_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/North_Carolina_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
North Dakota
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/North_Dakota_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/North_Dakota_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Ohio
The primary election will be held on 2020 March 17 https://ballotpedia.org/Ohio_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Ohio_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Oklahoma
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 30 https://ballotpedia.org/Oklahoma_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Oklahoma_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Oregon
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Oregon_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Oregon_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Pennsylvania
The primary election will be held on 2020 April 28 https://ballotpedia.org/Pennsylvania_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Pennsylvania_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Rhode Island
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 08 https://ballotpedia.org/Rhode_Island_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Rhode_Island_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
South Carolina
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Carolina_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Carolina_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
South Dakota
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Dakota_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Dakota_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Tennessee
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 06 https://ballotpedia.org/Tennessee_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Tennessee_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Texas
Texas State Senate elections
District 1
Audrey Spanko
Bryan Hughes
District 4
Brandon Creighton
Jay Stittleburg
District 6
Carol Alvarado
(the only one)
District 11
Larry Taylor
Margarita Ruiz Johnson
Susan Criss
District 12
Jane Nelson
Randy Daniels
Shadi Zitoon
District 13
Borris Miles
Milinda Morris
Melissa Morris
Richard Andrews
William Booher
District 18
Lois Kolkhorst
Michael Antalan
District 19
Freddy Ramirez
Peter Flores
Roland Gutierrez
Xochil Pena Rodriguez
District 20
Juan Hinojosa
Judith Cutright
District 21
Frank Pomeroy
Judith Zaffirini
District 22
Brian Birdwell
Robert Vick
District 24
Clayton Tucker
Dawn Buckingham
District 26
Jose Menendez
(the only one)
District 27
Eddie Lucio
Ruben Cortez Jr.
Sara Stapleton-Barrera
Vanessa Tijerina
District 28
Charles Perry
(the only one)
District 29
Bethany Hatch
Cesar Blanco
Texas House of Representatives elections
District 1
Gary VanDeaver
District 2
Bill Brannon
Dan Flynn
Bryan Slaton
Dwayne Collins
District 3
Martin Shupp
Cecil Bell Jr.
District 4
Keith Bell
District 5
LaWyanda Prince
Cole Hefner
District 6
Julie Gobble
Matt Schaefer
District 7
Jay Dean
District 8
Cody Harris
District 9
Chris Paddie
Mark Williams
District 10
Jake Ellzey
Ryan Pitts
Robert Rader
District 11
Alec Johnson
Travis Clardy
District 12
Kyle Kacal
District 13
Ben Leman
District 14
Janet Dudding
Raza Rahman
John Raney
District 15
Lorena Perez McGill
Steve Toth
District 16
Will Metcalf
District 17
Madeline Eden
John Cyrier
District 18
Ernest Bailes
District 19
James White
District 20
Jessica Tiedt
Terry Wilson
District 21
Dade Phelan
District 22
Joe Deshotel
Jacorion Randle
District 23
Jeff Anotonelli
Mayes Middleton
District 24
Brian Rogers
Greg Bonnen
District 25
Patrick Henry
Cody Vasut
Troy Brimage
Ro'Vin Garrett
Rhonda Seth
Mitch Thames
District 26
L. Sarah DeMerchant
Suleman Lalani
Rish Oberoi
Lawrence Allen Jr.
Leonard Chan
Matt Morgan
Jacey Jetton
District 27
Ron Reynolds
Byron Ross
Manish Seth
Tom Virippan
District 28
Elizabeth Markowitz
Gary Gates
Schell Hammel
District 29
Travis Boldt
Ed Thompson
District 30
Geanie Morrison
Vanessa Hicks-Callaway
District 31
Ryan Guillen
Marian Knowlton
District 32
Eric Holguin
Todd Hunter
District 33
Andy Rose
Justin Holland
District 34
Abel Herrero
James Hernandez
District 35
Oscar Longoria
District 36
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Abraham Padron
District 37
Amber Medina
Alex Dominguez
District 38
Eddie Lucio III
Erin Gamez
Erasmo Castro
District 39
Armando Martinez
District 40
Terry Canales
District 41
Robert Guerra
Richard Gonzales
John Guerra
District 42
Richard Raymond
District 43
J.M. Lozano
District 44
Robert M. Bohmfalk
John Kuempel
District 45
Erin Zwiener
Liliana Posada
Austin Talley
Kent Wymore
Carrie Isaac
District 46
Sheryl Cole
District 47
Vikki Goodwin
Jennifer Forgey
Justin Berry
Aaron Reitz
Jennifer Fleck
Donald Zimmerman
District 48
Donna Howard
Bill Strieber
District 49
Gina Hinojosa
Jenai Aragona-Hales
Charles Meyer
District 50
Celia Israel
Larry Delarose
District 51
Joshua Sanchez
Eddie Rodriguez
Robert Reynolds
District 52
James Talarico
Lucio Valdez
District 53
Joe P. Herrera
Andrew Murr
District 54
Likeithia Williams
Brad Buckley
District 55
Hugh Shine
District 56
Katherine Turner-Pearson
Charles Anderson
District 57
Jason Rogers
Trent Ashby
District 58
Cindy Rocha
DeWayne Burns
District 59
Shelby Slawson
Cody Johnson
J.D. Sheffield
District 60
Glenn Rogers
Jon Francis
Kellye SoRelle
Christopher Perricone
District 61
Christopher Cox
Phil King
District 62
Gary Thomas
Reggie Smith
District 63
Leslie Peeler
Tan Parker
District 64
Angela Brewer
Lynn Stucky
District 65
Paige Dixon
Michelle Beckley
Nancy Cline
Kronda Thimesch
District 66
Aimee Garza Lopez
Sharon Hirsch
Matt Shaheen
District 67
Lorenzo Sanchez
Tom Adair
Rocio Gosewehr Hernandez
Anthony Lo
Jeff Leach
District 68
Patsy Ledbetter
Drew Springer
District 69
James Frank
District 70
Angie Bado
Scott Sanford
District 71
Sam Hatton
Stan Lambert
District 72
Lynette Lucas
Drew Darby
District 73
Stephanie Phillips
Kyle Biedermann
District 74
Eddie Morales Jr.
Rowland Garza
Robert Garza
Ruben Falcon
District 75
Mary Gonzalez
District 76
Claudia Ordaz Perez
Elisa Tamayo
District 77
Evelina Ortega
District 78
Joseph Moody
Jeffrey Lane
District 79
Art Fierro
District 80
Tracy King
Danny Valdez
District 81
Brooks Landgraf
District 82
Tom Craddick
District 83
James Barrick
Addison Perry-Franks
Dustin Burrows
District 84
John Gibson
John Frullo
District 85
Joey Cardenas III
Phil Stephenson
Robert Boettcher
Abolaji Tijani Ayobami
District 86
John Smithee
District 87
Four Price
District 88
Ken King
District 89
Ray Ash
Jon Cocks
Candy Noble
District 90
Ramon Romero Jr.
Elva Camacho
District 91
Jeromey Sims
Stephanie Klick
District 92
Jeff Whitfield
Steve Riddell
Taylor Gillig
Jim Griffin
Jeff Cason
District 93
Lydia Bean
Matt Krause
District 94
Alisa Simmons
Tony Tinderholt
District 95
Nicole Collier
District 96
Joe Drago
David Cook
District 97
Dan Willis
Elizabeth Beck
Craig Goldman
District 98
Debra Edmondson
Giovanni Capriglione
District 99
Charlie Geren
District 100
James Armstrong III
Daniel Davis Clayton
Sandra Crenshaw
Paul Stafford
Jasmine Crockett
Lorraine Birabil
District 101
Chris Turner
District 102
Ana-Maria Ramos
Linda Koop
Rick Walker
District 103
Rafael Anchia
Jerry Fortenberry
Sherry Lee Mecom
District 104
Jessica Gonzalez
District 105
Terry Meza
Gerson Hernandez
District 106
Jennifer Skidonenko
James Trombley
Jared Patterson
District 107
Victoria Neave
Samuel Smith
District 108
Joanna Cattanach
Shawn Terry
Tom Ervin
Morgan Meyer
District 109
Carl Sherman Sr.
Christopher Graham
Eugene Allen
District 110
Toni Rose
District 111
Yvonne Davis
District 112
Brandy Chambers
Angie Chen Button
District 113
Rhetta Andrews Bowers
Will Douglas
District 114
John Turner
Luisa Del Rosal
District 115
Julie Johnson
Karyn Brownlee
District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer
Evan Bohl
Robert Litoff
Fernando Padron
District 117
Philip Cortez
Carlos Antonio Raymond
District 118
Leo Pacheco
Adam Salyer
District 119
Sean Villasana
Jennifer Ramos
Elizabeth Campos
George Garza
District 120
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
Ronald Payne
Andrew Vicencio
District 121
Celina Montoya
Becca DeFelice
Jack Guerra
Steve Allison
District 122
Claire Barnett
Lyle Larson
District 123
Diego Bernal
District 124
Ina Minjarez
District 125
Ray Lopez
District 126
Undrai Fizer
Natali Hurtado
E. Sam Harless
District 127
Dan Huberty
Dwight Ford
District 128
Mary Williams
Josh Markle
Briscoe Cain
Robert Hoskins
District 129
Kayla Alix
Dennis Paul
Ryan Lee
District 130
Bryan Henry
Tom Oliverson
District 131
Elvonte Patton
Alma Allen
Carey Lashley
District 132
Gina Calanni
Angelica Garcia
Mike Schofield
District 133
Sandra Moore
Jim Murphy
District 134
Lanny Bose
Ann Johnson
Ruby Powers
Sarah Davis
District 135
Jon Rosenthal
Merrilee Rosene Beazley
Justin Ray
District 136
John Bucy III
Mike Guevara
District 137
Gene Wu
District 138
Jenifer Rene Pool
Josh Wallenstein
Akilah Bacy
Claver Kamau-Imani
Lacey Hull
Josh Flynn
District 139
Jarvis Johnson
Angeanette Thibodeaux
District 140
Armando Walle
District 141
Senfronia Thompson
Willie Roaches Franklyn
District 142
Harold Dutton Jr.
Jerry Davis
Richard Bonton
Natasha Ruiz
Jason Rowe
District 143
Ana Hernandez
District 144
Mary Ann Perez
Tony Salas
District 145
Christina Morales
Martha Elena Fierro
District 146
Ashton Woods
Shawn Thierry
District 147
Colin Ross
Garnet Coleman
Aurelia Wagner
District 148
Adrian P. Garcia
Cynthia Reyes-Revilla
Anna Eastman
Penny Shaw
Emily Wolf
Luis LaRotta
District 149
Hubert Vo
Lily Truong
District 150
Michael Walsh
Valoree Swanson
Utah
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 30 https://ballotpedia.org/Utah_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Utah_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Vermont
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Vermont_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Vermont_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Virginia
Washington
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Washington_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Washington_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
West Virginia
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 12 https://ballotpedia.org/West_Virginia_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/West_Virginia_House_of_Delegates_elections,_2020
Wisconsin
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Wisconsin_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Wisconsin_State_Assembly_elections,_2020
Wyoming
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 18 https://ballotpedia.org/Wyoming_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Wyoming_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020