Difference between revisions of "ISP Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add a few more) |
(add a few more) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Chebucto | |||
| http://www.chebucto.ns.ca/TOPIC/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Topics and users can be found at http://www.chebucto.ns.ca/subject.shtml. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cogeco | | Cogeco | ||
Line 124: | Line 132: | ||
| IInet | | IInet | ||
| http://members.iinet.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://members.iinet.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Jet2 | |||
| http://USERNAME.jet2.net/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 132: | Line 148: | ||
| Juno | | Juno | ||
| http://USERNAME.jufreeservers.com/ | | http://USERNAME.jufreeservers.com/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MNSi | |||
| http://USERNAME.mnsi.net/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 164: | ||
| MTS | | MTS | ||
| http://www.mts.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://www.mts.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| NCF | |||
| http://USERNAME.ncf.ca/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 164: | Line 196: | ||
| Panix | | Panix | ||
| http://www.panix.com/~USERNAME/ | | http://www.panix.com/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Primus | |||
| http://*****.vws.primus.ca/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, or 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Primus | |||
| http://home.primus.ca/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} |
Revision as of 16:42, 30 December 2014
Finding ISP web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.