Difference between revisions of "ISP Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add iinet) |
(add more isps) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| BT | |||
| http://www.btinternet.com/~USERNAME | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{saved}} | |||
| [[BT Internet]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-btinternet archives] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
| MTS | | MTS | ||
| http://www.mts.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://www.mts.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Optus | |||
| http://members.optusnet.com.au/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Tele2 | |||
| http://home.swipnet.se/~w-******/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{saved}} | |||
| [[Swipnet]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_swipnet archives] | |||
| * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 or 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Tele2 | |||
| http://home.swipnet.se/-w-******/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{saved}} | |||
| [[Swipnet]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_swipnet archives] | |||
| * = 0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 or 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Tele2 | |||
| http://home.swipnet.se/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{saved}} | |||
| [[Swipnet]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_swipnet archives] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 153: | ||
| | | | ||
| Users can also be accessed from http://www3.telus.net/public/USERNAME/ | | Users can also be accessed from http://www3.telus.net/public/USERNAME/ | ||
|- | |||
| Telstra | |||
| http://USERNAME.bigpondhosting.com/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Verizon | |||
| http://mysite.verizon.net/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{partiallysaved}} | |||
| [[Verizon Personal Web Space]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_verizon archives] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Verizon | |||
| http://mysite.verizon.net/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{partiallysaved}} | |||
| [[Verizon Personal Web Space]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_verizon archives] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Verizon | |||
| http://members.bellatlantic.net/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{partiallysaved}} | |||
| [[Verizon Personal Web Space]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_verizon archives] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Verizon | |||
| http://members.bellatlantic.net/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{offline}} | |||
| {{partiallysaved}} | |||
| [[Verizon Personal Web Space]] | |||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam_verizon archives] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Videotron | | Videotron |
Revision as of 08:05, 30 December 2014
Finding ISP web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion on #webroasting on EFnet.