Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Current events]]''' || [[Alive... OR ARE THEY]] {{·}} [[Deathwatch]] {{·}} [[Projects]] ([[archives]]) || rowspan=7 | [[File:Archiveteam.jpg|right|150px]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Current events]]''' || [[Alive... OR ARE THEY]] {{·}} [[Deathwatch]] {{·}} [[Projects]] ([[archives]]) || rowspan=7 | [[File:Archiveteam.jpg|right|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Corporations''' || [[Google]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Image hostings]]''' || [[Flickr]] {{·}} [[Geograph Britain and Ireland]] {{·}} [[Wikimedia Commons]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Image hostings]]''' || [[Flickr]] {{·}} [[Geograph Britain and Ireland]] {{·}} [[Wikimedia Commons]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Wikis]]''' || [[Citizendium]] {{·}} [[Nupedia]] {{·}} [[Wikia]] {{·}} [[WikiLeaks]] {{·}} [[Wikipedia]] {{·}} [[Wik.is]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Wikis]]''' || [[Citizendium]] {{·}} [[Nupedia]] {{·}} [[Wikia]] {{·}} [[WikiLeaks]] {{·}} [[Wikipedia]] {{·}} [[Wik.is]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Other''' || [[Circavie]] {{·}} [[Co.mments]] {{·}} [[Delicious]] {{·}} [[Dmoz]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Ficlets]] {{·}} [[Friendfeed]] {{·}} [[Gopher]] {{·}} [[Google]] {{·}} [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[Jamendo]] {{·}} [[LiveJournal]] {{·}} [[Quantcast]] {{·}} [[Urlteam]] {{·}} [[World Wide Web]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Other''' || [[Circavie]] {{·}} [[Co.mments]] {{·}} [[Delicious]] {{·}} [[Dmoz]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Ficlets]] {{·}} [[Friendfeed]] {{·}} [[Gopher]] {{·}} [[Google Books Ngram]] {{·}} [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[Jamendo]] {{·}} [[LiveJournal]] {{·}} [[Quantcast]] {{·}} [[Urlteam]] {{·}} [[World Wide Web]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''About [[Archive Team]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Introduction]] {{·}} [[Philosophy]] {{·}} [[Who We Are]] {{·}} [[Why Back Up?]] {{·}} [[Software]] {{·}} [[Films and documentaries about archiving]] {{·}} [[Formats]] {{·}} [[Cheap storage]] {{·}} [[Storage Media]] {{·}} [[Recommended Reading]] {{·}} [[Frequently Asked Questions|FAQ]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''About [[Archive Team]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Introduction]] {{·}} [[Philosophy]] {{·}} [[Who We Are]] {{·}} [[Why Back Up?]] {{·}} [[Software]] {{·}} [[Films and documentaries about archiving]] {{·}} [[Formats]] {{·}} [[Cheap storage]] {{·}} [[Storage Media]] {{·}} [[Recommended Reading]] {{·}} [[Frequently Asked Questions|FAQ]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center>[[Category:Archive Team]]<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | </center>[[Category:Archive Team]]<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 12:43, 21 December 2010
[edit]Archive Team | ||
Current events | Alive... OR ARE THEY · Deathwatch · Projects (archives) | |
Corporations | Google · Yahoo! | |
Image hostings | Flickr · Geograph Britain and Ireland · Wikimedia Commons | |
Microblogging services | Identi.ca · Twitter | |
Video hostings | Yahoo! Video · YouTube | |
Web hostings | Free ProHosting · GeoCities | |
Wikis | Citizendium · Nupedia · Wikia · WikiLeaks · Wikipedia · Wik.is | |
Other | Circavie · Co.mments · Delicious · Dmoz · Facebook · Ficlets · Friendfeed · Gopher · Google Books Ngram · Internet Archive · Jamendo · LiveJournal · Quantcast · Urlteam · World Wide Web · Yahoo! · Yahoo! Groups | |
About Archive Team | Introduction · Philosophy · Who We Are · Why Back Up? · Software · Films and documentaries about archiving · Formats · Cheap storage · Storage Media · Recommended Reading · FAQ |