Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of Eindhoven | |||
| http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 15 March 2015
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.
University | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
University of Alberta | http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Calgary | http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Michigan | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |
University of Twente | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Eindhoven | http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also