Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(ASU's in the spam filter for some reason.) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Archives | ! Archives | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
- | |||
| Adelphi University | |||
| http://home.adelphi.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Usernames follow "~ab12345" for students and "~aname" for faculty. | |||
|- | |||
| Arizona State University | |||
| http://www DOT public DOT asu DOT edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Farleigh Dickinson University | |||
| http://alpha.fdu.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Iowa State University | |||
| http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Stony Brook University | |||
| https://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Alberta | | University of Alberta | ||
Line 28: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of Iowa | |||
| http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Michigan | | University of Michigan | ||
Line 37: | Line 91: | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | | [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of Texas at Austin | |||
| https://cs.utexas.edu/users/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Twente | | University of Twente |
Revision as of 23:34, 4 May 2015
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.
University | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes
- |
Adelphi University | http://home.adelphi.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Usernames follow "~ab12345" for students and "~aname" for faculty. | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arizona State University | http://www DOT public DOT asu DOT edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
Farleigh Dickinson University | http://alpha.fdu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
Iowa State University | http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
Stony Brook University | https://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
University of Alberta | http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
University of Calgary | http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
University of Iowa | http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
University of Michigan | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |||||||||
University of Texas at Austin | https://cs.utexas.edu/users/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
University of Twente | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||||||||||
University of Eindhoven | http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also