Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Taking the .ru out of rutgers) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arizona State University | | Arizona State University | ||
| http://www | | http://www.public.asu DOT edu/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Carnegie Mellon University | |||
| https://www.cs.cmu.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Columbia University | |||
| http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Indiana University | |||
| http://www.cs.indiana.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iowa State University | | Iowa State University | ||
| http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | | http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Monash University | |||
| http://www.csse.monash.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Naval Postgraduate School | |||
| http://faculty.nps.edu/USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rutgers University | |||
| http://www.cs DOT rutgers.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Southern Methodist University | |||
| http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of California, Berkeley | |||
| http://www.eecs.berkeley.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of California, Santa Barbara | |||
| https://www.cs.ucsb.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Calgary | | University of Calgary | ||
Line 76: | Line 157: | ||
| University of Iowa | | University of Iowa | ||
| http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | | http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Massachusetts Lowell | |||
| http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 181: | ||
| [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | | [https://archive.org/details/archiveteam-umich-save archives] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| University of Pennsylvania | |||
| http://www.cis.upenn.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Texas at Austin | | University of Texas at Austin | ||
Line 112: | Line 211: | ||
| University of Eindhoven | | University of Eindhoven | ||
| http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | | http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Wisconsin-Madison | |||
| http://pages.cs.wisc.edu/~USERNAME | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Wyoming | |||
| http://w3.uwyo.edu/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} |
Revision as of 00:13, 5 May 2015
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.
University | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelphi University | http://home.adelphi.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | Usernames follow "~ab12345" for students and "~aname" for faculty. | |||
Arizona State University | http://www.public.asu DOT edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Carnegie Mellon University | https://www.cs.cmu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Columbia University | http://www.columbia.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Farleigh Dickinson University | http://alpha.fdu.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Indiana University | http://www.cs.indiana.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Iowa State University | http://USERNAME.public.iastate.edu | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Monash University | http://www.csse.monash.edu.au/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Naval Postgraduate School | http://faculty.nps.edu/USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Rutgers University | http://www.cs DOT rutgers.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Southern Methodist University | http://people.smu.edu/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
Stony Brook University | https://www.cs.sunysb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Alberta | http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of California, Berkeley | http://www.eecs.berkeley.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of California, Santa Barbara | https://www.cs.ucsb.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Calgary | http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Iowa | http://homepage.cs.uiowa.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Massachusetts Lowell | http://www.cs.uml.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Michigan | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |
University of Pennsylvania | http://www.cis.upenn.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Texas at Austin | https://cs.utexas.edu/users/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Twente | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Eindhoven | http://student.tue.nl/USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Wisconsin-Madison | http://pages.cs.wisc.edu/~USERNAME | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Wyoming | http://w3.uwyo.edu/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also