Elections/2019 Swiss federal election/Candidates/St. Gallen

From Archiveteam
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Nationalrat

Bürgerlich-Demokratische Partei St. Gallen (list 12)

Patrick Caminada

Norbert Feldmann

See Ständerat section

Nicolai Gempel

Kenny Gubser

Demet Schaefler

(Not on the final/official list)

Vebi Vejseli

CVP Kanton St.Gallen, Junge CVP – Liste Nord-West (list 02d)

Andreas Burkhard

Sarah Bünter

Rebecca Cozzio

Beni Gautschi

Annik Hasler

Orell Imahorn

Ralph Lehner

Raphael Mösch

Patrik Raschle

Raphael Widmer

Silvan Zingg

Stefan Züger


CVP Kanton St.Gallen, Junge CVP – Liste Süd-Ost (list 02c)

Andrea Büsser

Sandro Capaul

Luca Frei

Cedric Gmür

Roman Guntli

Thomas Hofstetter

Fabian Hutter

Sandro Lendi

Florian Meier

Peter Schumacher

Edona Zeciri

Elias Zoller


CVP Kanton St.Gallen, Liste Nord-West (list 02b)

Helen Alder Frey

Richard Ammann

Christoph Bärlocher

Bruno Cozzio

Trudy Cozzio-Heuberger

Lucas Keel

Mathias Müller

Nicolo Paganini

Monika Scherrer

Judith Scherzinger Gehrer

Josef Sennhauser

Andreas Widmer


CVP Kanton St.Gallen, Liste Süd-Ost (list 02a)

Thomas Ammann

Felix Bischofberger

Barbara Dürr

Patrick Dürr

Peter Göldi

Sandro Hess

Stefan Kohler

Luzia Krempl

Sandro Morelli

Markus Ritter

Yvonne Suter

Thomas Warzinek


Der Pflug (list 10)

Stefan Rusch

EDU – Eidgenössisch-Demokratische Union (list 09)

Daniel Engler

Heinz Herzog

Hans-Jörg Höpli

Lisa Leisi

Hans Moser

Rudolf Müller

Raphael Sovrano


EVP, Evangelische Volkspartei (list 07)

Evelyne Baumberger

Daniel Bertoldo

Wieland Bärlocher

Sabine Gantner

Nicole Hayoz

Markus Knaus

Jascha Müller

Hans Oppliger

Fredi Raymann

Roman Rutz

Ursi Schweizer

Thierry Thurnheer


FDP.Die Liberalen, FDP Frauen (list 04d)

Louise Blanc Gähwiler

Elisabeth Brunner-Müller

Fabienne Bünzli

Zahra Fawzi

Katrin Frick

Yvonne Keller

Cornelia Kunz

Stephanie Lippuner

Darja Meisterhans

Brigitte Pool

Isabel Schorer

Flavia Sutter

FDP.Die Liberalen, Hauptliste (list 04a)

Brigitte Bailer

Stefan Britschgi

Marcel Dobler

See Ständerat section

Raphael Frei

Mathias Gabathuler

Kilian Looser

Ingrid E. Markart

Oskar Seger

Jigme Norbu Shitsetsang

Beat Tinner

Susanne Vincenz-Stauffacher

Karin Weigelt


FDP.Die Liberalen, Jungfreisinnige (list 04b)

Tom Allgoewer

Claudio Altwegg

Yusuf Barman

Jan Bauer

Prisca Fol

Konstantin Hälg

Nirosh Manorajithan

Noah Menzi

Jehans Mukawel

Thomas Percy

Thomas Schneiter

Jannik Schweizer

FDP.Die Liberalen, Umweltfreisinnige (list 04c)

Ronnie Ambauen

Caroline Büchel

Michael Eberli

Marc Flückiger

Kathrin Gabathuler

Ueli Strauss-Gallmann


GRÜNE Junge Grüne (list 06b)

Noah Bürge

Ylber Conzett

Elisa Faes

Valentin Faust

Flurin Gschwend

Christian Huber

Ottilie Jacobi

Colette Peisker

Rebekka Schmid

Anja Signer-Bürkler

Dina Waxenberger

Julie Widmer

Grüne - Hauptliste (list 06a)

Marco Fäh

Yvonne Gilli

Meinrad Gschwend

Eva Noger

Basil Oberholzer

Franziska Ryser

See Ständerat section

Thomas Schwager

Daniel Stutz

Franziska Wenk

Rahel Würmli

Patrick Ziltener

Tanja Zschokke

Grüne KlimaseniorInnen (list 06c)

Betty Beer Schuler

Ruth Bischoff-Bruggmann

Hanspeter Egloff-Lötscher

Richi Faust

Cécile Federer

Walter Gysel

Luc Kauf

Silvia Kündig-Schlumpf

Veronika Meyer

Clemens Müller

Magie Scheuble

Georg Wick-Forrer

Grünliberale (glp), Hauptliste (list 05a)

Thomas Brunner

Marisa Gut

Daniel Hardegger

Rahel Hautle-Angst

Nadine Cloé Niederhauser

Sabina Ruff

(Not on the final/official list)

Bea Schaefer

Reto Schmid

Oliver Schmid-Schönbein

Philipp Schönbächler

Jörg Tanner

Pietro Vernazza

See Ständerat section

Jeannette Worden

Grünliberale (glp), Junge Grünliberale (list 05b)

Yves Betschart

Andreas Bisig

Tobias Bruderer

Fabian Giuliani

Selina Grass

Anna Jäger

Sereina Kamm

Yann Kuster

Johannes Leutenegger

Andrin Monstein

Patrick Notter

Tobias Uebelhart


Parteifrei SG (list 08)

Andreas Graf

Markus Härtl

Luzia Osterwalder

Susann Pedrazzoli

Reto Schellenberg

Edith Zellweger


SP und Gewerkschaften, Hauptliste (list 03a)

Anna Bleichenbacher

Ruedi Blumer

Karin Blöchlinger

Laura Bucher

Arber Bullakaj

Claudia Friedl

Barbara Gysi

Bernhard Hauser

Gallus Hufenus

Martin Sailer

Dario Sulzer

Bettina Surber


SP und Gewerkschaften, JUSO-Liste (list 03b)

Lena Eberhard

Noah Gisler

Cem Kirmizitoprak

Anna Miotto

Miriam Rizvi

Moritz Rohner

Timo Räbsamen

Leo Rüdiger

Andrea Scheck

Bujar Zenuni


SVP Schweizerische Volkspartei des Kantons St.Gallen - Hauptliste (list 01a)

Roland Rino Büchel

See Ständerat section

Mike Egger

Ursula Egli-Seliner

Walter Freund

Esther Friedli

Walter Gartmann

Michael Götte

Barbara Keller-Inhelder

Donat Kuratli

Thomas Müller

Lukas Reimann

Dänu Wisler


SVP Schweizerische Volkspartei des Kantons St.Gallen - Land (list 01d)

Fabian Britt

Dominic Büchler

Jessica Huldi

Julius Jordi

Marc Kellenberger

Sabina Revoli

Mirco Rossi

Swen Roth

Philippe Sinz

Dominic Staub

Toni Thoma

Christian Vogel


SVP Schweizerische Volkspartei des Kantons St.Gallen - Senioren (list 01c)

René Bühler

Nico Egger

Ruedi Eilinger

Hedy Fürer-Ulrich

Hansueli Hofer

Mäge Luterbacher

Christian Rüegg

Dieter Spinner

Christian Spoerlé

Markus Straub

Bruno Stump

August Wehrli

SVP Schweizerische Volkspartei des Kantons St.Gallen - Unternehmerliste (list 01b)

Jakob Durscher

Denise Frei Lehmann

Dieter Frese

Karl Güntzel

Nico Hermann

Niklaus Hinder

Gallus Hälg

Hans-Jörg Langenegger

Ivan Louis

Roman Rauper

Josef Erwin Wespe

Matthias Willi


Schweizer Demokraten (SD) – für Volk und Heimat, Schwiizer zerscht (list 11)

André Albert Acrémann

Bruno Egli

Roland Preuss

Roland Uhler

Ständerat

Roland Rino Büchel (SVP)

Marcel Dobler (FDP)

Norbert Feldmann (BDP)

Paul Rechsteiner (SP)

Franziska Ryser (Grüne)

Pietro Vernazza (glp)

Benedikt Würth (CVP)