Elections/2020 Texas House of Representatives elections

From Archiveteam
Jump to: navigation, search
The primary election will be held on 2020 March 03

The list is inspired from https://ballotpedia.org/Texas_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020#Primary_candidates

Contents

District 1

Gary VanDeaver

District 2

Bill Brannon

Dan Flynn

Bryan Slaton

Dwayne Collins

District 3

Martin Shupp

Cecil Bell Jr.

District 4

Keith Bell

District 5

LaWyanda Prince

Cole Hefner

District 6

Julie Gobble

Matt Schaefer

District 7

Jay Dean

District 8

Cody Harris

District 9

Chris Paddie

Mark Williams

District 10

Jake Ellzey

Ryan Pitts

Robert Rader

District 11

Alec Johnson

Travis Clardy

District 12

Kyle Kacal

District 13

Ben Leman

District 14

Janet Dudding

Raza Rahman

John Raney

District 15

Lorena Perez McGill

Steve Toth

District 16

Will Metcalf

District 17

Madeline Eden

John Cyrier

District 18

Ernest Bailes

District 19

James White

District 20

Jessica Tiedt

Terry Wilson

District 21

Dade Phelan

District 22

Joe Deshotel

Jacorion Randle

District 23

Jeff Anotonelli

Mayes Middleton

District 24

Brian Rogers

Greg Bonnen

District 25

Patrick Henry

Cody Vasut

Troy Brimage

Ro'Vin Garrett

Rhonda Seth

Mitch Thames

District 26

L. Sarah DeMerchant

Suleman Lalani

Rish Oberoi

Lawrence Allen Jr.

Leonard Chan

Matt Morgan

Jacey Jetton

District 27

Ron Reynolds

Byron Ross

Manish Seth

Tom Virippan

District 28

Elizabeth Markowitz

Gary Gates

Schell Hammel

District 29

Travis Boldt

Ed Thompson

District 30

Geanie Morrison

Vanessa Hicks-Callaway

District 31

Ryan Guillen

Marian Knowlton

District 32

Eric Holguin

Todd Hunter

District 33

Andy Rose

Justin Holland

District 34

Abel Herrero

James Hernandez

District 35

Oscar Longoria

District 36

Sergio Munoz Jr.

Abraham Padron

District 37

Amber Medina

Alex Dominguez

District 38

Eddie Lucio III

Erin Gamez

Erasmo Castro

District 39

Armando Martinez

District 40

Terry Canales

District 41

Robert Guerra

Richard Gonzales

John Guerra

District 42

Richard Raymond

District 43

J.M. Lozano

District 44

Robert M. Bohmfalk

John Kuempel

District 45

Erin Zwiener

Liliana Posada

Austin Talley

Kent Wymore

Carrie Isaac

District 46

Sheryl Cole

District 47

Vikki Goodwin

Jennifer Forgey

Justin Berry

Aaron Reitz

Jennifer Fleck

Donald Zimmerman

District 48

Donna Howard

Bill Strieber

District 49

Gina Hinojosa

Jenai Aragona-Hales

Charles Meyer

District 50

Celia Israel

Larry Delarose

District 51

Joshua Sanchez

Eddie Rodriguez

Robert Reynolds

District 52

James Talarico

Lucio Valdez

District 53

Joe P. Herrera

Andrew Murr

District 54

Likeithia Williams

Brad Buckley

District 55

Hugh Shine

District 56

Katherine Turner-Pearson

Charles Anderson

District 57

Jason Rogers

Trent Ashby

District 58

Cindy Rocha

DeWayne Burns

District 59

Shelby Slawson

Cody Johnson

J.D. Sheffield

District 60

Glenn Rogers

Jon Francis

Kellye SoRelle

Christopher Perricone

District 61

Christopher Cox

Phil King

District 62

Gary Thomas

Reggie Smith

District 63

Leslie Peeler

Tan Parker

District 64

Angela Brewer

Lynn Stucky

District 65

Paige Dixon

Michelle Beckley

Nancy Cline

Kronda Thimesch

District 66

Aimee Garza Lopez

Sharon Hirsch

Matt Shaheen

District 67

Lorenzo Sanchez

Tom Adair

Rocio Gosewehr Hernandez

Anthony Lo

Jeff Leach

District 68

Patsy Ledbetter

Drew Springer

District 69

James Frank

District 70

Angie Bado

Scott Sanford

District 71

Sam Hatton

Stan Lambert

District 72

Lynette Lucas

Drew Darby

District 73

Stephanie Phillips

Kyle Biedermann

District 74

Eddie Morales Jr.

Rowland Garza

Robert Garza

Ruben Falcon

District 75

Mary Gonzalez

District 76

Claudia Ordaz Perez

Elisa Tamayo

District 77

Evelina Ortega

District 78

Joseph Moody

Jeffrey Lane

District 79

Art Fierro

District 80

Tracy King

Danny Valdez

District 81

Brooks Landgraf

District 82

Tom Craddick

District 83

James Barrick

Addison Perry-Franks

Dustin Burrows

District 84

John Gibson

John Frullo

District 85

Joey Cardenas III

Phil Stephenson

Robert Boettcher

Abolaji Tijani Ayobami

District 86

John Smithee

District 87

Four Price

District 88

Ken King

District 89

Ray Ash

Jon Cocks

Candy Noble

District 90

Ramon Romero Jr.

Elva Camacho

District 91

Jeromey Sims

Stephanie Klick

District 92

Jeff Whitfield

Steve Riddell

Taylor Gillig

Jim Griffin

Jeff Cason

District 93

Lydia Bean

Matt Krause

District 94

Alisa Simmons

Tony Tinderholt

District 95

Nicole Collier

District 96

Joe Drago

David Cook

District 97

Dan Willis

Elizabeth Beck

Craig Goldman

District 98

Debra Edmondson

Giovanni Capriglione

District 99

Charlie Geren

District 100

James Armstrong III

Daniel Davis Clayton

Sandra Crenshaw

Paul Stafford

Jasmine Crockett

Lorraine Birabil

District 101

Chris Turner

District 102

Ana-Maria Ramos

Linda Koop

Rick Walker

District 103

Rafael Anchia

Jerry Fortenberry

Sherry Lee Mecom

District 104

Jessica Gonzalez

District 105

Terry Meza

Gerson Hernandez

District 106

Jennifer Skidonenko

James Trombley

Jared Patterson

District 107

Victoria Neave

Samuel Smith

District 108

Joanna Cattanach

Shawn Terry

Tom Ervin

Morgan Meyer

District 109

Carl Sherman Sr.

Christopher Graham

Eugene Allen

District 110

Toni Rose

District 111

Yvonne Davis

District 112

Brandy Chambers

Angie Chen Button

District 113

Rhetta Andrews Bowers

Will Douglas

District 114

John Turner

Luisa Del Rosal

District 115

Julie Johnson

Karyn Brownlee

District 116

Trey Martinez Fischer

Evan Bohl

Robert Litoff

Fernando Padron

District 117

Philip Cortez

Carlos Antonio Raymond

District 118

Leo Pacheco

Adam Salyer

District 119

Sean Villasana

Jennifer Ramos

Elizabeth Campos

George Garza

District 120

Barbara Gervin-Hawkins

Ronald Payne

Andrew Vicencio

District 121

Celina Montoya

Becca DeFelice

Jack Guerra

Steve Allison

District 122

Claire Barnett

Lyle Larson

District 123

Diego Bernal

District 124

Ina Minjarez

District 125

Ray Lopez

District 126

Undrai Fizer

Natali Hurtado

E. Sam Harless

District 127

Dan Huberty

Dwight Ford

District 128

Mary Williams

Josh Markle

Briscoe Cain

Robert Hoskins

District 129

Kayla Alix

Dennis Paul

Ryan Lee

District 130

Bryan Henry

Tom Oliverson

District 131

Elvonte Patton

Alma Allen

Carey Lashley

District 132

Gina Calanni

Angelica Garcia

Mike Schofield

District 133

Sandra Moore

Jim Murphy

District 134

Lanny Bose

Ann Johnson

Ruby Powers

Sarah Davis

District 135

Jon Rosenthal

Merrilee Rosene Beazley

Justin Ray

District 136

John Bucy III

Mike Guevara

District 137

Gene Wu

District 138

Jenifer Rene Pool

Josh Wallenstein

Akilah Bacy

Claver Kamau-Imani

Lacey Hull

Josh Flynn

District 139

Jarvis Johnson

Angeanette Thibodeaux

District 140

Armando Walle

District 141

Senfronia Thompson

Willie Roaches Franklyn

District 142

Harold Dutton Jr.

Jerry Davis

Richard Bonton

Natasha Ruiz

Jason Rowe

District 143

Ana Hernandez

District 144

Mary Ann Perez

Tony Salas

District 145

Christina Morales

Martha Elena Fierro

District 146

Ashton Woods

Shawn Thierry

District 147

Colin Ross

Garnet Coleman

Aurelia Wagner

District 148

Adrian P. Garcia

Cynthia Reyes-Revilla

Anna Eastman

Penny Shaw

Emily Wolf

Luis LaRotta

District 149

Hubert Vo

Lily Truong

District 150

Michael Walsh

Valoree Swanson