Difference between revisions of "Discussion group"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "User:DiscussionArchiver has created PHP scripts that scrape discussion forums.") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[User:DiscussionArchiver]] has created PHP scripts that scrape discussion forums. | [[User:DiscussionArchiver]] has created PHP scripts that scrape discussion forums. | ||
==Hosted discussion forum websites== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Site | |||
! Status | |||
! Saved? | |||
! Number of Accounts | |||
! Number of Forums | |||
! Number of Discussions | |||
! Number of Messages | |||
|- | |||
| [[DelphiForums]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| 4,000,000 | |||
| > 8,000 | |||
| 25,000,000 | |||
| 300,000,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Facebook Groups]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| 1,000,000,000 | |||
| 500,000,000 (2013) | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[FreeForums.org]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forumotion]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Google Groups]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nabble]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Proboards]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| 22,800,000 | |||
| 3,000,000 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yahoo! Groups]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yuku]] | |||
| Online | |||
| No | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
} |
Revision as of 07:03, 14 August 2017
User:DiscussionArchiver has created PHP scripts that scrape discussion forums.
Hosted discussion forum websites
}Site | Status | Saved? | Number of Accounts | Number of Forums | Number of Discussions | Number of Messages |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DelphiForums | Online | No | 4,000,000 | > 8,000 | 25,000,000 | 300,000,000 |
Facebook Groups | Online | No | 1,000,000,000 | 500,000,000 (2013) | ? | ? |
FreeForums.org | Online | No | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Forumotion | Online | No | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Google Groups | Online | No | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Nabble | Online | No | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Proboards | Online | No | 22,800,000 | 3,000,000 | ? | ? |
Yahoo! Groups | Online | No | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Yuku | Online | No | ? | ? | ? | ? |