Difference between revisions of "IC datasheets"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Distributors: Make table sortable) |
(→Manufacturers: Replace list with table) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
''Italic'' = No longer exists | ''Italic'' = No longer exists | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.4dsystems.com.au/ 4D Systems] – [https://www.4dsystems.com.au/products products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ablic.com/en/semicon/ ABLIC] – [https://www.ablic.com/en/semicon/products/ products] [https://www.ablic.com/en/semicon/datasheets/ datasheets] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.adda.com.tw/ ADDA] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.aldinc.com/ '''Advanced Linear Devices'''] (ALD) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.alps.com/ ALPS] – [https://www.alps.com/products/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amphenol.com/ Amphenol] | |||
* [https://www.amphenol-aerospace.com/ Amphenol Aerospace] – [https://www.amphenol-aerospace.com/all datasheets] | |||
* [https://www.amphenol-icc.com/ Amphenol ICC] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ampleon.com/products.html Ampleon] – [https://www.ampleon.com/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.analog.com/ '''Analog Devices'''] (AD) – [https://www.analog.com/en/products.html products] | |||
* '''''Linear Technology''''' (LT) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.angstrem.ru/ Angstrem] (Ангстрем) – [http://www.angstrem.ru/ru/catalog products] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.delevan.com/ API Delevan] (Delevan) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.atlas-scientific.com/ Atlas Scientific] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.bkprecision.com/ B&K Precision] – [http://www.bkprecision.com/products.html products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.baumer.com/ Baumer] – [https://www.baumer.com/us/en/product-overview/c/276 products] | |||
* '''Sony''' | |- | ||
| [https://belfuse.com/ Bel] – [https://belfuse.com/home/Products products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.broadcom.com/ '''Broadcom'''] – [https://www.broadcom.com/products/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.diodes.com/products/ Diodes] – [https://www.diodes.com/products/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.espressif.com/ Espressif] – [https://www.espressif.com/en/products/hardware products] [https://www.espressif.com/en/support/download/documents datasheets] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.infineon.com/ '''Infineon'''] – [https://www.infineon.com/cms/en/product/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.intel.com/ '''Intel'''] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://global.kyocera.com/ KYOCERA] – [https://global.kyocera.com/prdct/index.html products] | |||
* [https://www.avx.com/ AVX] – [https://www.avx.com/products/ products] | |||
** [https://www.abelektronik.com/ AB Elektronik] – [https://www.abelektronik.com/en/products.html products] [https://www.abelektronik.com/en/service/datasheets.html datasheets] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.littelfuse.com/ Littelfuse] – [https://www.littelfuse.com/products.aspx products] | |||
* [http://www.ixys.com/ IXYS] – [http://www.ixys.com/ProductPortfolio.aspx products] | |||
* [http://www.ixysic.com/ IXYS IC] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.exar.com/ MaxLinear] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.mediatek.com/ '''MediaTek'''] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.microchip.com/ '''Microchip'''] – [https://www.microchip.com/products products] | |||
* '''''Atmel''''' | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.micron.com/ '''Micron Technology'''] (Micron) – [https://www.micron.com/products products] | |||
* ''Elpida'' | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nexperia.com/ Nexperia] – [https://www.nexperia.com/products/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.chemi-con.co.jp/e/ Nippon Chemi-Con] – [http://www.chemi-con.co.jp/e/catalog/index.html products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.nxp.com/ '''NXP'''] – [https://www.nxp.com/products:PCPRODCAT products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.onsemi.com/ '''ON Semiconductor'''] (ON Semi) – [https://www.onsemi.com/PowerSolutions/products.do products] | |||
* ''Fairchild Semiconductor'' (Fairchild) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.panasonic.com/ '''Panasonic'''] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.qualcomm.com/ '''Qualcomm'''] – [https://www.qualcomm.com/products products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.renesas.com/ '''Renesas'''] – [https://www.renesas.com/us/en/products.html products] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.rubycon.com/ Rubycon] – [http://www.rubycon.co.jp/en/products/index.html products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.samsung.com/semiconductor/ '''Samsung'''] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.sii.co.jp/ Seiko Instruments Inc] (SII) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.skhynix.com/ '''SK Hynix'''] – [https://www.skhynix.com/eng/product/productIndex.jsp products] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.skyworksinc.com/ Skyworks] (Skyworks Solutions Inc) | |||
* [http://www.analogictech.com/ AnalogicTech] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sony''' | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.st.com/ '''STMicroelectronics'''] (STM) – [https://www.st.com/content/st_com/en/product-selector-welcome.html products] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.taiwanalpha.com/ Taiwan Alpha] (Alpha) – [http://www.taiwanalpha.com/products products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ti.com/ '''Texas Instruments'''] (TI) | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.toshiba.co.jp/ '''Toshiba'''] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.ttelectronics.com/ TT Electronics] – [https://www.ttelectronics.com/products/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.upi-semi.com/ uPi Semiconductor] (uPi Semi) – [http://www.upi-semi.com/en-category-upi-267 products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.vishay.com/ Vishay] – [https://www.vishay.com/products/ products] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.westerndigital.com/ Western Digital] (WD) – [https://www.westerndigital.com/products/all-products products] | |||
|} | |||
=== Distributors === | === Distributors === |
Revision as of 06:29, 7 February 2019
Datasheets for electronic components are always endangered, since vendors usually don’t keep them online once a product is EOL.
Sources
Manufacturers
Bold = Well known
Italic = No longer exists
Distributors
Distributor | Notes |
---|---|
Arrow | |
Avnet – products | |
Digi-Key | Links to vendors' websites |
LCSC – products | |
Mouser | Mix between self-hosted datasheets (modified by Mouser, last page appended to PDF) and external links |
Online Components | |
Premier Farnell
|
Farnell element14: Self-hosted, uses sequential ids: http://www.farnell.com/datasheets/<id>.pdf |
Reichelt | Self-hosted |
RS Components
|
RS Components: Self-hosted, random(?) hex ids, sometimes no datasheet at all |
Vendor lists
Existing archives
- http://www.htmldatasheet.com/
- http://www.alldatasheet.com/
- https://www.datasheetarchive.com/
- http://www.datasheetcatalog.com/
- https://archive.org/details/ic_datasheets
Unsorted list
- TE Connectivity (formerly Tyco Electronics)