Difference between revisions of "IRC Quotes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(Added Quotes.BurntElectrons.org/IRC.Mozilla.org.) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Auguste | |Auguste | ||
| | |The MIT quote database | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WarpDrive.se | |WarpDrive.se | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Auguste | |Auguste | ||
|The Furcadia quote database | |The Furcadia quote database | ||
|- | |||
|Quotes.BurntElectrons.org | |||
|Yes | |||
|Auguste | |||
|The IRC.Mozilla.org quote database | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Archive Team]] | [[Category:Archive Team]] |
Revision as of 08:09, 6 April 2011
Auguste, BlueMax and Dr-Spangle are currently scraping IRC quote databases (e.g. Bash.org). If you can help out or suggest other quote databases to scrape, please join them in #bashup.
Auguste is currently hosting scrapes here. Feel free to mirror.
Database | Has been scraped | Scraper | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bash.org | Yes | Dr-Spangle | |
QDB.us | Yes | Auguste | |
QuoteIRC.com | Yes | Auguste | |
QDB.MIT.edu | Yes | Auguste | The MIT quote database |
WarpDrive.se | Yes | Auguste | Quotes are in Swedish |
xkcdb.com | Yes | Auguste | The xkcd quote database |
WQDB.org | Yes | Auguste | The Worms quote database |
Mandaliet.com/furcqdb/ | Yes | Auguste | The Furcadia quote database |
Quotes.BurntElectrons.org | Yes | Auguste | The IRC.Mozilla.org quote database |