Difference between revisions of "ISP Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add irc channels) |
(added major Hungarian ones) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Comcast | | Comcast | ||
| http://USERNAME.home.comcast.net/ | | http://USERNAME.home.comcast.net/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| DIGI (Hungary) | |||
| http://w3.hdsnet.hu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 157: | ||
| IInet | | IInet | ||
| http://members.iinet.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://members.iinet.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Invitel | |||
| http://invitelweb.hu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 319: | Line 337: | ||
| Sonic.net | | Sonic.net | ||
| http://USERNAME.users.sonic.net/ | | http://USERNAME.users.sonic.net/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| T-Home (Hungary) | |||
| http://web.t-online.hu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} | ||
Line 400: | Line 427: | ||
| Troy Cablevision | | Troy Cablevision | ||
| http://userpages.troycable.net/~USERNAME/ | | http://userpages.troycable.net/~USERNAME/ | ||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| UPC (Hungary) | |||
| http://members.upc.hu/USERNAME/ <br/> http://members.chello.hu/USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | | {{online}} | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} | | {{notsavedyet}} |
Revision as of 18:21, 30 December 2014
Finding ISP web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.