Difference between revisions of "Jira"
(→Status: convert to table) |
(→Status: update list) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://jira.anuket.io/ | |rowspan="2"| https://jira.anuket.io/ | ||
| {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/cmhYs/jira.anuket.io.txt | jira.anuket.io.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/b9azb b9azb] || 2024-02-06 || || || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | | {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/cmhYs/jira.anuket.io.txt | jira.anuket.io.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/b9azb b9azb] || 2024-02-06 || || 1 warc || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://jira.automotivelinux.org/ | |rowspan="2"| https://jira.automotivelinux.org/ | ||
| {{ | | {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/I8Laz/jira.automotivelinux.org.txt | jira.automotivelinux.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/abx2j abx2j] || 2024-02-06 || || 5 warcs || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://jira.ecmwf.int/ | |rowspan="2"| https://jira.ecmwf.int/ | ||
| {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/tq9Nb/jira.ecmwf.int.txt | jira.ecmwf.int.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/75yja 75yja] || 2024-02-06 || || || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | | {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/tq9Nb/jira.ecmwf.int.txt | jira.ecmwf.int.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/75yja 75yja] || 2024-02-06 || || 1 warc || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://jira.fd.io/ | |rowspan="2"| https://jira.fd.io/ | ||
| {{ | | {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/zWAx4/jira.fd.io.txt | jira.fd.io.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/97uf1 97uf1] || 2024-02-06 || || 1 warc || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://ugene.dev/tracker/ | |rowspan="2"| https://ugene.dev/tracker/ | ||
| {{ | | {{saved}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/edTaE/ugene.dev.txt | ugene.dev.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/17ibq 17ibq] || 2024-02-06 || || 1 warc || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://jira.opendaylight.org/ | |rowspan="2"| https://jira.opendaylight.org/ | ||
| {{ | | {{inprogress}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/js76m/jira.opendaylight.org.txt | jira.opendaylight.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/9yr1a 9yr1a] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://jira.onap.org/ | |rowspan="2"| https://jira.onap.org/ | ||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/qTWls/jira.onap.org.txt | jira.onap.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || || || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | | {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/qTWls/jira.onap.org.txt | jira.onap.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/dzx0h dzx0h] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"| https://tracker.moodle.org/ | ||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/qstRy/tracker.moodle.org.txt | tracker.moodle.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || || || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | | {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/qstRy/tracker.moodle.org.txt | tracker.moodle.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/88pks 88pks] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || offsite links | ||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/o2joe/jira.mongodb.org.txt | jira.mongodb.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || || || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| https://jira.mongodb.org/ | |||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/o2joe/jira.mongodb.org.txt | jira.mongodb.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/59izp 59izp] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || offsite links | ||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/Tu6NI/jira.atlassian.com.txt | jira.atlassian.com.txt}}<!-- zst --> || || || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| https://jira.atlassian.com/secure/Dashboard.jspa | |||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/Tu6NI/jira.atlassian.com.txt | jira.atlassian.com.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/86p16 86p16] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || offsite links | ||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/SglCS/issues.redhat.com.txt | issues.redhat.com.txt}}<!-- zst --> || || || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| https://issues.redhat.com/ | |||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/SglCS/issues.redhat.com.txt | issues.redhat.com.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/358sy 358sy] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || offsite links | ||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/plAaA/issues.apache.org.txt | issues.apache.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || || || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| https://issues.apache.org/jira/browse/ | |||
| {{upcoming}} || [[ArchiveBot]] (!a < list) || {{URLAB|https://transfer.archivete.am/plAaA/issues.apache.org.txt | issues.apache.org.txt}}<!-- zst --> || [https://archive.fart.website/archivebot/viewer/job/ebggh ebggh] || 2024-02-07 || || || includes XML/HTML/DOC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | | {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || attachments | ||
|- | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} || || || || || || || offsite links | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| https://bugs.openjdk.org/ | |rowspan="2"| https://bugs.openjdk.org/ |
Revision as of 21:07, 7 February 2024
Jira is a bug tracking system developed by Atlassian. They previously offered a self-hosted version (Jira Server), but have ended sales on Feb 15, 2023[1] and support will fully end on Feb 15, 2024,[2] leaving the only options as their cloud version[3] or the comically expensive data center version.[4]
Strategy
An ArchiveBot !a command will not properly discover all issues.
The approach I've used is to find the highest-numbered ticket in each project (use the "all issues" filter and order by "key"), and then generated a text file listing all of the ticket URLs, which then can be ran (by an op) as an !a < list job. However, this will not save issue attachments due to the no-parent rule, so in addition the job's database needs to be manually saved and the relevant links need to be extracted from the database, and can be run as a separate job.
Attachment mime types do get detected as a relative URL, and will need to be ignored, along the lines of https://example.com/browse/(application|text|image|video)/
. Not all attachments are found like this due to a wpull quirk, so this is insufficient for getting a list of attachments.[5] Additionally, attachment sorting is not useful to save, so [?&]attachment(Order|ViewMode|Sortby)=
can be ignored.
Issue comments are loaded via JS and are not properly saved. However, all comments are included when exporting an issue in "printable" form, as well as in the XML and DOC export formats. As such, these export links are worth saving (though they either need to be generated as a list or extracted from the job's database). https://example.com/si/jira.issueviews:issue-html/PROJ-12345/PROJ-12345.html
https://transfer.archivete.am/qMgJa/jira_url_list.py[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb] generates a list of URLs, also using the Jira API[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb] to determine the maximum issue for each project.
Status
API | Status | Archive details | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tool | URL list | Job | Date | Size | Objects | Notes | ||
https://bugs.mojang.com/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | bugs.mojang.com_issue_seed_urls.txt (AB · WB) | 9k71c | 2023-09-29 | 10 warcs | includes offsite links, does not include XML/HTML/DOC; DB | |
Saved! | ArchiveBot (!ao < list) | bugs.mojang.com_missed_binary_attachments.txt (AB · WB) | elu1d | 2023-10-04 | 188 warcs | |||
Saved! | ArchiveBot (!ao < list) | bugs.mojang.com_missed_text_attachments.txt (AB · WB) | 474e9 | 2023-10-04 | 1 warc | split so that the text attachment WARC could be downloaded separately for later analysis | ||
Saved! | ArchiveBot (!ao < list) | bugs.mojang.com_missed_urls_other_than_attachments.txt (AB · WB) | e7bzh | 2023-10-04 | 3 warcs | XML/HTML/DOC versions (included in the seed list for later jobs) as well as project descriptions (not included) | ||
https://hub.spigotmc.org/jira/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | hub.spigotmc.org_jira_seed_urls.txt (AB · WB) | 2nxku | 2023-10-04 | 1 warc | includes offsite links, does not include XML/HTML/DOC | |
Not saved yet | attachments, XML/HTML/DOC | |||||||
https://bugreports.qt.io/ | In progress... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | bugreports.qt.io_urls.txt (AB · WB) | 33ea8 | 2024-02-05 | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.lfnetworking.org/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a) | 52ily | 2024-02-06 | 1 warc | no public issues | ||
https://jira.hyperledger.org/ | Lost | 41xj9 | 2024-02-06 | DNS resolution failed | ||||
https://issues.freepbx.org/ | Lost | a81hn | 2024-02-06 | all URLs gave 403s | ||||
https://jira.anuket.io/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.anuket.io.txt (AB · WB) | b9azb | 2024-02-06 | 1 warc | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | |
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.automotivelinux.org/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.automotivelinux.org.txt (AB · WB) | abx2j | 2024-02-06 | 5 warcs | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | |
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.ecmwf.int/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.ecmwf.int.txt (AB · WB) | 75yja | 2024-02-06 | 1 warc | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | |
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.fd.io/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.fd.io.txt (AB · WB) | 97uf1 | 2024-02-06 | 1 warc | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | |
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.linuxfoundation.org/ | In progress... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.linuxfoundation.org.txt (AB · WB) | 8e44u | 2024-02-06 | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://ugene.dev/tracker/ | Saved! | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | ugene.dev.txt (AB · WB) | 17ibq | 2024-02-06 | 1 warc | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | |
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.opendaylight.org/ | In progress... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.opendaylight.org.txt (AB · WB) | 9yr1a | 2024-02-07 | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://jira.onap.org/ | Upcoming... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.onap.org.txt (AB · WB) | dzx0h | 2024-02-07 | includes offsite links and XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
https://tracker.moodle.org/ | Upcoming... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | tracker.moodle.org.txt (AB · WB) | 88pks | 2024-02-07 | includes XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
Not saved yet | offsite links | |||||||
https://jira.mongodb.org/ | Upcoming... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.mongodb.org.txt (AB · WB) | 59izp | 2024-02-07 | includes XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
Not saved yet | offsite links | |||||||
https://jira.atlassian.com/secure/Dashboard.jspa | Upcoming... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | jira.atlassian.com.txt (AB · WB) | 86p16 | 2024-02-07 | includes XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
Not saved yet | offsite links | |||||||
https://issues.redhat.com/ | Upcoming... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | issues.redhat.com.txt (AB · WB) | 358sy | 2024-02-07 | includes XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
Not saved yet | offsite links | |||||||
https://issues.apache.org/jira/browse/ | Upcoming... | ArchiveBot (!a < list) | issues.apache.org.txt (AB · WB) | ebggh | 2024-02-07 | includes XML/HTML/DOC | ||
Not saved yet | attachments | |||||||
Not saved yet | offsite links | |||||||
https://bugs.openjdk.org/ | Upcoming... | something's wrong here; https://bugs.openjdk.org/browse/CCC-8178916?jql=project%20%3D%20CCC%20ORDER%20BY%20key%20desc gives 91 issues between CCC-4244499 and CCC-8178916 | ||||||
Not saved yet | attachments |
References
- ↑ https://www.atlassian.com/migration/assess/journey-to-cloud[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb]
- ↑ https://www.atlassian.com/migration[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb]
- ↑ https://www.atlassian.com/software/jira/pricing?tab=cloud
- ↑ https://www.atlassian.com/software/jira/pricing?tab=data-center
- ↑ https://hackint.logs.kiska.pw/archiveteam-bs/20240206#c408954[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb]