Difference between revisions of "List of largest ArchiveTeam projects"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding +{{stub}}.) |
m (Project sizes as of Dec 2023) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These ArchiveTeam projects have taken the most amount of space storage so far: | These ArchiveTeam projects have taken the most amount of space storage so far: | ||
Projects in excess of 1 PiB of archived data: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank !! Name !! Size !! Date | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [[URLs]] || 5.5 [[Wikipedia:Pebibyte|PiB]] || ongoing | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Reddit]] || 3.37 [[Wikipedia:Pebibyte|PiB]] || ongoing | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Telegram]] || 1.78 [[Wikipedia:Pebibyte|PiB]] || ongoing | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Google+]] || 1.39 [[Wikipedia:Pebibyte|PiB]] || 2019 | |||
|} | |||
The following table contains some large projects with less than 1 PiB of archived data and is not complete: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Size !! Date | ! Rank !! Name !! Size !! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [[Flickr]] || 671 [[Wikipedia:Tebibyte|TiB]] || 2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[NewsGrabber]] || 510 TiB || ongoing | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Panoramio]] || 263 TiB || 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Blip.tv]] || 209 TiB || 2013, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[MobileMe]] || 200 TiB<ref>http://archive.fart.website/bin/irclogger_log/archiveteam?date=2014-10-05,Sun&sel=81#l77</ref> || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 || [[Ftp-gov]] || 151 TiB || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 || [[Twitch.tv]] || 93 TiB || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || [[Tumblr]] || 68 TiB || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 || [[Google_Code]] || 50 TiB || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 || [[Xfire]] || 42 TiB || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 || [[Halo]] || 36 TiB || 2014–2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 || [[FTP]] || 34 TiB || 2015–2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 || [[Docstoc]] || 30 TiB || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 || [[Yahoo!_Answers]] || 30 TiB || 2016–2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 || special-q || 25 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || [[The_Artist_Union]] || 21 TiB || 2019 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 08:09, 23 December 2023
These ArchiveTeam projects have taken the most amount of space storage so far:
Projects in excess of 1 PiB of archived data:
Rank | Name | Size | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | URLs | 5.5 PiB | ongoing |
2 | 3.37 PiB | ongoing | |
3 | Telegram | 1.78 PiB | ongoing |
4 | Google+ | 1.39 PiB | 2019 |
The following table contains some large projects with less than 1 PiB of archived data and is not complete:
Rank | Name | Size | Date |
---|---|---|---|
5 | Flickr | 671 TiB | 2019 |
6 | NewsGrabber | 510 TiB | ongoing |
7 | Panoramio | 263 TiB | 2016 |
8 | Blip.tv | 209 TiB | 2013, 2015 |
9 | MobileMe | 200 TiB[1] | 2012 |
10 | Ftp-gov | 151 TiB | 2017 |
11 | Twitch.tv | 93 TiB | 2014 |
12 | Tumblr | 68 TiB | 2018 |
13 | Google_Code | 50 TiB | 2016 |
14 | Xfire | 42 TiB | 2015 |
15 | Halo | 36 TiB | 2014–2015 |
16 | FTP | 34 TiB | 2015–2016 |
17 | Docstoc | 30 TiB | 2015 |
18 | Yahoo!_Answers | 30 TiB | 2016–2017 |
19 | special-q | 25 TiB | |
20 | The_Artist_Union | 21 TiB | 2019 |