Difference between revisions of "List of largest ArchiveTeam projects"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Adding +{{stub}}.) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Rank !! Name !! Size !! Date | ! Rank !! Name !! Size !! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[Google | | 1 || [[Google+]] || 1.39 [[Wikipedia:Pebibyte|PiB]] || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || [[Flickr]] || 671 [[Wikipedia:Tebibyte|TiB]] || 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || [[NewsGrabber]] || 510 TiB || ongoing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || [[Panoramio]] || 263 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || [[Blip.tv]] || 209 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || | | 6 || [[Ftp-gov]] || 151 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || | | 7 || [[Twitch.tv]] || 93 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || | | 8 || [[Tumblr]] || 68 TiB || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || | | 9 || [[Google_Code]] || 50 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || | | 10 || [[Xfire]] || 42 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || | | 11 || [[Halo]] || 36 TiB || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 || [[FTP]] || 34 TiB || | ||
|- | |||
| 13 || [[Docstoc]] || 30 TiB || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Yahoo!_Answers]] || 30 TiB || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || special-q || 25 TiB || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [[The_Artist_Union]] || 21 TiB || 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:06, 26 July 2019
These ArchiveTeam projects have taken the most amount of space storage so far:
Rank | Name | Size | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Google+ | 1.39 PiB | 2019 |
2 | Flickr | 671 TiB | 2019 |
3 | NewsGrabber | 510 TiB | ongoing |
4 | Panoramio | 263 TiB | |
5 | Blip.tv | 209 TiB | |
6 | Ftp-gov | 151 TiB | |
7 | Twitch.tv | 93 TiB | |
8 | Tumblr | 68 TiB | 2018 |
9 | Google_Code | 50 TiB | |
10 | Xfire | 42 TiB | |
11 | Halo | 36 TiB | |
12 | FTP | 34 TiB | |
13 | Docstoc | 30 TiB | |
14 | Yahoo!_Answers | 30 TiB | |
15 | special-q | 25 TiB | |
16 | The_Artist_Union | 21 TiB | 2019 |
This article is a stub. You can help by expanding it. |