Difference between revisions of "List of largest ArchiveTeam projects"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added mobileme and some dates) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 3 || [[NewsGrabber]] || 510 TiB || ongoing | | 3 || [[NewsGrabber]] || 510 TiB || ongoing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Panoramio]] || 263 TiB || | | 4 || [[Panoramio]] || 263 TiB || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Blip.tv]] || 209 TiB || | | 5 || [[Blip.tv]] || 209 TiB || 2013, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[ | | 6 || [[MobileMe]] || 200 TiB<ref>http://archive.fart.website/bin/irclogger_log/archiveteam?date=2014-10-05,Sun&sel=81#l77</ref> || 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[ | | 7 || [[Ftp-gov]] || 151 TiB || 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[ | | 8 || [[Twitch.tv]] || 93 TiB || 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [[ | | 9 || [[Tumblr]] || 68 TiB || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[ | | 10 || [[Google_Code]] || 50 TiB || 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || [[ | | 11 || [[Xfire]] || 42 TiB || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[ | | 12 || [[Halo]] || 36 TiB || 2014–2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[ | | 13 || [[FTP]] || 34 TiB || 2015–2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || [[ | | 14 || [[Docstoc]] || 30 TiB || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || | | 15 || [[Yahoo!_Answers]] || 30 TiB || 2016–2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[The_Artist_Union]] || 21 TiB || 2019 | | 16 || special-q || 25 TiB || | ||
|- | |||
| 17 || [[The_Artist_Union]] || 21 TiB || 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:List]] | [[Category:List]] |
Revision as of 10:20, 28 July 2019
These ArchiveTeam projects have taken the most amount of space storage so far:
Rank | Name | Size | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Google+ | 1.39 PiB | 2019 |
2 | Flickr | 671 TiB | 2019 |
3 | NewsGrabber | 510 TiB | ongoing |
4 | Panoramio | 263 TiB | 2016 |
5 | Blip.tv | 209 TiB | 2013, 2015 |
6 | MobileMe | 200 TiB[1] | 2012 |
7 | Ftp-gov | 151 TiB | 2017 |
8 | Twitch.tv | 93 TiB | 2014 |
9 | Tumblr | 68 TiB | 2018 |
10 | Google_Code | 50 TiB | 2016 |
11 | Xfire | 42 TiB | 2015 |
12 | Halo | 36 TiB | 2014–2015 |
13 | FTP | 34 TiB | 2015–2016 |
14 | Docstoc | 30 TiB | 2015 |
15 | Yahoo!_Answers | 30 TiB | 2016–2017 |
16 | special-q | 25 TiB | |
17 | The_Artist_Union | 21 TiB | 2019 |