Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| colspan=3 align=center style="background: #ccccff;" | <span style="float: right;">[<span class="plainlinks">[http://www.archiveteam.org/index.php?title=Template:Navigation_box&action=edit edit]</span>]</span>'''[[Archive Team]]''' | | colspan=3 align=center style="background: #ccccff;" | <span style="float: right;">[<span class="plainlinks">[http://www.archiveteam.org/index.php?title=Template:Navigation_box&action=edit edit]</span>]</span>'''[[Archive Team]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Current events]]''' || [[Alive... OR ARE THEY]] {{·}} [[Deathwatch]] {{·}} [[Projects]] ([[archives]]) || rowspan= | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Current events]]''' || [[Alive... OR ARE THEY]] {{·}} [[Deathwatch]] {{·}} [[Projects]] ([[archives]]) || rowspan=8 | [[File:Archiveteam.jpg|right|180px]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Archiving projects''' || [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[TEXTFILES]] | |||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Blogs/[[Web hostings]]''' || [[Free ProHosting]] {{·}} [[GeoCities]] {{·}} [[LiveJournal]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Corporations''' || [[Google]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Corporations''' || [[Google]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | ||
Line 14: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Video hostings]]''' || [[Yahoo! Video]] {{·}} [[YouTube]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Video hostings]]''' || [[Yahoo! Video]] {{·}} [[YouTube]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Wikis]]''' || [[Citizendium]] {{·}} [[Nupedia]] {{·}} [[Wikia]] {{·}} [[WikiLeaks]] {{·}} [[Wikipedia]] {{·}} [[Wik.is]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Wikis]]''' || [[Citizendium]] {{·}} [[Nupedia]] {{·}} [[Wikia]] {{·}} [[WikiLeaks]] {{·}} [[Wikipedia]] {{·}} [[Wik.is]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Other''' || [[Circavie]] {{·}} [[Co.mments]] {{·}} [[Delicious]] {{·}} [[Dmoz]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Ficlets]] {{·}} [[Friendfeed]] {{·}} [[Gopher]] {{·}} [[Google Books Ngram | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Other''' || [[Circavie]] {{·}} [[Co.mments]] {{·}} [[Delicious]] {{·}} [[Dmoz]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Ficlets]] {{·}} [[Friendfeed]] {{·}} [[Gopher]] {{·}} [[Google Books Ngram]] {{·}} [[Quantcast]] {{·}} [[Urlteam]] {{·}} [[World Wide Web]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''About [[Archive Team]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Introduction]] {{·}} [[Philosophy]] {{·}} [[Who We Are]] {{·}} [[Why Back Up?]] {{·}} [[Software]] {{·}} [[Films and documentaries about archiving]] {{·}} [[Formats]] {{·}} [[Cheap storage]] {{·}} [[Storage Media]] {{·}} [[Recommended Reading]] {{·}} [[Frequently Asked Questions|FAQ]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''About [[Archive Team]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Introduction]] {{·}} [[Philosophy]] {{·}} [[Who We Are]] {{·}} [[Why Back Up?]] {{·}} [[Software]] {{·}} [[Films and documentaries about archiving]] {{·}} [[Formats]] {{·}} [[Cheap storage]] {{·}} [[Storage Media]] {{·}} [[Recommended Reading]] {{·}} [[Frequently Asked Questions|FAQ]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center>[[Category:Archive Team]]<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | </center>[[Category:Archive Team]]<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 19:40, 21 December 2010
[edit]Archive Team | ||
Current events | Alive... OR ARE THEY · Deathwatch · Projects (archives) | |
Archiving projects | Internet Archive · TEXTFILES | |
Blogs/Web hostings | Free ProHosting · GeoCities · LiveJournal | |
Corporations | Google · Yahoo! | |
Image hostings | Flickr · Geograph Britain and Ireland · Wikimedia Commons | |
Microblogging services | Identi.ca · Twitter | |
Music/Audio | Jamendo | |
Video hostings | Yahoo! Video · YouTube | |
Wikis | Citizendium · Nupedia · Wikia · WikiLeaks · Wikipedia · Wik.is | |
Other | Circavie · Co.mments · Delicious · Dmoz · Facebook · Ficlets · Friendfeed · Gopher · Google Books Ngram · Quantcast · Urlteam · World Wide Web · Yahoo! Groups | |
About Archive Team | Introduction · Philosophy · Who We Are · Why Back Up? · Software · Films and documentaries about archiving · Formats · Cheap storage · Storage Media · Recommended Reading · FAQ |