Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Archiving projects''' || [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[TEXTFILES]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Archiving projects''' || [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[TEXTFILES]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Blogs/[[Web hostings]]''' || [[EtherPad]] {{·}} [[Free ProHosting]] {{·}} [[GeoCities]] {{·}} [[LiveJournal]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Blogs/[[Web hostings]]''' || [[Blogspot]] {{·}} [[EtherPad]] {{·}} [[Free ProHosting]] {{·}} [[GeoCities]] {{·}} [[LiveJournal]] {{·}} [[WordPress]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Corporations''' || [[Google]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Corporations''' || [[Google]] {{·}} [[Microsoft]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Image hostings]]''' || [[Flickr]] {{·}} [[Geograph Britain and Ireland]] {{·}} [[ImageShack]] {{·}} [[PhotoBucket]] {{·}} [[Picasa]] {{·}} [[Wikimedia Commons]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Image hostings]]''' || [[Flickr]] {{·}} [[Geograph Britain and Ireland]] {{·}} [[ImageShack]] {{·}} [[Panoramio]] {{·}} [[PhotoBucket]] {{·}} [[Picasa]] {{·}} [[Wikimedia Commons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Knowledge/[[Wikis]]''' || [[Citizendium]] {{·}} [[Everything2]] {{·}} [[infoAnarchy]] {{·}} [[GeoNames]] {{·}} [[Nupedia]] {{·}} [[OpenCourseWare]] {{·}} [[OpenStreetMap]] {{·}} [[Wikia]] {{·}} [[WikiLeaks]] {{·}} [[Wikipedia]] {{·}} [[Wik.is]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Knowledge/[[Wikis]]''' || [[Citizendium]] {{·}} [[Everything2]] {{·}} [[infoAnarchy]] {{·}} [[GeoNames]] {{·}} [[Google Books]] {{·}} [[Knol]] {{·}} [[Nupedia]] {{·}} [[OpenCourseWare]] {{·}} [[OpenStreetMap]] {{·}} [[Wikia]] {{·}} [[WikiLeaks]] {{·}} [[Wikipedia]] {{·}} [[Wik.is]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Microblogging services]]''' || [[Identi.ca]] {{·}} [[Twitter]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Microblogging services]]''' || [[Identi.ca]] {{·}} [[Twitter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Music/Audio''' || [[Jamendo]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Music/Audio''' || [[Jamendo]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Software''' || [[GitHub]] {{·}} [[Google Code]] {{·}} [[SourceForge]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Video hostings]]''' || [[TED Talks]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Video]] {{·}} [[YouTube]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Video hostings]]''' || [[TED Talks]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Video]] {{·}} [[YouTube]] |