Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (add more links) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Other''' || colspan=2 | [[AOL]] {{·}} [[Akoha]] {{·}} [[Ancestry.com]] {{·}} [[April Fools' Day]] {{·}} [[Amplicate]] {{·}} [[AutoAdmit]] {{·}} [[Bre.ad]] {{·}} [[Circavie]] {{·}} [[Cobook]] {{·}} [[Co.mments]] {{·}} [[Countdown]] {{·}} [[Distill]] {{·}} [[Dmoz]] {{·}} [[Easel]] {{·}} [[Electronic Frontier Foundation]] {{·}} [[FanFiction.Net]] {{·}} [[Feedly]] {{·}} [[Ficlets]] {{·}} [[FunnyExam.com]] {{·}} [[FurAffinity]] {{·}} [[Google Helpouts]] {{·}} [[Google Moderator]] {{·}} [[Google Reader]] {{·}} [[ICQmail]] {{·}} [[IFTTT]] {{·}} [[Jajah]] {{·}} [[JuniorNet]] {{·}} [[Lulu Poetry]] {{·}} [[Mochi Media]] {{·}} [[Mozilla Firefox]] {{·}} [[MyBlogLog]] {{·}} [[NBII]] {{·}} [[Neopets]] {{·}} [[Quantcast]] {{·}} [[Quizilla]] {{·}} [[Salon Table Talk]] {{·}} [[Slidecast]] {{·}} [[SOPA blackout pages]] {{·}} [[starwars.yahoo.com]] {{·}} [[TechNet]] {{·}} [[Toshiba Support]] {{·}} [[Volán]] {{·}} [[Widgetbox]] {{·}} [[Windows Technical Preview]] {{·}} [[Wunderlist]] {{·}} [[Zoocasa]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Other''' || colspan=2 | [[AOL]] {{·}} [[Akoha]] {{·}} [[Ancestry.com]] {{·}} [[April Fools' Day]] {{·}} [[Amplicate]] {{·}} [[AutoAdmit]] {{·}} [[Bre.ad]] {{·}} [[Circavie]] {{·}} [[Cobook]] {{·}} [[Co.mments]] {{·}} [[Countdown]] {{·}} [[Distill]] {{·}} [[Dmoz]] {{·}} [[Easel]] {{·}} [[Electronic Frontier Foundation]] {{·}} [[FanFiction.Net]] {{·}} [[Feedly]] {{·}} [[Ficlets]] {{·}} [[FunnyExam.com]] {{·}} [[FurAffinity]] {{·}} [[Google Helpouts]] {{·}} [[Google Moderator]] {{·}} [[Google Reader]] {{·}} [[ICQmail]] {{·}} [[IFTTT]] {{·}} [[Jajah]] {{·}} [[JuniorNet]] {{·}} [[Lulu Poetry]] {{·}} [[Mochi Media]] {{·}} [[Mozilla Firefox]] {{·}} [[MyBlogLog]] {{·}} [[NBII]] {{·}} [[Neopets]] {{·}} [[Quantcast]] {{·}} [[Quizilla]] {{·}} [[Salon Table Talk]] {{·}} [[Slidecast]] {{·}} [[SOPA blackout pages]] {{·}} [[starwars.yahoo.com]] {{·}} [[TechNet]] {{·}} [[Toshiba Support]] {{·}} [[Volán]] {{·}} [[Widgetbox]] {{·}} [[Windows Technical Preview]] {{·}} [[Wunderlist]] {{·}} [[Zoocasa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Projects]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Audit2014]] {{·}} [[Faceoff]] {{·}} [[FlickrFckr]] {{·}} [[Froogle]] {{·}} [[INTERNETARCHIVE.BAK]] ([[Internet Archive Census]]) {{·}} [[IRC Quotes]] {{·}} [[ISP Hosting]] {{·}} [[Javascript Mess|JSMESS]] {{·}} [[Jsvlc|JSVLC]] {{·}} [[Project Newsletter]] {{·}} [[University Web Hosting]] {{·}} [[Valhalla]] {{·}} [[Woohoo]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Information''' || colspan=2 | [[A Million Ways to Die on the Web]] {{·}} [[Backup Tips]] {{·}} [[Cheap storage]] {{·}} [[Collecting items randomly]] {{·}} [[Data compression algorithms and tools]] {{·}} [[Discovery Data]] {{·}} [[DOS Floppies]] {{·}} [[Fortress of Solitude]] {{·}} [[Keywords]] {{·}} [[Naughty List]] {{·}} [[Nightmare Projects]] {{·}} [[Backup Tips]] {{·}} [[Rescuing Floppy Disks|Rescuing floppy disks]] {{·}} [[Rescuing optical media]] {{·}} [[Site exploration]] {{·}} [[The WARC Ecosystem]] {{·}} [[Working with ARCHIVE.ORG]] | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Projects]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Audit2014]] {{·}} [[Faceoff]] {{·}} [[FlickrFckr]] {{·}} [[Froogle]] {{·}} [[INTERNETARCHIVE.BAK]] ([[Internet Archive Census]]) {{·}} [[IRC Quotes]] {{·}} [[ISP Hosting]] {{·}} [[Javascript Mess|JSMESS]] {{·}} [[Jsvlc|JSVLC]] {{·}} [[Just Solve the Problem 2012|Just Solve the Problem]] {{·}} [[Project Newsletter]] {{·}} [[University Web Hosting]] {{·}} [[Valhalla]] {{·}} [[Woohoo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Software|Tools]]''' || colspan=2 | [[ArchiveBot]] {{·}} [[ArchiveTeam Warrior]] ([[Tracker]]) {{·}} [[Google Takeout]] {{·}} [[HTTrack options|HTTrack]] {{·}} [[Video|Video downloaders]] {{·}} [[Wget]] ([[Wget with Lua hooks|Lua]] {{·}} [[Wget with WARC output|WARC]]) | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Software|Tools]]''' || colspan=2 | [[ArchiveBot]] {{·}} [[ArchiveTeam Warrior]] ([[Tracker]]) {{·}} [[Google Takeout]] {{·}} [[HTTrack options|HTTrack]] {{·}} [[Video|Video downloaders]] {{·}} [[Wget]] ([[Wget with Lua hooks|Lua]] {{·}} [[Wget with WARC output|WARC]]) | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Teams''' || colspan=2 | [[Bibliotheca Anonoma]] {{·}} [[LibreTeam]] {{·}} [[URLTeam]] {{·}} [[Yahoo Video Warroom]] {{·}} [[WikiTeam]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Teams''' || colspan=2 | [[Bibliotheca Anonoma]] {{·}} [[LibreTeam]] {{·}} [[URLTeam]] {{·}} [[Yahoo Video Warroom]] {{·}} [[WikiTeam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''About [[Archive Team]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Introduction]] {{·}} [[Philosophy]] {{·}} [[Who We Are]] {{·}} [[ | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''About [[Archive Team]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Introduction]] {{·}} [[Philosophy]] {{·}} [[Who We Are]] {{·}} [[Robots.txt|Our stance on robots.txt]] {{·}} [[Why Back Up?]] {{·}} [[Software]] {{·}} [[Formats]] {{·}} [[Storage Media]] {{·}} [[Recommended Reading]] {{·}} [[Films and documentaries about archiving]] {{·}} [[Talks]] {{·}} [[In The Media]] {{·}} [[Frequently Asked Questions|FAQ]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center>[[Category:Archive Team]]<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | </center>[[Category:Archive Team]]<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |