Difference between revisions of "Template:Navigation box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Archiving projects]]''' || [[Archive.is]] {{·}} [[BetaArchive]] {{·}} [[Gmane]] {{·}} [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[It Died]] {{·}} [[OldApps.com]] {{·}} [[OldVersion.com]] {{·}} [[OSBetaArchive]] {{·}} [[TEXTFILES.COM]] {{·}} [[The Dead, the Dying & The Damned]] {{·}} [[The Mail Archive]] {{·}} [[UK Web Archive]] {{·}} [[WebCite]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Archiving projects]]''' || [[Archive.is]] {{·}} [[BetaArchive]] {{·}} [[Gmane]] {{·}} [[Internet Archive]] {{·}} [[It Died]] {{·}} [[OldApps.com]] {{·}} [[OldVersion.com]] {{·}} [[OSBetaArchive]] {{·}} [[TEXTFILES.COM]] {{·}} [[The Dead, the Dying & The Damned]] {{·}} [[The Mail Archive]] {{·}} [[UK Web Archive]] {{·}} [[WebCite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Blogging | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Blogging''' || [[Blog.pl]] {{·}} [[Blogger]] {{·}} [[Blogster]] {{·}} [[Blogter.hu]] {{·}} [[Freeblog.hu]] {{·}} [[Fuelmyblog]] {{·}} [[Jux]] {{·}} [[LiveJournal]] {{·}} [[My Opera]] {{·}} [[Open Diary]] {{·}} [[ownlog.com]] {{·}} [[Posterous]] {{·}} [[Powerblogs]] {{·}} [[Proust]] {{·}} [[Roon]] {{·}} [[Splinder]] {{·}} [[Tumblr]] {{·}} [[Vox]] {{·}} [[Weblog.nl]] {{·}} [[Windows Live Spaces]] {{·}} [[Wordpress.com]] {{·}} [[Xanga]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Blog]] {{·}} [[Zapd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Clown hosting|Cloud hosting]]/file sharing''' || [[AnyHub]] {{·}} [[Box]] {{·}} [[Dropbox]] {{·}} [[Google Drive]] {{·}} [[Google Groups Files]] {{·}} [[iCloud]] {{·}} [[LayerVault]] {{·}} [[MediaCrush]] {{·}} [[MediaFire]] {{·}} [[Mega]] {{·}} [[MegaUpload]] {{·}} [[MobileMe]] {{·}} [[OneDrive]] {{·}} [[Pomf.se]] {{·}} [[RapidShare]] {{·}} [[Ubuntu One]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Briefcase]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Clown hosting|Cloud hosting]]/file sharing''' || [[AnyHub]] {{·}} [[Box]] {{·}} [[Dropbox]] {{·}} [[Google Drive]] {{·}} [[Google Groups Files]] {{·}} [[iCloud]] {{·}} [[Fileplanet]] {{·}} [[LayerVault]] {{·}} [[MediaCrush]] {{·}} [[MediaFire]] {{·}} [[Mega]] {{·}} [[MegaUpload]] {{·}} [[MobileMe]] {{·}} [[OneDrive]] {{·}} [[Pomf.se]] {{·}} [[RapidShare]] {{·}} [[Ubuntu One]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Briefcase]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[:Category:Corporations|Corporations]]''' || [[Apple]] {{·}} [[IBM]] {{·}} [[Google]] {{·}} [[Lycos Europe]] {{·}} [[Microsoft]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[:Category:Corporations|Corporations]]''' || [[Apple]] {{·}} [[IBM]] {{·}} [[Google]] {{·}} [[Lycos Europe]] {{·}} [[Microsoft]] {{·}} [[Yahoo!]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Font Repos''' || [[Google Web Fonts]] {{·}} [[GNU FreeFont]] {{·}} [[Fontspace]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Font Repos''' || [[Google Web Fonts]] {{·}} [[GNU FreeFont]] {{·}} [[Fontspace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Forums''' || colspan=2 | [[4chan]] {{·}} [[College Confidential]] {{·}} [[ESPN Forums]] {{·}} [[forums.starwars.com]] {{·}} [[HeavenGames]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Messages]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Forums''' || colspan=2 | [[4chan]] {{·}} [[College Confidential]] {{·}} [[ESPN Forums]] {{·}} [[forums.starwars.com]] {{·}} [[HeavenGames]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Messages]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Neighbors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Games|Gaming]]''' || colspan=2 | [[City of Heroes]] {{·}} [[Club Nintendo]] {{·}} [[Desura]] {{·}} [[Emulation Zone]] {{·}} [[GameMaker Sandbox]] {{·}} [[Halo]] {{·}} [[Infinite Crisis]] {{·}} [[Minecraft.net]] {{·}} [[Player.me]] {{·}} [[Playfire]] {{·}} [[Steam]] {{·}} [[Warhammer]] {{·}} [[Xfire]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Games|Gaming]]''' || colspan=2 | [[City of Heroes]] {{·}} [[Club Nintendo]] {{·}} [[Desura]] {{·}} [[Emulation Zone]] {{·}} [[GameMaker Sandbox]] {{·}} [[Halo]] {{·}} [[Infinite Crisis]] {{·}} [[Minecraft.net]] {{·}} [[Player.me]] {{·}} [[Playfire]] {{·}} [[Steam]] {{·}} [[Warhammer]] {{·}} [[Xfire]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Social bookmarking''' || colspan=2 | [[Addinto]] {{·}} [[Backflip]] {{·}} [[Balatarin]] {{·}} [[BibSonomy]] {{·}} [[Bkmrx]] {{·}} [[Blinklist]] {{·}} [[BlogMarks]] {{·}} [[BookmarkSync]] {{·}} [[CiteULike]] {{·}} [[Connotea]] {{·}} [[Delicious]] {{·}} [[Designer News]] {{·}} [[Digg]] {{·}} [[Diigo]] {{·}} [[Dir.eccion.es]] {{·}} [[Evernote]] {{·}} [[Excite Bookmark]] {{·}} [[Faves]] {{·}} [[Favilous]] {{·}} [[folkd]] {{·}} [[Freelish]] {{·}} [[Getboo]] {{·}} [[GiveALink.org]] {{·}} [[Gnolia]] {{·}} [[Google Bookmarks]] {{·}} [[Hacker News]] {{·}} [[HeyStaks]] {{·}} [[IndianPad]] {{·}} [[Kippt]] {{·}} [[Knowledge Plaza]] {{·}} [[Licorize]] {{·}} [[Linkwad]] {{·}} [[Menéame]] {{·}} [[Microsoft Developer Network]] {{·}} [[myVIP]] {{·}} [[Mister Wong]] {{·}} [[My Web]] {{·}} [[Mylink Vault]] {{·}} [[Newsvine]] {{·}} [[Oneview]] {{·}} [[Pearltrees]] {{·}} [[Pinboard]] {{·}} [[Pocket]] {{·}} [[Propeller.com]] {{·}} [[Reddit]] {{·}} [[sabros.us]] {{·}} [[Scloog]] {{·}} [[Scuttle]] {{·}} [[Simpy]] {{·}} [[SiteBar]] {{·}} [[Slashdot]] {{·}} [[Squidoo]] {{·}} [[StumbleUpon]] {{·}} [[Twine]] {{·}} [[Vizited]] {{·}} [[Yummymarks]] {{·}} [[Xmarks]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Buzz]] {{·}} [[Zootool]] {{·}} [[Zotero]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Social bookmarking''' || colspan=2 | [[Addinto]] {{·}} [[Backflip]] {{·}} [[Balatarin]] {{·}} [[BibSonomy]] {{·}} [[Bkmrx]] {{·}} [[Blinklist]] {{·}} [[BlogMarks]] {{·}} [[BookmarkSync]] {{·}} [[CiteULike]] {{·}} [[Connotea]] {{·}} [[Delicious]] {{·}} [[Designer News]] {{·}} [[Digg]] {{·}} [[Diigo]] {{·}} [[Dir.eccion.es]] {{·}} [[Evernote]] {{·}} [[Excite Bookmark]] {{·}} [[Faves]] {{·}} [[Favilous]] {{·}} [[folkd]] {{·}} [[Freelish]] {{·}} [[Getboo]] {{·}} [[GiveALink.org]] {{·}} [[Gnolia]] {{·}} [[Google Bookmarks]] {{·}} [[Hacker News]] {{·}} [[HeyStaks]] {{·}} [[IndianPad]] {{·}} [[Kippt]] {{·}} [[Knowledge Plaza]] {{·}} [[Licorize]] {{·}} [[Linkwad]] {{·}} [[Menéame]] {{·}} [[Microsoft Developer Network]] {{·}} [[myVIP]] {{·}} [[Mister Wong]] {{·}} [[My Web]] {{·}} [[Mylink Vault]] {{·}} [[Newsvine]] {{·}} [[Oneview]] {{·}} [[Pearltrees]] {{·}} [[Pinboard]] {{·}} [[Pocket]] {{·}} [[Propeller.com]] {{·}} [[Reddit]] {{·}} [[sabros.us]] {{·}} [[Scloog]] {{·}} [[Scuttle]] {{·}} [[Simpy]] {{·}} [[SiteBar]] {{·}} [[Slashdot]] {{·}} [[Squidoo]] {{·}} [[StumbleUpon]] {{·}} [[Twine]] {{·}} [[Vizited]] {{·}} [[Yummymarks]] {{·}} [[Xmarks]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Buzz]] {{·}} [[Zootool]] {{·}} [[Zotero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Social network|Social networks]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Bebo]] {{·}} [[BlackPlanet]] {{·}} [[Classmates.com]] {{·}} [[Cyworld]] {{·}} [[Dogster]] {{·}} [[Dopplr]] {{·}} [[douban]] {{·}} [[Ello]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Flixster]] {{·}} [[FriendFeed]] {{·}} [[Friendster]] {{·}} [[Gaia Online]] {{·}} [[Google+]] {{·}} [[Habbo]] {{·}} [[hi5]] {{·}} [[Hyves]] {{·}} [[LinkedIn]] {{·}} [[Miiverse]] {{·}} [[mixi]] {{·}} [[MyHeritage]] {{·}} [[MyLife]] {{·}} [[Myspace]] {{·}} [[Netlog]] {{·}} [[Odnoklassniki]] {{·}} [[Orkut]] {{·}} [[Plaxo]] {{·}} [[Qzone]] {{·}} [[Renren]] {{·}} [[Skyrock]] {{·}} [[Sonico.com]] {{·}} [[Storylane]] {{·}} [[Tagged]] {{·}} [[tvtag]] {{·}} [[Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Viadeo]] {{·}} [[Vkontakte]] {{·}} [[WeeWorld]] {{·}} [[Weibo]] {{·}} [[Wretch]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Social network|Social networks]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Bebo]] {{·}} [[BlackPlanet]] {{·}} [[Classmates.com]] {{·}} [[Cyworld]] {{·}} [[Dogster]] {{·}} [[Dopplr]] {{·}} [[douban]] {{·}} [[Ello]] {{·}} [[Facebook]] {{·}} [[Flixster]] {{·}} [[FriendFeed]] {{·}} [[Friendster]] {{·}} [[Gaia Online]] {{·}} [[Google+]] {{·}} [[Habbo]] {{·}} [[hi5]] {{·}} [[Hyves]] {{·}} [[iWiW]] {{·}} [[LinkedIn]] {{·}} [[Miiverse]] {{·}} [[mixi]] {{·}} [[MyHeritage]] {{·}} [[MyLife]] {{·}} [[Myspace]] {{·}} [[Netlog]] {{·}} [[Odnoklassniki]] {{·}} [[Orkut]] {{·}} [[Plaxo]] {{·}} [[Qzone]] {{·}} [[Renren]] {{·}} [[Skyrock]] {{·}} [[Sonico.com]] {{·}} [[Storylane]] {{·}} [[Tagged]] {{·}} [[tvtag]] {{·}} [[Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Viadeo]] {{·}} [[Vkontakte]] {{·}} [[WeeWorld]] {{·}} [[Weibo]] {{·}} [[Wretch]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Groups]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Stars India]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Upcoming]] {{·}} [[Social network|more sites...]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Shopping/Retail''' || colspan=2 | [[Alibaba]] {{·}} [[AliExpress]] {{·}} [[Amazon]] {{·}} [[Apple Store]] {{·}} [[eBay]] {{·}} [[Printfection]] {{·}} [[RadioShack]] {{·}} [[Sears]] {{·}} [[Target]] {{·}} [[The Book Depository]] {{·}} [[ThinkGeek]] {{·}} [[Walmart]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Shopping/Retail''' || colspan=2 | [[Alibaba]] {{·}} [[AliExpress]] {{·}} [[Amazon]] {{·}} [[Apple Store]] {{·}} [[eBay]] {{·}} [[Printfection]] {{·}} [[RadioShack]] {{·}} [[Sears]] {{·}} [[Target]] {{·}} [[The Book Depository]] {{·}} [[ThinkGeek]] {{·}} [[Walmart]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Video hosting]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Academic Earth]] {{·}} [[Blip.tv]] {{·}} [[Epic]] {{·}} [[Google Video]] {{·}} [[Justin.tv]] {{·}} [[Nokia Trailers]] {{·}} [[Qwiki]] {{·}} [[Stickam]] {{·}} [[TED Talks]] {{·}} [[Twitch.tv]] {{·}} [[Ustream]] {{·}} [[Viddler]] {{·}} [[Viddy]] {{·}} [[Vimeo]] {{·}} [[Vstreamers]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Video]] {{·}} [[YouTube]] {{·}} [[Famous Internet videos]] ([[Me at the zoo]]) | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[Video hosting]]''' || colspan=2 | [[Academic Earth]] {{·}} [[Blip.tv]] {{·}} [[Epic]] {{·}} [[Google Video]] {{·}} [[Justin.tv]] {{·}} [[Nokia Trailers]] {{·}} [[Qwiki]] {{·}} [[Stickam]] {{·}} [[TED Talks]] {{·}} [[Twitch.tv]] {{·}} [[Ustream]] {{·}} [[Viddler]] {{·}} [[Viddy]] {{·}} [[Vimeo]] {{·}} [[Vstreamers]] {{·}} [[Yahoo! Video]] {{·}} [[YouTube]] {{·}} [[Famous Internet videos]] ([[Me at the zoo]]) | ||
|- | |||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''[[List of website hosts|Web hosting]]''' || [[Angelfire]] {{·}} [[Brace.io]] {{·}} [[BT Internet]] {{·}} [[CableAmerica Personal Web Space]] {{·}} [[Comcast Personal Web Pages]] {{·}} [[Extra.hu]] {{·}} [[FortuneCity]] {{·}} [[Free ProHosting]] {{·}} [[GeoCities]] ([[GeoCities Torrent Patch|patch]]) {{·}} [[Google Business Sitebuilder]] {{·}} [[Google Sites]] {{·}} [[Internet Centrum]] {{·}} [[MBinternet]] {{·}} [[MSN TV]] {{·}} [[Nwnyet]] {{·}} [[Parodius Networking]] {{·}} [[Prodigy.net]] {{·}} [[Saunalahti Iso G]] {{·}} [[Swipnet]] {{·}} [[Tripod]] {{·}} [[University of Michigan personal webpages]] {{·}} [[Verizon Mysite]] {{·}} [[Verizon Personal Web Space]] {{·}} [[Webzdarma]] {{·}} [[Virgin Media]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Web applications''' || colspan=2 | [[Mailman]] {{·}} [[MediaWiki]] {{·}} [[phpBB]] {{·}} [[Simple Machines Forum]] {{·}} [[vBulletin]] | | align=center width=150px style="background: #ddddff;" | '''Web applications''' || colspan=2 | [[Mailman]] {{·}} [[MediaWiki]] {{·}} [[phpBB]] {{·}} [[Simple Machines Forum]] {{·}} [[vBulletin]] |