Difference between revisions of "University Web Hosting"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Archives | ! Archives | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| University of Alberta | |||
| http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| University of Calgary | |||
| http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | |||
| {{online}} | |||
| {{notsavedyet}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| University of Michigan | | University of Michigan |
Revision as of 18:57, 15 March 2015
Finding university web hosting services before the Grim Reaper finds them. General discussion at #webroasting on EFnet.
University | URL | Project status | Archiving Status | Wiki Page | IRC Channel | Archives | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
University of Alberta | http://www.ualberta.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Calgary | http://www.ucalgary.ca/~USERNAME/ | Online! | Not saved yet | ||||
University of Michigan | http://www-personal.umich.edu/~USERNAME/ | Closing | Saved! | University of Michigan personal webpages | #uwish | archives | |
University of Twente | http://USERNAME.student.utwente.nl/ | Online! | Not saved yet |
See also