Difference between revisions of "User:SimpleBrain"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SimpleBrain (talk | contribs) m (→Current Jobs) |
SimpleBrain (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Small 160gb hdd server in France.<br /> | Small 160gb hdd server in France.<br /> | ||
Small 500gb hdd server in Lithuania.<br /><br /> | |||
== Current Jobs == | == Current Jobs == | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
| 150MB | | 150MB | ||
| https://archive.org/details/abgx.net.warc | | https://archive.org/details/abgx.net.warc | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Cancelled Jobs == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
! Site | |||
! Address | |||
! Project status | |||
! Project State | |||
! Size | |||
! IA Page | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Literotica | |||
| http://www.literotica.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 35.7GB | |||
| [[Literotica]] | |||
| Also currently being archive with ArchiveBot job: 9r66fae08tnstgih0bdqni3k5 | |||
|- | |||
| Literotica Forum | |||
| http://forum.literotica.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 7.9GB | |||
| [[Literotica]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chyoo | |||
| http://www.chyoo.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 9.7GB | |||
| [[Chyoa]] | |||
| Chyoo has been left to rot for a while, chyoa.com is new site. Grabbing both sites. | |||
|- | |||
| Chyoa | |||
| http://www.chyoa.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 49.6GB | |||
| [[Chyoa]] | |||
| Job failed, so i've restarted it. | |||
|- | |||
| ThePirateBay | |||
| http://www.thepiratebay.se | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 45.6GB | |||
| [[The_Pirate_Bay]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Redump | |||
| http://www.redump.org | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 2.2GB | |||
| [[Redump]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Filewatcher | |||
| http://www.filewatcher.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 5.5GB | |||
| [[Filewatcher]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Xbox Scene | |||
| http://www.xbox-scene.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 1.9GB | |||
| [[Xbox Scene]] | |||
| Site has not been updated in a while, grabbing before it goes. ps3scene.com is in a worse state! | |||
|- | |||
| Codecademy | |||
| http://www.codecademy.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 180GB | |||
| [[Codecademy]] | |||
| Would be it worth running this as a warrior job or let me archive it all? | |||
|- | |||
| Dmoz | |||
| http://www.dmoz.org | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 30.4GB | |||
| [[Dmoz]] | |||
| Site feels like its left sitting there to rot. Parent company is [[AOL]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Snipplr | |||
| http://www.snipplr.com | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 5.5GB | |||
| [[Snipplr]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:57, 18 November 2015
Currently have 2 servers.
Small 160gb hdd server in France.
Small 500gb hdd server in Lithuania.
Current Jobs
Site | Address | Project status | Project State | Current Size | Wiki Page | Notes |
---|
Completed Jobs
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Site | Address | Project status | Project State | Size | IA Page | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26/04/2015 | ftp.agdg.me | ftp.agdg.me | online | saved | 16.7GB | https://archive.org/details/ftp.agdg.me.warc | |
28/04/2015 | abgx.net | www.abgx.net | online | saved | 150MB | https://archive.org/details/abgx.net.warc |
Cancelled Jobs
Site | Address | Project status | Project State | Size | IA Page | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Literotica | http://www.literotica.com | online | notsavedyet | 35.7GB | Literotica | Also currently being archive with ArchiveBot job: 9r66fae08tnstgih0bdqni3k5 |
Literotica Forum | http://forum.literotica.com | online | notsavedyet | 7.9GB | Literotica | |
Chyoo | http://www.chyoo.com | online | notsavedyet | 9.7GB | Chyoa | Chyoo has been left to rot for a while, chyoa.com is new site. Grabbing both sites. |
Chyoa | http://www.chyoa.com | online | notsavedyet | 49.6GB | Chyoa | Job failed, so i've restarted it. |
ThePirateBay | http://www.thepiratebay.se | online | notsavedyet | 45.6GB | The_Pirate_Bay | |
Redump | http://www.redump.org | online | notsavedyet | 2.2GB | Redump | |
Filewatcher | http://www.filewatcher.com | online | notsavedyet | 5.5GB | Filewatcher | |
Xbox Scene | http://www.xbox-scene.com | online | notsavedyet | 1.9GB | Xbox Scene | Site has not been updated in a while, grabbing before it goes. ps3scene.com is in a worse state! |
Codecademy | http://www.codecademy.com | online | notsavedyet | 180GB | Codecademy | Would be it worth running this as a warrior job or let me archive it all? |
Dmoz | http://www.dmoz.org | online | notsavedyet | 30.4GB | Dmoz | Site feels like its left sitting there to rot. Parent company is AOL. |
Snipplr | http://www.snipplr.com | online | notsavedyet | 5.5GB | Snipplr |
Future Jobs
To Be determined.
Will be looking at trying to add to the "ISP Hosting" section. With some non-existent companies but active personal webpages.