Difference between revisions of "User:SimpleBrain"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SimpleBrain (talk | contribs) m |
SimpleBrain (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| online | | online | ||
| notsavedyet | | notsavedyet | ||
| | | 34.1GB | ||
| [[Literotica]] | | [[Literotica]] | ||
| Also currently being archive with ArchiveBot job: 9r66fae08tnstgih0bdqni3k5 | | Also currently being archive with ArchiveBot job: 9r66fae08tnstgih0bdqni3k5 | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| online | | online | ||
| notsavedyet | | notsavedyet | ||
| | | 9.4GB | ||
| [[Chyoa]] | | [[Chyoa]] | ||
| Chyoo has been left to rot for a while, chyoa.com is new site. Grabbing both sites. | | Chyoo has been left to rot for a while, chyoa.com is new site. Grabbing both sites. | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| online | | online | ||
| notsavedyet | | notsavedyet | ||
| | | 49GB | ||
| [[Chyoa]] | | [[Chyoa]] | ||
| Job failed, so i've restarted it. | | Job failed, so i've restarted it. | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| online | | online | ||
| notsavedyet | | notsavedyet | ||
| | | 43GB | ||
| [[The_Pirate_Bay]] | | [[The_Pirate_Bay]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| [[Xbox Scene]] | | [[Xbox Scene]] | ||
| Site has not been updated in a while, grabbing before it goes. ps3scene.com is in a worse state! | | Site has not been updated in a while, grabbing before it goes. ps3scene.com is in a worse state! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Codecademy | | Codecademy | ||
Line 90: | Line 82: | ||
| online | | online | ||
| notsavedyet | | notsavedyet | ||
| | | 178GB | ||
| [[Codecademy]] | | [[Codecademy]] | ||
| | | Would be it worth running this as a warrior job or let me archive it all? | ||
|- | |||
| Dmoz | |||
| http://www.dmoz.org | |||
| online | |||
| notsavedyet | |||
| 28.4GB | |||
| [[Dmoz]] | |||
| Site feels like its left sitting there to rot. Parent company is [[AOL]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 30 April 2015
Currently have 2 servers.
Small 160gb hdd server in France.
large 2 x 3tb hdd server in Germany.
Current Jobs
Site | Address | Project status | Project State | Current Size | Wiki Page | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Literotica | http://www.literotica.com | online | notsavedyet | 34.1GB | Literotica | Also currently being archive with ArchiveBot job: 9r66fae08tnstgih0bdqni3k5 |
Literotica Forum | http://forum.literotica.com | online | notsavedyet | 7.9GB | Literotica | |
Chyoo | http://www.chyoo.com | online | notsavedyet | 9.4GB | Chyoa | Chyoo has been left to rot for a while, chyoa.com is new site. Grabbing both sites. |
Chyoa | http://www.chyoa.com | online | notsavedyet | 49GB | Chyoa | Job failed, so i've restarted it. |
ThePirateBay | http://www.thepiratebay.se | online | notsavedyet | 43GB | The_Pirate_Bay | |
Redump | http://www.redump.org | online | notsavedyet | 2.2GB | Redump | |
Filewatcher | http://www.filewatcher.com | online | notsavedyet | 5.5GB | Filewatcher | |
Xbox Scene | http://www.xbox-scene.com | online | notsavedyet | 1.9GB | Xbox Scene | Site has not been updated in a while, grabbing before it goes. ps3scene.com is in a worse state! |
Codecademy | http://www.codecademy.com | online | notsavedyet | 178GB | Codecademy | Would be it worth running this as a warrior job or let me archive it all? |
Dmoz | http://www.dmoz.org | online | notsavedyet | 28.4GB | Dmoz | Site feels like its left sitting there to rot. Parent company is AOL. |
Completed Jobs
Date (dd/mm/yyyy) | Site | Address | Project status | Project State | Size | IA Page | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26/04/2015 | ftp.agdg.me | ftp.agdg.me | online | saved | 16.7GB | https://archive.org/details/ftp.agdg.me.warc |
Future Jobs
To Be determined.
Will be looking at trying to add to the "ISP Hosting" section. With some non-existent companies but active personal webpages.