Difference between revisions of "User talk:Bwn"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1o2.ir | | 1o2.ir | ||
| | | 2016-05-15 | ||
| site is in Arabic (I think); seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | | site is in Arabic (I think); seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2tag.nl | | 2tag.nl | ||
| | | 2016-05-15 | ||
| seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | | seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9en.us | | 9en.us | ||
| | | 2016-05-15 | ||
| appears to charge for creating shorturls; seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | | appears to charge for creating shorturls; seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ad7.biz | | ad7.biz | ||
| | | 2016-05-15 | ||
| pays short URL creators; seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | | pays short URL creators; seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adf.ly | | adf.ly | ||
| | | 2015-11-10 | ||
| incremental, but displays interstitial ads, so requires custom code; Ex: http://adf . ly/bnpYL ; http://adf . ly/1RP4DP (current as of 01:38, 10 November 2015 (EST)) (alias q.gs ) | | incremental, but displays interstitial ads, so requires custom code; Ex: http://adf . ly/bnpYL ; http://adf . ly/1RP4DP (current as of 01:38, 10 November 2015 (EST)) (alias q.gs ) | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| asso.in | | asso.in | ||
| | | 2016-05-15 | ||
| seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | | seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| at5.us | | at5.us | ||
| | | 2016-05-15 | ||
| seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | | seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| b23 dot ru | | b23 dot ru | ||
| | | 2016-01-02 | ||
| seems alive as of 15:05, 2 January 2016 (EST) | | seems alive as of 15:05, 2 January 2016 (EST) | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bernie.to | | bernie.to | ||
| | | 2016-03-21 | ||
| No public method for creating shortcodes. Homepage redirects to campaign homepage. 307 Proxy Redirect for (vaild) bernie.to/pb and /vol and same status code for invalid shortcode. Seems to all be custom names, according to those used on reddit: http://reddit.com/domain/bernie.to As of 17:24, 21 March 2016 (EDT) | | No public method for creating shortcodes. Homepage redirects to campaign homepage. 307 Proxy Redirect for (vaild) bernie.to/pb and /vol and same status code for invalid shortcode. Seems to all be custom names, according to those used on reddit: http://reddit.com/domain/bernie.to As of 17:24, 21 March 2016 (EDT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| budurl.com | | budurl.com | ||
| | | 2015-12-06 | ||
| Appears non-incremental, apparently all custom names; only paying clients allowed to create URLs (checked as of 02:03, 7 December 2015 (EST)) | | Appears non-incremental, apparently all custom names; only paying clients allowed to create URLs (checked as of 02:03, 7 December 2015 (EST)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| buff.ly | | buff.ly | ||
| | | 2015-12-07 | ||
| Buffer App ; ex: http://buff . ly/1fPIjQf (301 - existing; 404 - non-existing), non-incremental (checked as of 02:03, 7 December 2015 (EST)) | | Buffer App ; ex: http://buff . ly/1fPIjQf (301 - existing; 404 - non-existing), non-incremental (checked as of 02:03, 7 December 2015 (EST)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| buzurl.com | | buzurl.com | ||
| | | 2015-12-19 | ||
| Example: http://buzurl . com/li04 ; link broken, home page is blank as of 23:40, 19 December 2015 (EST) | | Example: http://buzurl . com/li04 ; link broken, home page is blank as of 23:40, 19 December 2015 (EST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| canurl.com | | canurl.com | ||
| | | 2016-01-02 | ||
| Contains various random essays on URL shortening & spam; not clear if the shortener still exists as of 15:05, 2 January 2016 (EST) | | Contains various random essays on URL shortening & spam; not clear if the shortener still exists as of 15:05, 2 January 2016 (EST) | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| decenturl.com | | decenturl.com | ||
| | | 2016-02-10 | ||
| Makes human-readable URLs from page titles; not at all easy to scrape. Requires one-time payment and registration to create URLs as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | | Makes human-readable URLs from page titles; not at all easy to scrape. Requires one-time payment and registration to create URLs as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dfl8.me | | dfl8.me | ||
| | | 2016-02-10 | ||
| previously had an archive of created URLs; requires a (broken) captcha to create URLs as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | | previously had an archive of created URLs; requires a (broken) captcha to create URLs as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| digbig.com | | digbig.com | ||
| | | 2016-02-10 | ||
| no longer accepting new users as of March 1, 2014; site appears to still be up as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | | no longer accepting new users as of March 1, 2014; site appears to still be up as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dlvr.it | | dlvr.it | ||
| | | 2015-11-02 | ||
| Requires free login; then requires connecting to another service; URLs are shortened when sent through. ( as of 01:36, 2 November 2015 (EST)) | | Requires free login; then requires connecting to another service; URLs are shortened when sent through. ( as of 01:36, 2 November 2015 (EST)) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dogeurl.com | | dogeurl.com | ||
| | | 2015-12-21 | ||
| Alive 12-21-2015 Non-incremental, alphabet A-Z a-z 0-9, 6 characters long, with custom option Valid: 301 to destination, Invalid: 302 to https://dogeurl.com/invalid.php | | Alive 12-21-2015 Non-incremental, alphabet A-Z a-z 0-9, 6 characters long, with custom option Valid: 301 to destination, Invalid: 302 to https://dogeurl.com/invalid.php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| doiop.com | | doiop.com | ||
| | | 2016-02-10 | ||
| Appears non-incremental ; allows unicode in short codes; appears alive as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | | Appears non-incremental ; allows unicode in short codes; appears alive as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| durl.me | | durl.me | ||
| | | 2015-11-21 | ||
| appears to allow public creation of shorturls; as of 22:00, 21 November 2015 (EST) | | appears to allow public creation of shorturls; as of 22:00, 21 November 2015 (EST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| easyurl.net | | easyurl.net | ||
| | | 2016-02-10 | ||
| (alias: atu.ca , readthis.ca , clickthru.ca , redirects.ca ) Appears non-incremental; only available to customers of easyDNS.com ; Ex: http://easyurl.net/afd2f ; seems alive as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | | (alias: atu.ca , readthis.ca , clickthru.ca , redirects.ca ) Appears non-incremental; only available to customers of easyDNS.com ; Ex: http://easyurl.net/afd2f ; seems alive as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| filoops.info | | filoops.info | ||
| 01 | | 2016-01-29 | ||
| Appears to allow public shortening; seems alive as of 01:15, 29 January 2016 (EST) | | Appears to allow public shortening; seems alive as of 01:15, 29 January 2016 (EST) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| firsturl.de | | firsturl.de | ||
| | | 2016-02-17 | ||
| Appears alive and allowing public shortening as of 01:20, 17 February 2016 (EST) | | Appears alive and allowing public shortening as of 01:20, 17 February 2016 (EST) | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| incremental alphanumeric, but shares pattern with an image sharing service | | incremental alphanumeric, but shares pattern with an image sharing service | ||
|- | |||
| gkurl.us | |||
| 2015-11-21 | |||
| appears to allow public creation of shorturls; as of 22:00, 21 November 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| gdurl.com | |||
| | |||
| allows public shortening of Google Drive public-linked files, example http://gdurl.com/s3tF , not sequential (jumped from http://gdurl.com/8T-v to http://gdurl.com/s3tF when tried two different files seconds after each other), 236,285 urls shortened as of 18:29, 24 February 2016 (EST) , has a public list of "all" permalinks - note this appears to be inaccurate (there is an option to not make the link public in the list when it is created) | |||
|- | |||
| -H- | |||
| | |||
| none that start with h | |||
|- | |||
| idek.net | |||
| 2016-03-13 | |||
| seems alive, allows public shortening as of 15:48, 13 March 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| ity.im | |||
| 2015-12-19 | |||
| shows adverts, not clear if it still works as of 23:40, 19 December 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| -J- | |||
| | |||
| none that start with j yet. | |||
|- | |||
| kics.it | |||
| | |||
| Restricted access to shourturl creation | |||
|- | |||
| l9k.net | |||
| 2016-03-13 | |||
| seems alive, allows public shortening as of 15:48, 13 March 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| lien2.com | |||
| 2015-11-29 | |||
| http://lien2 . com/go/a6cx ; seems-non-incremental, only 583 shortened urls (as of 02:27, 29 November 2015 (EST) ) | |||
|- | |||
| linkbucks.com | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| linkbun.ch | |||
| 2016-03-14 | |||
| combines multiple URLs into one short URL, probably requires custom code -- 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| lin.io | |||
| 2015-12-07 | |||
| uses frame/toolbar (site is alive as of 01:09, 7 December 2015 (EST)) | |||
|- | |||
| ln.is | |||
| 2015-12-12 | |||
| linkis.com (also provides a way to comment on the linked page) ; ex: http://ln . is/vine.co/v/UA0PH -- the destination server appears to be included in the shortcode, which should make it harder to scrape (as of 02:56, 12 December 2015 (EST)) | |||
|- | |||
| lnq.me | |||
| 2015-11-21 | |||
| http://lnq . me/DnXtHO ; 6-character, alphanumeric, seems-non-incremental ; http://lnq.me/preview/en/ -- which seems to some kind of bizarre guessing if you put in less than 6 characters (as of 20:33, 21 November 2015 (EST) ) | |||
|- | |||
| lt.tl | |||
| 2015-12-09 | |||
| site is up, says "Service will be back soon..." as of 01:31, 9 December 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| ly.my | |||
| 2015-12-07 | |||
| alive as of 01:09, 7 December 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| m112.hu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| me2.hu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| macte.ch | |||
| 2016-03-14 | |||
| seems alive, allows public shortening as of 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| mcaf.ee | |||
| 2016-04-29 | |||
| seems alive as of 03:08, 29 April 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| merky.de | |||
| 2016-03-14 | |||
| seems alive, allows public shortening as of 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| mgnet.me | |||
| | |||
| for torrent magnet URIs. | |||
|- | |||
| miniurl.hu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MinURL.fr | |||
| 2015-12-09 | |||
| site alive as of 01:53, 9 December 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| moourl.com | |||
| 2016-03-14 | |||
| Random (alive as of 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT)) | |||
|- | |||
| my.dot.tk/tweak | |||
| | |||
| Appears non-incremental | |||
|- | |||
| nblo.gs | |||
| 2015-11-07 | |||
| no obvious way to create URLs from the home page as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| nbx.ch | |||
| 2015-12-09 | |||
| private shortener; appears up as of 01:53, 9 December 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| news.me | |||
| 2015-11-07 | |||
| no obvious way to create URLs from the home page as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| nohref.hu | |||
| | |||
| Allows custom shorturl & deletes links after a specified time period (or 1 year without use) | |||
|- | |||
| notlong.com | |||
| 2015-11-07 | |||
| Appears to be alpha-only - Ex: http://yeitoo.notlong . com/ ; doesn't seem to be allow creating new shorturls, as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST) | |||
|- | |||
| nutshellurl.com | |||
| 2016-03-20 | |||
| Appears incremental. 301s to a redirector script, which then 301s you to the destination. Seems alive as of 14:59, 20 March 2016 (EDT) | |||
|- | |||
| -O- | |||
| | |||
| none that start with o, yet | |||
|- | |||
| p.pw | |||
| 2015-11-07 | |||
| sells interstitial ads before showing the full URL; likely to be harder to scrape (as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST)) | |||
|- | |||
| pear.ly | |||
| 2015-12-05 | |||
| Used by pearltrees.com. Ex: http://pear.ly/6J1H (returns 301 for existing AND non-existing shorturls as of 15:30, 5 December 2015 (EST)) | |||
|- | |||
| pnut.co | |||
| | |||
| see nutshellurl.com Ex: http://pnut.co/3a (returns 200 on a HEAD request; will need to use GET requests) | |||
|- | |||
| po.st | |||
| 2015-11-07 | |||
| "social sharing platform"; no obvious way to create URLs from the home page (as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST)) | |||
|- | |||
| poeurl.com | |||
| 2015-12-21 | |||
| Path of Exile URL Shortener - Public interface, but with a whitelist of sites. Appears to be incremental, and a small set so far. Alphabet is A-Z a-z 0-9, three characters as of 12-21-2015. Valid URLs: poeurl.com/uFg, HTTP 301 w/ Location: header. Invalid: HTTP 301 to Location: home.php?e=invalidurl | |||
|- | |||
| prettylinkpro.com | |||
| 2016-02-10 | |||
| "Affiliate Link Cloaker and URL Shortener for WordPress"; doesn't seem to provide public shortening; unclear what the short URLs look like; site appears alive as of 01:10, 10 February 2016 (EST) | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
Line 182: | Line 381: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:02, 17 May 2016
Can anyone think of any additional fields that would be useful to sort on?
Shortener | Last Checked on | Notes |
---|---|---|
1o2.ir | 2016-05-15 | site is in Arabic (I think); seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) |
2tag.nl | 2016-05-15 | seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) |
9en.us | 2016-05-15 | appears to charge for creating shorturls; seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) |
ad7.biz | 2016-05-15 | pays short URL creators; seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) |
adf.ly | 2015-11-10 | incremental, but displays interstitial ads, so requires custom code; Ex: http://adf . ly/bnpYL ; http://adf . ly/1RP4DP (current as of 01:38, 10 November 2015 (EST)) (alias q.gs ) |
adfoc.us | displays interstitial ads; appears to block curl; so requires custom code | |
asso.in | 2016-05-15 | seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) |
at5.us | 2016-05-15 | seems alive as of 21:05, 15 May 2016 (EDT) |
at.cmt.com | Country Music Television - Appears to be a vanity domain hosted on ow.ly infrastructure. | |
b23 dot ru | 2016-01-02 | seems alive as of 15:05, 2 January 2016 (EST) |
bc.vc | displays interstitial ads ; Example: http://bc . vc/8nCbMs | |
bernie.to | 2016-03-21 | No public method for creating shortcodes. Homepage redirects to campaign homepage. 307 Proxy Redirect for (vaild) bernie.to/pb and /vol and same status code for invalid shortcode. Seems to all be custom names, according to those used on reddit: http://reddit.com/domain/bernie.to As of 17:24, 21 March 2016 (EDT) |
budurl.com | 2015-12-06 | Appears non-incremental, apparently all custom names; only paying clients allowed to create URLs (checked as of 02:03, 7 December 2015 (EST)) |
buff.ly | 2015-12-07 | Buffer App ; ex: http://buff . ly/1fPIjQf (301 - existing; 404 - non-existing), non-incremental (checked as of 02:03, 7 December 2015 (EST)) |
buzurl.com | 2015-12-19 | Example: http://buzurl . com/li04 ; link broken, home page is blank as of 23:40, 19 December 2015 (EST) |
canurl.com | 2016-01-02 | Contains various random essays on URL shortening & spam; not clear if the shortener still exists as of 15:05, 2 January 2016 (EST) |
cl.ly | CloudApp ; requires application to create short URLs | |
cur.lv (CoinURL.com) | Subdomains include: bit, go, in, jump, link, me, my, n, name, now, to. | |
decenturl.com | 2016-02-10 | Makes human-readable URLs from page titles; not at all easy to scrape. Requires one-time payment and registration to create URLs as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) |
del.ly | sprinklr | |
dfl8.me | 2016-02-10 | previously had an archive of created URLs; requires a (broken) captcha to create URLs as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) |
digbig.com | 2016-02-10 | no longer accepting new users as of March 1, 2014; site appears to still be up as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) |
dlvr.it | 2015-11-02 | Requires free login; then requires connecting to another service; URLs are shortened when sent through. ( as of 01:36, 2 November 2015 (EST)) |
dogeurl.com | 2015-12-21 | Alive 12-21-2015 Non-incremental, alphabet A-Z a-z 0-9, 6 characters long, with custom option Valid: 301 to destination, Invalid: 302 to https://dogeurl.com/invalid.php |
doiop.com | 2016-02-10 | Appears non-incremental ; allows unicode in short codes; appears alive as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) |
durl.me | 2015-11-21 | appears to allow public creation of shorturls; as of 22:00, 21 November 2015 (EST) |
easyurl.net | 2016-02-10 | (alias: atu.ca , readthis.ca , clickthru.ca , redirects.ca ) Appears non-incremental; only available to customers of easyDNS.com ; Ex: http://easyurl.net/afd2f ; seems alive as of 01:35, 10 February 2016 (EST) |
fav.me | Used by DeviantArt. Ex: http://fav . me/d31sfml | |
filoops.info | 2016-01-29 | Appears to allow public shortening; seems alive as of 01:15, 29 January 2016 (EST) |
firsturl.de | 2016-02-17 | Appears alive and allowing public shortening as of 01:20, 17 February 2016 (EST) |
flip.it | ||
flpbd.it | ||
fnd.us | (See offical shorteners) | |
fos.hu | incremental alphanumeric, but shares pattern with an image sharing service | |
gkurl.us | 2015-11-21 | appears to allow public creation of shorturls; as of 22:00, 21 November 2015 (EST) |
gdurl.com | allows public shortening of Google Drive public-linked files, example http://gdurl.com/s3tF , not sequential (jumped from http://gdurl.com/8T-v to http://gdurl.com/s3tF when tried two different files seconds after each other), 236,285 urls shortened as of 18:29, 24 February 2016 (EST) , has a public list of "all" permalinks - note this appears to be inaccurate (there is an option to not make the link public in the list when it is created) | |
-H- | none that start with h | |
idek.net | 2016-03-13 | seems alive, allows public shortening as of 15:48, 13 March 2016 (EDT) |
ity.im | 2015-12-19 | shows adverts, not clear if it still works as of 23:40, 19 December 2015 (EST) |
-J- | none that start with j yet. | |
kics.it | Restricted access to shourturl creation | |
l9k.net | 2016-03-13 | seems alive, allows public shortening as of 15:48, 13 March 2016 (EDT) |
lien2.com | 2015-11-29 | http://lien2 . com/go/a6cx ; seems-non-incremental, only 583 shortened urls (as of 02:27, 29 November 2015 (EST) ) |
linkbucks.com | ||
linkbun.ch | 2016-03-14 | combines multiple URLs into one short URL, probably requires custom code -- 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT) |
lin.io | 2015-12-07 | uses frame/toolbar (site is alive as of 01:09, 7 December 2015 (EST)) |
ln.is | 2015-12-12 | linkis.com (also provides a way to comment on the linked page) ; ex: http://ln . is/vine.co/v/UA0PH -- the destination server appears to be included in the shortcode, which should make it harder to scrape (as of 02:56, 12 December 2015 (EST)) |
lnq.me | 2015-11-21 | http://lnq . me/DnXtHO ; 6-character, alphanumeric, seems-non-incremental ; http://lnq.me/preview/en/ -- which seems to some kind of bizarre guessing if you put in less than 6 characters (as of 20:33, 21 November 2015 (EST) ) |
lt.tl | 2015-12-09 | site is up, says "Service will be back soon..." as of 01:31, 9 December 2015 (EST) |
ly.my | 2015-12-07 | alive as of 01:09, 7 December 2015 (EST) |
m112.hu | ||
me2.hu | ||
macte.ch | 2016-03-14 | seems alive, allows public shortening as of 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT) |
mcaf.ee | 2016-04-29 | seems alive as of 03:08, 29 April 2016 (EDT) |
merky.de | 2016-03-14 | seems alive, allows public shortening as of 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT) |
mgnet.me | for torrent magnet URIs. | |
miniurl.hu | ||
MinURL.fr | 2015-12-09 | site alive as of 01:53, 9 December 2015 (EST) |
moourl.com | 2016-03-14 | Random (alive as of 00:53, 14 March 2016 (EDT)) |
my.dot.tk/tweak | Appears non-incremental | |
nblo.gs | 2015-11-07 | no obvious way to create URLs from the home page as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST) |
nbx.ch | 2015-12-09 | private shortener; appears up as of 01:53, 9 December 2015 (EST) |
news.me | 2015-11-07 | no obvious way to create URLs from the home page as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST) |
nohref.hu | Allows custom shorturl & deletes links after a specified time period (or 1 year without use) | |
notlong.com | 2015-11-07 | Appears to be alpha-only - Ex: http://yeitoo.notlong . com/ ; doesn't seem to be allow creating new shorturls, as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST) |
nutshellurl.com | 2016-03-20 | Appears incremental. 301s to a redirector script, which then 301s you to the destination. Seems alive as of 14:59, 20 March 2016 (EDT) |
-O- | none that start with o, yet | |
p.pw | 2015-11-07 | sells interstitial ads before showing the full URL; likely to be harder to scrape (as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST)) |
pear.ly | 2015-12-05 | Used by pearltrees.com. Ex: http://pear.ly/6J1H (returns 301 for existing AND non-existing shorturls as of 15:30, 5 December 2015 (EST)) |
pnut.co | see nutshellurl.com Ex: http://pnut.co/3a (returns 200 on a HEAD request; will need to use GET requests) | |
po.st | 2015-11-07 | "social sharing platform"; no obvious way to create URLs from the home page (as of 20:08, 7 November 2015 (EST)) |
poeurl.com | 2015-12-21 | Path of Exile URL Shortener - Public interface, but with a whitelist of sites. Appears to be incremental, and a small set so far. Alphabet is A-Z a-z 0-9, three characters as of 12-21-2015. Valid URLs: poeurl.com/uFg, HTTP 301 w/ Location: header. Invalid: HTTP 301 to Location: home.php?e=invalidurl |
prettylinkpro.com | 2016-02-10 | "Affiliate Link Cloaker and URL Shortener for WordPress"; doesn't seem to provide public shortening; unclear what the short URLs look like; site appears alive as of 01:10, 10 February 2016 (EST)
|
Shortener | Last Checked on | Notes |