Elections/2019 Swiss federal election/Candidates/Wallis
< Elections | 2019 Swiss federal election | Candidates
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Revision as of 16:35, 26 February 2020 by JustAnotherArchivist (talk | contribs) (wiki-recursive-extract-normalise & cleanup)
Nationalrat
Avenir Écologie Citoyenne - Zukunft und Nachaltigkeit Bürgerliste (list 38)
Natasha Barbuto
Julien Besse
- http://www.julien.besse.name/
- https://www.cvwanted.com/julien_besse
- https://www.facebook.com/juliensbesse
Claudia Murielle Bétrisey Bonvin
Tiffany Duc
Audrey Durrer
Vanessa Maret
Linda Stoessel
Marion Theillard
Avenir Écologie libérale-radicale / Zukunft und Nachaltigkeit Freisinnigliberale (list 39)
Raphaël Antonier
- https://www.facebook.com/raphael.antonier
- https://www.instagram.com/antonrapha/
- http://acservices.ch/
- https://info53468.wixsite.com/ac-services/
Letizia Fasano
- https://www.facebook.com/people/Letizia-Fasano/100009516687282
- https://www.instagram.com/letizia.fasano9/
Noémie Kuchler
Florian Piasenta
Joseph Ramuz
Martine Tristan
Avenir écologie - Les Vert'libéraux / Zukunft und Nachaltigkeit - die Grünliberalen (list 40)
Roger Ambort
Elodie Darbellay
Tamar Hosennen
- https://www.instagram.com/tamar.hosennen/
- https://www.facebook.com/tamar.hosennen
- https://twitter.com/Tamarhos
Philippe Jansen
- https://www.instagram.com/philippejansen10/
- https://twitter.com/PhilippeJansen5
- https://www.facebook.com/philippe.jansen.9
Nathan Metthez
Gwenaël Louis Richard
C-Parteien Christlichdemokratische Volkspartei Oberwallis (CVPO) (list 21)
Franziska Biner
Philipp Bregy
- https://twitter.com/pmbregy
- https://www.facebook.com/pmbregy/
- https://www.instagram.com/pmbregy/
- https://www.pm-bregy.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/philipp.m.bregy
Christine Clausen
Dominic Eggel
Astrid Hutter
- https://www.astrid-hutter.com/
- https://twitter.com/AstridHutter
- https://www.instagram.com/hutter_astrid/
- https://www.facebook.com/astrid.hutter.3
Urs Juon
Martin Lötscher
Guido Walker
- https://www.instagram.com/mr_dabelju/
- https://www.facebook.com/guido.walker.9
- https://www.guido-walker.ch/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYqpmkoQLojgoqAV1OXQQ7w
- https://twitter.com/GuidoWalker
C-Parteien Christlichesoziale Volkspartei Oberwallis (CSPO) (list 2)
Thomas Egger
- https://twitter.com/Thomas_Egger_NR
- https://www.instagram.com/thomas_egger_vs/
- http://www.thomasegger.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/thomas.egger.144
Martin Kalbermatter
Gerhard Kiechler
Michel Schnyder
Alex Schwestermann
Diego Wellig
Danica Zurbriggen Lehner
- https://www.instagram.com/danica_zurbriggen/
- https://www.facebook.com/danica.zurbriggenlehner
- https://www.facebook.com/danicagoespolitics/
- https://www.danicazurbriggenlehner.ch/
C-Parteien Junge CVPO (list 22)
Markus Ammann
Jonas Aufdenblatten
Matthias Hildbrand
- https://www.matthias-hildbrand.ch/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFy7a6ilV95RIQV8U487Csg
- https://www.instagram.com/matthiashildbrand/
- https://www.facebook.com/juengstergemeinderatvs/
Leo Ruppen
Melanie Schmid
Raffaele Zenklusen
- https://www.instagram.com/raffaelezenklusen/
- https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100004059271833
C-Parteien Junge Christlichesoziale Volkspartei Oberwallis (JCSPO) (list 3)
Jérôme Beffa
Julia Blöchlinger
- https://www.instagram.com/julia_e_bloechlinger/
- https://www.facebook.com/julia.bloechlinger
- https://twitter.com/jebloechlinger
- https://www.bltr.ch/
Enzio Bregy
Myriam Heinen
Michael Steiner
Daniel Walter
Centre gauche-PCS / Centre solidaire (list 29)
Joël Beney
Aferdita Bogiqi
Robert Burri
Antoine Conforti
Alexandre Ferchaud
Maud Theler
- https://www.instagram.com/maud.theler/
- https://www.facebook.com/maud.theler
- https://twitter.com/Maudtheler
Centre gauche-PCS / Gauche humaniste (list 30)
Annick Clerc Bérod
Emilie Dupuis
Madeline Heiniger
Alexandre Loretan
Marc Saudan
Pierre Troillet
FDP.Die Liberalen (list 37)
Gerold Baudinot
Michael Bellwald
Iris Kündig Stoessel
Michael von Aesch
Grüne Oberwallis (list 26)
Aaron Heinzmann
Caroline Ingold
Carmen Jossen
Jonas Jossen
Marianne Künzle
Maggie Loretan
Roni Vonmoos
Brigitte Wolf
See Ständerat section
Jeune Vert-e-s / Junge Grüne (list 27)
Camille Crestani
Lucie Fauquet
Mathilde Michellod
Noémie Moos
- https://www.facebook.com/noemie.moos
- https://twitter.com/noemiemoos
- https://www.instagram.com/noemie.moos/
Florent Morisod
Léa Rouiller
Andréa Savoy
Sébastien de Morsier
Jeunes démocrates-chrétiens du Valais romand Conthey-Martigny-Entremont (list 5)
Sarah Délèze
Arnauld Favre
- http://www.jdcvalaisromand.ch/federales-2019/candidats/liste-n5-jdcvr-conthey-martigny-entremont/
- https://www.facebook.com/favre.arnauld
Maxime Moix
- https://www.facebook.com/maxime.moix
- http://bitly.com/maxime-parlement
- https://www.instagram.com/maximemoix/
Simon Vaudan
Jeunes démocrates-chrétiens du Valais romand Sierre-Sion-Hérens (list 4)
Marc Bonvin
Robin Mainetti
Renaud Pitteloud
Coralie Rossier
Jeunes démocrates-chrétiens du Valais romand St-Maurice - Monthey (list 6)
Stéphanie Biolzi
Adrien Ecoeur
Marie Métrailler
Frédéric Rey-Bellet
Yannick Ruppen
- https://www.instagram.com/rupi_90/
- https://www.facebook.com/yannick.ruppen
- https://twitter.com/yannickruppen
Jeunes libéraux-radicaux Chablais (list 36)
David Cardoso
Mathieu Couturier
- https://twitter.com/mathieucoutur
- https://www.instagram.com/mathieu.couturier/
- https://www.facebook.com/mathieu.couturier2
Bastien Gischig
- https://twitter.com/GischigB
- https://www.facebook.com/bastien.gischig
- https://www.instagram.com/bastiengischig/
Guilhem Grept
- https://www.facebook.com/guilhem.grept
- https://twitter.com/Grept_Guilhem
- https://www.instagram.com/guilhem_grept/
Elysa Pellegrino
Jeunes libéraux-radicaux Martigny-Entremont (list 34)
Guillaume Amos
Romain Darioli
Simon Follin
Dimitri Rosset
Aurélien Santi
Jeunes libéraux-radicaux Valais central (list 33)
Florent Aymon
Pierre Loretan
- https://twitter.com/PierreLoretan
- https://www.facebook.com/loretan.pierre
- https://twitter.com/petrolukos
Clémentine Roos
Marie-Cathrine Rudaz
- https://twitter.com/RudazMCathrine
- https://www.facebook.com/cathrine.rudaz
- https://www.instagram.com/mariecathrinerudaz/
Jeunes libéraux-radicaux région sierroise (list 35)
Samuel Berclaz
Aurèle Blatter
- https://www.facebook.com/aurele.blatter
- https://www.instagram.com/aurele_blatter/
- https://twitter.com/Aurele_Blatter
Mathieu Gasser
Jeunesse socialiste Sierre région (list 10)
Benoit Barras
- https://www.facebook.com/BarrasGCVS/
- https://www.instagram.com/benoibarras/
- https://twitter.com/BarrasBenoit
Fabien Robyr
Yann Vetter
- https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100004838748701
- https://www.instagram.com/vetteryann/
- https://twitter.com/YannVetter
Jeunesse socialiste Sion-Hérens-Conthey (list 12)
Killian Bianchi
Darius Boozarjohmehri
Pauline Crettol
Loïc Le Deunff
Alexandra Perruchoud
Valentine Rey
Jeunesse socialiste du Chablais (list 9)
Joséphine Borgeaud
Aline Caloz
Aymeric Dallinge
- https://www.instagram.com/aymeric.dallinge/
- https://linktr.ee:443/aymeric.dallinge
- https://twitter.com/AymericDallinge
- http://facebook.com/adallinge
Yasmine Giovanola
Jeunesse socialiste du coude du Rhône (list 11)
Raza Hajraj
Alicia Reuse
- https://www.facebook.com/alicia.reuse
- https://twitter.com/aliciareuse
- https://www.instagram.com/aliciareuse/
Nathan Tornay
- https://twitter.com/Nathan_Tornay
- https://www.facebook.com/nathan.tornay
- https://www.instagram.com/nathan_tornay/
Junge Schweizerische Volkspartei Oberwallis (JSVPO) (list 20)
Joel Eyer
Manuel Furrer
- https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009926115658
- https://www.instagram.com/furrii/
- http://gc-centra.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/CentraAG/
Simon Gasser
Diego Schmid
Damian Signorell
Jungsozialist*innen Oberwallis (list 24)
Sarah Heinzmann
Anita Iseni
Simon Kräuchi
Sandro Werlen
Les Verts (list 25)
Christophe Clivaz
Céline Dessimoz
Magali Di Marco
- https://www.facebook.com/GreenMagali/
- https://twitter.com/MagaliDimarco
- https://www.instagram.com/magali_and_the_trees/
Jean-Pascal Fournier
Nicole Fumeaux
Céline Lugon
- https://www.instagram.com/celine.lugon/
- https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009635132043
- https://twitter.com/Celine_Lugon
Kevin Morisod
- https://www.facebook.com/kevin.morisod
- https://www.instagram.com/kevinmorisod/
- https://twitter.com/KevinMorisod
Jérémy Savioz
- https://www.instagram.com/__julot/
- https://www.instagram.com/_js_photo/
- https://www.facebook.com/jeremy.savioz1
- https://www.instagram.com/jeremysavioz/
- https://blogs.letemps.ch/jeremy-savioz/
- https://twitter.com/J_Savioz
Les Verts - Ainé.e.s pour le Climat (list 28)
Michel Andrey
Josiane Antille
Marie Blanchet
Christiane Cipolla
Christian Ducrey
- https://www.instagram.com/christianduc_/
- https://twitter.com/agnostique2016
- https://www.facebook.com/christian.ducrey
Jean-Daniel Nanchen
Monique Schertenleib
Angelika Schütz
PLR.Les Libéraux-Radicaux Valais (list 32)
Christophe Claivaz
- https://www.facebook.com/christophe.clivaz
- https://twitter.com/ClaivazC
- https://www.christopheclaivaz.ch/
Mélanie Follonier
- https://twitter.com/Mlanie0412
- https://www.instagram.com/melanie.follonier/
- https://www.facebook.com/M%C3%A9lanie-Follonier-402821527180348/
Stéphane Ganzer
Valériane Grichting
- https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100014524204734
- https://www.facebook.com/valerianegrichting19/
- https://www.instagram.com/valeriane.grichting/
- https://valeriane-grichting.ch/
Sylvie Luginbühl
Philippe Nantermod
See Ständerat section
Parti démocrate-chrétien du Valais romand (list 8)
Valentina Darbellay
- https://www.facebook.com/pg/vdarbellay2019/
- https://www.instagram.com/valentina_darbellay/
- https://www.facebook.com/valentina.darbellay.1
Carole Furrer
- https://twitter.com/carolefurrer
- https://www.instagram.com/furrer_carole/
- https://www.carolefurrer.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/carolefurrer64/
Mathieu Giroud
- http://mathieugiroud.ch/
- https://twitter.com/MathieuGiroud
- https://www.instagram.com/mathieugiroud/
- https://www.facebook.com/MathieuGiroudPolitique/
- https://www.facebook.com/mathieu.giroud
Sidney Kamerzin
- https://www.sidneykamerzin.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/sidneykamerzin.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/sidney.kamerzin
Serge Métrailler
- http://sergemetrailler.ch/
- https://twitter.com/sergemetrailler
- https://www.instagram.com/serge.metrailler/
- https://www.facebook.com/sergemetrailler78/
Benjamin Roduit
- https://www.instagram.com/benjaminroduit/
- https://www.benjaminroduit.ch/
- https://twitter.com/roduitbenjamin
- https://www.facebook.com/benjaminroduitsaillon/
- https://www.facebook.com/benjamin.roduit.9
Parti socialiste du Valais romand (PSVR) (list 1)
Emmanuel Amoos
- https://www.facebook.com/emanuel.amoos
- https://www.emmanuelamoos.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/amoos.au.cn/
Blaise Carron
- http://www.facebook.com/blaisecarron.berne
- https://www.blaisecarron.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/blaisecarron.berne
- https://www.facebook.com/blaise.carron.3
Catherine Logean
Caroline Monnet
Mathias Reynard
See Ständerat section
Paola Riva Gapany
- https://www.facebook.com/PGRaBerne
- https://www.facebook.com/paola.rivagapany.7
- http://www.paolarivagapany.ch/
Anne-Laure Secco
- https://www.instagram.com/annelaure.secco/
- https://www.facebook.com/annelaure.secco.EF19/
- https://twitter.com/al_secco
Parti socialiste du Valais romand PS 60+ (list 7)
Fouad Alami
Pierre-Alain Bolomey
Francine Cutruzzola
Pierre-Marie Epiney
Stéphane Faustinelli
Ursula Imhof
Doris Mudry
Brigitte Seydoux
Rassemblement citoyen Valais - Bürgervereinigung Wallis (list 31)
Roxane Aymon
Sylvie Balet-Pralong
Christèle Begg-Héritier
Jean-Marie Bornet
Hans-Ruedi Von Rickenbach
Schweizerische Volkspartei Oberwallis (SVPO) (list 17)
Bernhard Frabetti
- https://twitter.com/BernhardFrabet1
- https://bernhard-frabetti.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/frabetti.bernhard
- https://www.instagram.com/bernhardfrabetti/
Michael Graber
Lukas Jäger
Michael Kreuzer
See Ständerat section
Franz Ruppen
- https://www.ruppen2019.ch/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCawj-Pkd4Q0qpI_mLkWGcTQ
- https://www.facebook.com/ruppen.franz
- https://www.instagram.com/franz.ruppen/
Prisca Salzmann-Lochmatter
Fabian Zurbriggen
- https://twitter.com/F_Zurbriggen
- https://www.facebook.com/fabzurbr/
- https://www.fabian-zurbriggen.ch/
- https://www.instagram.com/fabian_zurbriggen/
- https://www.wellnesshotel-zurbriggen.ch/
Schweizerische Volkspartei Oberwallis (SVPO) Frauen (list 19)
Ursula Abgottspon
Jasmin Berchtold-Verasani
- https://www.facebook.com/jasmin.berchtoldverasani
- https://www.instagram.com/berchtoldverasani/
- https://diis.plus/
- https://www.instagram.com/diisplus/
- https://www.facebook.com/diisplus/
Daniela Pollinger-Williner
Schweizerische Volkspartei Oberwallis (SVPO) Wirtschaft, Gewerbe und Tourismus (list 18)
Andreas Birrer
- https://www.instagram.com/andreasbirrer/
- https://twitter.com/AndreasBirrer
- https://www.facebook.com/andreas.birrer.39
Katja Bumann Piechnick
Christian Gasser
Oskar Henzen
- https://www.facebook.com/oskar.henzen
- https://www.instagram.com/oskarhenzen/
- https://twitter.com/oski57
Beno Kippel
Damian Walker
Patric Zimmermann
- https://www.bodo2017.ch/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSHM8kABEdnklYQhnXLpHzw
- https://www.facebook.com/bodo2017/
Sozialdemokratische Partei Oberwallis (SPO) (list 23)
Claudia Alpiger
Melanie Amstutz-Bregy
Giuliana Foken
Bernhard-Minnig Imhof
Laura Kronig
- https://www.facebook.com/laura.kronig
- https://www.instagram.com/laurakronig/
- https://twitter.com/laurakronig
Rainer Oggier
Gilbert Truffer
UDC Jeunes du Bas-Valais (list 16)
Marie-Bertrande Duay
Alain Dubosson
Joseph Dubosson
Adrien Dumoulin
Grégoire Emonet
Morgan Frin
Joachim Grange
Jonathan Jomini
UDC Jeunes du Valais Central (list 15)
Jérôme Amos
Nathanaël Aymon
Damien Fumeaux
Roman Kudinov
Léonard Martin
Martin Reist
Daniel Roduit
Grégoire Uldry
- https://www.facebook.com/gregoire.uldry.1
- https://www.instagram.com/greg_uldry/
- https://twitter.com/GUldry
UDC Séniors du Valais romand (list 14)
René Berthod
Maurice Burnier
Jean-Marc Carruzzo
Jean-Dominique Cipolla
Martine Jeanbourquin
Albert Pitteloud
Guy Rouiller
UDC du Valais Romand (list 13)
Jean-Luc Addor
- http://www.jladdor.ch/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEmW5teN8rFZOJwp9pylWDQ
- https://twitter.com/udcvr64
- https://www.instagram.com/jeanluc.addor/
- https://www.facebook.com/addorCN/
- https://www.facebook.com/jeanluc.addor
Gabrielle Barras-Dussex
Mathias Delaloye
- https://www.facebook.com/mathias.delaloye
- https://www.instagram.com/mathiasdelaloye/
- https://www.facebook.com/DelaloyeMathias/
Donald Moos
Yvan Rion
Mikael Vieux
Ronald Zacharias
- https://www.instagram.com/ronald.zacharias.ch/
- http://ronald-zacharias.ch/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy1eVRrliz1LXVoNJjK4F_g
- https://www.facebook.com/ronald.zacharias.ch/
- https://twitter.com/ZachariasRonald
- https://www.facebook.com/ronald.zacharias.50
Ständerat
Cyrille Fauchère (SVP)
Michael Kreuzer (SVP)
- https://www.michael-kreuzer.ch/
- https://twitter.com/realKreuzer
- https://www.instagram.com/realkreuzer/
- https://www.facebook.com/Michael-Kreuzer-532595013423020/
- https://www.facebook.com/kreuzermichael
Jacqueline Lavanchy (GDF)
Marianne Maret (CVP)
- https://twitter.com/mariannemaret
- https://www.facebook.com/mariannemaret.ch/
- https://mariannemaret.ch/
Philippe Nantermod (FDP)
- https://www.nantermod2019.ch/
- https://www.facebook.com/nantermod
- https://twitter.com/nantermod
- https://www.instagram.com/nantermod/
- https://nantermod.com/
- https://www.youtube.com/user/philippenantermod
- https://www.facebook.com/philippenantermodCN/
Mathias Reynard (SP)
- https://mathiasreynard.ch/
- https://twitter.com/MathiasReynard
- https://www.facebook.com/MathiasReynardCN/
- https://www.instagram.com/mathiasreynard/
- https://www.facebook.com/mathias.reynard