Difference between revisions of "Pics.coldline.hu"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Archiving: update on status) |
(→Archiving: new batches) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| style="text-align:right" | 53,171 | | style="text-align:right" | 53,171 | ||
| style="text-align:right" | 492 | | style="text-align:right" | 492 | ||
| | | [http://archive.org/details/pics_coldline_hu_public_images_0500000_0599999] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0600000 – 0699999 | | 0600000 – 0699999 | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align:right" | 58,803 | | style="text-align:right" | 58,803 | ||
| style="text-align:right" | 708 | | style="text-align:right" | 708 | ||
| TBU | | TBU<ref name="tbu">already downloaded, is to be uploaded</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0700000 – 0799999 | | 0700000 – 0799999 | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| TBU | | TBU | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: | | 1100000 – 1199999 | ||
| 2013-07-09 – 2013-09-27 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 66,851 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 836 | |||
| TBU | |||
|- | |||
| 1200000 – 1299999 | |||
| 2013-09-27 – 2014-01-03 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 61,530 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 628 | |||
| TBU | |||
|- | |||
| 1300000 – 1399999 | |||
| 2014-01-03 – 2014-03-26 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 64,945 | |||
| style="text-align:right" | 792 | |||
| TBU | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right" | Total: 837,499 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Revision as of 19:46, 11 August 2018
pics.coldline.hu | |
URL | http://pics.coldline.hu[IA•Wcite•.today•MemWeb] |
Status | Online! |
Archiving status | In progress... |
Archiving type | Unknown |
IRC channel | #archiveteam-bs (on hackint) |
pics.coldline.hu is a Hungarian image hosting website lanuched in 2008.
As of September 2017, it hosts more than 2.6 million pictures.
Vital signs
Seems okay, but it seems that a single individual is behind the website, so it should be considered at some risk regarding long-term operation.
Archiving
user:bzc6p started archiving the public images in September 2017. (Private images are not accessible without knowing their own identifier.)
ID range | Upload date | Num. of images[1] | Rate (im./day) | Archives |
---|---|---|---|---|
0000001 – 0099999 | 2008-06-18 – 2010-10-01 | 58,981 | 71 | [1] |
0100000 – 0199999 | 2010-10-01 – 2011-03-23 | 49,608 | 287 | [2] |
0200000 – 0299999 | 2011-03-24 – 2011-08-07 | 60,590 | 446 | [3] |
0300000 – 0399999 | 2011-08-07 – 2011-12-05 | 53,018 | 442 | [4] |
0400000 – 0499999 | 2011-12-05 – 2012-03-15 | 56,448 | 559 | [5] |
0500000 – 0599999 | 2012-03-15 – 2012-07-01 | 53,171 | 492 | [6] |
0600000 – 0699999 | 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-22 | 58,803 | 708 | TBU[2] |
0700000 – 0799999 | 2012-09-22 – 2012-12-07 | 64,443 | 848 | TBU |
0800000 – 0899999 | 2012-12-07 – 2013-02-10 | 66,919 | 1,030 | TBU |
0900000 – 0999999 | 2013-02-10 – 2013-04-18 | 62,770 | 937 | TBU |
1000000 – 1099999 | 2013-04-18 – 2013-07-09 | 59,422 | 725 | TBU |
1100000 – 1199999 | 2013-07-09 – 2013-09-27 | 66,851 | 836 | TBU |
1200000 – 1299999 | 2013-09-27 – 2014-01-03 | 61,530 | 628 | TBU |
1300000 – 1399999 | 2014-01-03 – 2014-03-26 | 64,945 | 792 | TBU |
Total: 837,499 |
Notes