Difference between revisions of "Elections/2020 United States primary election"
(→Texas: Added 'Texas State Senate elections' and 'Texas House of Representatives elections' section; the latter section will be alphabetized later) |
(→Arkansas: Moved both sections to their own pages) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
= '''Arkansas''' = | = '''Arkansas''' = | ||
* [[Elections/2020 Arkansas State Senate elections]] – primary election occurred in 2020 March 03 | |||
* [[Elections/2020 Arkansas House of Representatives elections]] – primary election occurred in 2020 March 03 | |||
* | |||
= '''California''' = | = '''California''' = |
Revision as of 19:02, 4 March 2020
- Red color text = the primary election has been finished
- Blue color text = no primary election
Alabama
Alaska
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 18
Arizona
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04
Arkansas
- Elections/2020 Arkansas State Senate elections – primary election occurred in 2020 March 03
- Elections/2020 Arkansas House of Representatives elections – primary election occurred in 2020 March 03
California
Ballot measures (state-wide) [ https://ballotpedia.org/2020_ballot_measures ]
Alabama Amendment 1, Appointed Education Board Amendment (March 2020)
California Proposition 13, School and College Facilities Bond (March 2020)
Maine Question 1, Religious and Philosophical Vaccination Exemptions Referendum (March 2020)
California Proposition 13, School and College Facilities Bond (March 2020)
- https://safeschoolsandhealthylearning.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/YesOnProp13
- https://twitter.com/YesOnProp13
- https://www.instagram.com/YesOnProp13/
https://ballotpedia.org/Los_Angeles_County_Fire_District,_California,_Measure_FD,_Parcel_Tax_(March_2020) Los Angeles County Fire District, California, Measure FD, Parcel Tax (March 2020)
Ballot measures (local) [ https://ballotpedia.org/Local_ballot_measure_elections_in_2020 ]
State legislative elections, 2020 [ https://ballotpedia.org/State_legislative_elections,_2020 ]
California State Senate elections, 2020 [ https://ballotpedia.org/California_State_Senate_elections,_2020 ]
CITY/LOCAL
California State Assembly elections, 2020 [ https://ballotpedia.org/California_State_Assembly_elections,_2020 ]
California State Assembly elections
District 1
Elizabeth Betancourt
Megan Dahle
PK Dhanuka (Independent)
District 2
Charlotte Svolos
Jim Wood
District 3
James Gallagher
James Henson
District 57
Dora D. Sandoval
Gary Mendez
- https://www.facebook.com/gary.mendez1 (doesn't exist)
Jessica Martinez
- https://www.martinezforassembly.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/martinezforassembly
- https://twitter.com/JessicaFor57th
- http://instagram.com/martinezforassembly (no posts so far)
Josue Alvarado
- https://www.alvaradoforassembly.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/AlvaradoforAssembly
- https://www.instagram.com/alvaradoforassembly
Lisa Calderon
- https://lisacalderon4assembly.com/
- https://twitter.com/LisaforAD57
- https://www.facebook.com/LisaFord57
- https://www.instagram.com/lisacalderon4assembly
...
Oscar Valladares
Primo Castro
- http://voteforprimo.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/primocastroforassembly
- https://www.facebook.com/primo.castro.56 (doesn't exist)
- https://www.twitter.com/primo_castro
Sylvia Rubio
- https://sylviarubio.com/
- http://www.facebook.com/SylviaRubio57
- http://www.instagram.com/SylviaRubio57
- Twitter hashtag TeamRubio
Vanessa C. Tyson
- https://www.vanessaforassembly.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Vanessa4CA
- https://www.twitter.com/vanessa4ca
- https://www.instagram.com/vanessaforassembly
United States Representative, 32nd Destrict
Grace F. Napolitano
- http://napolitanoforcongress.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/RepGraceNapolitano
- https://twitter.com/grace4congress
- http://www.facebook.com/pages/Grace-Flores-Napolitano/137012199753599 - not found
- http://instagram.com/repgracenapolitano/
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/user/RepGraceNapolitano/videos?disable_polymer=1
Meshal "Kash" Kashifalghita
Joshua M. Scott
- https://votejoshuascott.org/
- https://www.facebook.com/joshuascottca32
- https://twitter.com/joshuascottca32
- https://www.instagram.com/joshuascottca32
Emanuel Gonzales
- https://www.emanuelgonzales.com/
- https://twitter.com/emanuelspeaks
- https://www.instagram.com/emanuelspeaks
- https://www.facebook.com/emanuelspeaks
COUNTRY
District Atrtorney
Jackie Lacey
- https://www.jackielacey.com/
- https://www.flickr.com/people/185467876@N04/
- https://www.flickr.com/photos/185467876@N04/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC81cjKFoi8HA4zvTTEnX1tQ/videos?disable_polymer=1
- https://da.lacounty.gov/
George Gascón
- https://georgegascon.org/
- https://store.georgegascon.org/
- https://facebook.com/DAGeorgeGascon
- https://twitter.com/GeorgeGascon
- https://instagram.com/gasconforlada
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw/videos
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw?disable_polymer=1
- https://youtube.com/channel/UC1M-zGjgapGhjVcTqdINCuw/videos?disable_polymer=1
- https://flickr.com/people/georgegascon/
- https://flickr.com/photos/georgegascon/
Rachel A. Rossi
- https://rachel4da.com/
- https://www.instagram.com/rachel4da
- https://twitter.com/rachel4da
- https://www.facebook.com/rachel4da
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 17 Shannon Kathleen Cooley
- https://www.cooleyforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/cooleyforjudge
- https://www.instagram.com/cooleyforjudge
(...Yeah, there's only one)
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 42 Linda L. Sun
Robert "Bob" Villa
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 72 Steve Morgan
Robert F. Jacobs
- https://www.robertjacobsforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/RobertJacobsForJudge - profile only
- https://www.instagram.com/robertjacobslosangeles - doesn't exist
Myanna Dellinger
- https://www.dellingerforjudge.com/
- http://instagram.com/myannadellinger
- https://twitter.com/MyannaDellinger
- https://www.facebook.com/Myanna-Dellinger-For-Judge-2020-329325094597306/
- https://www.facebook.com/dellingerforjudge2020/
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 76 Emily Cole
Judge Mike Cummins (can't seem to find any; also, pretty sketchy stuff: * http://www.metnews.com/articles/2019/editorial120319.htm )
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 80 Klint James McKay
- http://klintmckayforjudge.com/
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA/videos
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA?disable_polymer=1
- https://youtube.com/channel/UCNCRgIq1A_-N-n0LcVWudHA/videos?disable_polymer=1
David A. Berger
Nick C. Rini
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 97 Timothy D. Reuben
Sherry L. Powell
- https://powellforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/sherrypowellforjudge/ - huh, 'login to continue'
- https://www.instagram.com/sherrypowellforjudge/
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 129 Mark MacCarley
Bruce A. Moss
Kenneth M. Fuller
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 131 Michelle Kelley
(...Yeah, only one)
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 141 Lana Kim
(...Yeah, only one)
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 145 Troy Slaten
- https://troyslatenforjudge.com/
- https://www.instagram.com/troy.slaten
- https://twitter.com/troyslaten
- https://www.facebook.com/TroySlatenForJudge
Adan Montalban
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 150 Sherri Onica Valle Cole
- https://www.vallecoleforjudge.com/
- https://www.instagram.com/sherrionicavallecole/
- https://www.facebook.com/onica.cole.5 - doesn't seem to exist
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwywzntEYzaVTNuOEahIrmA/videos?disable_polymer=1
Tom Parsekian
- https://parsekianforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/TomParsekian
- https://twitter.com/TParsekian
- https://www.instagram.com/TomParsekian/
Manuel Alejandro Almada
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 162 Scott Andrew Yang
- http://scottyangforjudge2020.com/
- https://www.scottyangforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Scott-Yang-for-Judge-2020-107157347401328/
David D. Diamond
- https://www.diamondforjudge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/DiamondforJudge/
- https://twitter.com/Diamond4Judge
Caree Annette Harper
- https://www.harper4judge.com/
- https://www.facebook.com/Harper4Judge2020/
- https://twitter.com/Harper4Judge
- https://www.instagram.com/harper4judge2020/
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g/videos
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g?disable_polymer=1
- https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjPKxm0jeAbYjKSL4kTL65g/videos?disable_polymer=1
Colorado
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 30 https://ballotpedia.org/Colorado_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Colorado_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Connecticut
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Connecticut_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Connecticut_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Delaware
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 15 https://ballotpedia.org/Delaware_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Delaware_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Florida
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 18 https://ballotpedia.org/Florida_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Florida_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Georgia
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Georgia_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Georgia_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Hawaii
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 08 https://ballotpedia.org/Hawaii_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Hawaii_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Idaho
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Idaho_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Idaho_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Illinois
The primary election will be held on 2020 March 17 https://ballotpedia.org/Illinois_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Illinois_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Indiana
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 05 https://ballotpedia.org/Indiana_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Indiana_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Iowa
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/Iowa_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Iowa_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Kansas
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Kansas_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Kansas_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Kentucky
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Kentucky_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Kentucky_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Louisiana
Maine
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/Maine_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Maine_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Maryland
Massachusetts
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 01 https://ballotpedia.org/Massachusetts_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Massachusetts_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Michigan
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Michigan_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020 (No State Senate elections)
Minnesota
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Minnesota_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Minnesota_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Mississippi
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Missouri_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Missouri_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Montana
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/Montana_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Montana_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Nebraska
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 12 https://ballotpedia.org/Nebraska_State_Senate_elections,_2020 (No House of Representative elections)
Nevada
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/Nevada_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Nevada_State_Assembly_elections,_2020
New Hampshire
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 08 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Hampshire_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Hampshire_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
New Jersey
New Mexico
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Mexico_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/New_Mexico_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
New York
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 23 https://ballotpedia.org/New_York_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/New_York_State_Assembly_elections,_2020
North Carolina
https://ballotpedia.org/North_Carolina_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/North_Carolina_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
North Dakota
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/North_Dakota_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/North_Dakota_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Ohio
The primary election will be held on 2020 March 17 https://ballotpedia.org/Ohio_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Ohio_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Oklahoma
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 30 https://ballotpedia.org/Oklahoma_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Oklahoma_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Oregon
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 19 https://ballotpedia.org/Oregon_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Oregon_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Pennsylvania
The primary election will be held on 2020 April 28 https://ballotpedia.org/Pennsylvania_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Pennsylvania_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Rhode Island
The primary election will be held on 2020 September 08 https://ballotpedia.org/Rhode_Island_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Rhode_Island_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
South Carolina
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 09 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Carolina_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Carolina_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
South Dakota
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 02 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Dakota_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/South_Dakota_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Tennessee
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 06 https://ballotpedia.org/Tennessee_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Tennessee_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Texas
Texas State Senate elections
District 1
Audrey Spanko
Bryan Hughes
District 4
Brandon Creighton
Jay Stittleburg
District 6
Carol Alvarado
(the only one)
District 11
Larry Taylor
Margarita Ruiz Johnson
Susan Criss
District 12
Jane Nelson
Randy Daniels
Shadi Zitoon
District 13
Borris Miles
Milinda Morris
Melissa Morris
Richard Andrews
William Booher
District 18
Lois Kolkhorst
Michael Antalan
District 19
Freddy Ramirez
Peter Flores
Roland Gutierrez
Xochil Pena Rodriguez
District 20
Juan Hinojosa
Judith Cutright
District 21
Frank Pomeroy
Judith Zaffirini
District 22
Brian Birdwell
Robert Vick
District 24
Clayton Tucker
Dawn Buckingham
District 26
Jose Menendez
(the only one)
District 27
Eddie Lucio
Ruben Cortez Jr.
Sara Stapleton-Barrera
Vanessa Tijerina
District 28
Charles Perry
(the only one)
District 29
Bethany Hatch
Cesar Blanco
Texas House of Representatives elections
District 1
Gary VanDeaver
District 2
Bill Brannon
Dan Flynn
Bryan Slaton
Dwayne Collins
District 3
Martin Shupp
Cecil Bell Jr.
District 4
Keith Bell
District 5
LaWyanda Prince
Cole Hefner
District 6
Julie Gobble
Matt Schaefer
District 7
Jay Dean
District 8
Cody Harris
District 9
Chris Paddie
Mark Williams
District 10
Jake Ellzey
Ryan Pitts
Robert Rader
District 11
Alec Johnson
Travis Clardy
District 12
Kyle Kacal
District 13
Ben Leman
District 14
Janet Dudding
Raza Rahman
John Raney
District 15
Lorena Perez McGill
Steve Toth
District 16
Will Metcalf
District 17
Madeline Eden
John Cyrier
District 18
Ernest Bailes
District 19
James White
District 20
Jessica Tiedt
Terry Wilson
District 21
Dade Phelan
District 22
Joe Deshotel
Jacorion Randle
District 23
Jeff Anotonelli
Mayes Middleton
District 24
Brian Rogers
Greg Bonnen
District 25
Patrick Henry
Cody Vasut
Troy Brimage
Ro'Vin Garrett
Rhonda Seth
Mitch Thames
District 26
L. Sarah DeMerchant
Suleman Lalani
Rish Oberoi
Lawrence Allen Jr.
Leonard Chan
Matt Morgan
Jacey Jetton
District 27
Ron Reynolds
Byron Ross
Manish Seth
Tom Virippan
District 28
Elizabeth Markowitz
Gary Gates
Schell Hammel
District 29
Travis Boldt
Ed Thompson
District 30
Geanie Morrison
Vanessa Hicks-Callaway
District 31
Ryan Guillen
Marian Knowlton
District 32
Eric Holguin
Todd Hunter
District 33
Andy Rose
Justin Holland
District 34
Abel Herrero
James Hernandez
District 35
Oscar Longoria
District 36
Sergio Munoz Jr.
Abraham Padron
District 37
Amber Medina
Alex Dominguez
District 38
Eddie Lucio III
Erin Gamez
Erasmo Castro
District 39
Armando Martinez
District 40
Terry Canales
District 41
Robert Guerra
Richard Gonzales
John Guerra
District 42
Richard Raymond
District 43
J.M. Lozano
District 44
Robert M. Bohmfalk
John Kuempel
District 45
Erin Zwiener
Liliana Posada
Austin Talley
Kent Wymore
Carrie Isaac
District 46
Sheryl Cole
District 47
Vikki Goodwin
Jennifer Forgey
Justin Berry
Aaron Reitz
Jennifer Fleck
Donald Zimmerman
District 48
Donna Howard
Bill Strieber
District 49
Gina Hinojosa
Jenai Aragona-Hales
Charles Meyer
District 50
Celia Israel
Larry Delarose
District 51
Joshua Sanchez
Eddie Rodriguez
Robert Reynolds
District 52
James Talarico
Lucio Valdez
District 53
Joe P. Herrera
Andrew Murr
District 54
Likeithia Williams
Brad Buckley
District 55
Hugh Shine
District 56
Katherine Turner-Pearson
Charles Anderson
District 57
Jason Rogers
Trent Ashby
District 58
Cindy Rocha
DeWayne Burns
District 59
Shelby Slawson
Cody Johnson
J.D. Sheffield
District 60
Glenn Rogers
Jon Francis
Kellye SoRelle
Christopher Perricone
District 61
Christopher Cox
Phil King
District 62
Gary Thomas
Reggie Smith
District 63
Leslie Peeler
Tan Parker
District 64
Angela Brewer
Lynn Stucky
District 65
Paige Dixon
Michelle Beckley
Nancy Cline
Kronda Thimesch
District 66
Aimee Garza Lopez
Sharon Hirsch
Matt Shaheen
District 67
Lorenzo Sanchez
Tom Adair
Rocio Gosewehr Hernandez
Anthony Lo
Jeff Leach
District 68
Patsy Ledbetter
Drew Springer
District 69
James Frank
District 70
Angie Bado
Scott Sanford
District 71
Sam Hatton
Stan Lambert
District 72
Lynette Lucas
Drew Darby
District 73
Stephanie Phillips
Kyle Biedermann
District 74
Eddie Morales Jr.
Rowland Garza
Robert Garza
Ruben Falcon
District 75
Mary Gonzalez
District 76
Claudia Ordaz Perez
Elisa Tamayo
District 77
Evelina Ortega
District 78
Joseph Moody
Jeffrey Lane
District 79
Art Fierro
District 80
Tracy King
Danny Valdez
District 81
Brooks Landgraf
District 82
Tom Craddick
District 83
James Barrick
Addison Perry-Franks
Dustin Burrows
District 84
John Gibson
John Frullo
District 85
Joey Cardenas III
Phil Stephenson
Robert Boettcher
Abolaji Tijani Ayobami
District 86
John Smithee
District 87
Four Price
District 88
Ken King
District 89
Ray Ash
Jon Cocks
Candy Noble
District 90
Ramon Romero Jr.
Elva Camacho
District 91
Jeromey Sims
Stephanie Klick
District 92
Jeff Whitfield
Steve Riddell
Taylor Gillig
Jim Griffin
Jeff Cason
District 93
Lydia Bean
Matt Krause
District 94
Alisa Simmons
Tony Tinderholt
District 95
Nicole Collier
District 96
Joe Drago
David Cook
District 97
Dan Willis
Elizabeth Beck
Craig Goldman
District 98
Debra Edmondson
Giovanni Capriglione
District 99
Charlie Geren
District 100
James Armstrong III
Daniel Davis Clayton
Sandra Crenshaw
Paul Stafford
Jasmine Crockett
Lorraine Birabil
District 101
Chris Turner
District 102
Ana-Maria Ramos
Linda Koop
Rick Walker
District 103
Rafael Anchia
Jerry Fortenberry
Sherry Lee Mecom
District 104
Jessica Gonzalez
District 105
Terry Meza
Gerson Hernandez
District 106
Jennifer Skidonenko
James Trombley
Jared Patterson
District 107
Victoria Neave
Samuel Smith
District 108
Joanna Cattanach
Shawn Terry
Tom Ervin
Morgan Meyer
District 109
Carl Sherman Sr.
Christopher Graham
Eugene Allen
District 110
Toni Rose
District 111
Yvonne Davis
District 112
Brandy Chambers
Angie Chen Button
District 113
Rhetta Andrews Bowers
Will Douglas
District 114
John Turner
Luisa Del Rosal
District 115
Julie Johnson
Karyn Brownlee
District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer
Evan Bohl
Robert Litoff
Fernando Padron
District 117
Philip Cortez
Carlos Antonio Raymond
District 118
Leo Pacheco
Adam Salyer
District 119
Sean Villasana
Jennifer Ramos
Elizabeth Campos
George Garza
District 120
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
Ronald Payne
Andrew Vicencio
District 121
Celina Montoya
Becca DeFelice
Jack Guerra
Steve Allison
District 122
Claire Barnett
Lyle Larson
District 123
Diego Bernal
District 124
Ina Minjarez
District 125
Ray Lopez
District 126
Undrai Fizer
Natali Hurtado
E. Sam Harless
District 127
Dan Huberty
Dwight Ford
District 128
Mary Williams
Josh Markle
Briscoe Cain
Robert Hoskins
District 129
Kayla Alix
Dennis Paul
Ryan Lee
District 130
Bryan Henry
Tom Oliverson
District 131
Elvonte Patton
Alma Allen
Carey Lashley
District 132
Gina Calanni
Angelica Garcia
Mike Schofield
District 133
Sandra Moore
Jim Murphy
District 134
Lanny Bose
Ann Johnson
Ruby Powers
Sarah Davis
District 135
Jon Rosenthal
Merrilee Rosene Beazley
Justin Ray
District 136
John Bucy III
Mike Guevara
District 137
Gene Wu
District 138
Jenifer Rene Pool
Josh Wallenstein
Akilah Bacy
Claver Kamau-Imani
Lacey Hull
Josh Flynn
District 139
Jarvis Johnson
Angeanette Thibodeaux
District 140
Armando Walle
District 141
Senfronia Thompson
Willie Roaches Franklyn
District 142
Harold Dutton Jr.
Jerry Davis
Richard Bonton
Natasha Ruiz
Jason Rowe
District 143
Ana Hernandez
District 144
Mary Ann Perez
Tony Salas
District 145
Christina Morales
Martha Elena Fierro
District 146
Ashton Woods
Shawn Thierry
District 147
Colin Ross
Garnet Coleman
Aurelia Wagner
District 148
Adrian P. Garcia
Cynthia Reyes-Revilla
Anna Eastman
Penny Shaw
Emily Wolf
Luis LaRotta
District 149
Hubert Vo
Lily Truong
District 150
Michael Walsh
Valoree Swanson
Utah
The primary election will be held on 2020 June 30 https://ballotpedia.org/Utah_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Utah_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Vermont
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Vermont_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Vermont_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
Virginia
Washington
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 04 https://ballotpedia.org/Washington_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Washington_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020
West Virginia
The primary election will be held on 2020 May 12 https://ballotpedia.org/West_Virginia_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/West_Virginia_House_of_Delegates_elections,_2020
Wisconsin
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 11 https://ballotpedia.org/Wisconsin_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Wisconsin_State_Assembly_elections,_2020
Wyoming
The primary election will be held on 2020 August 18 https://ballotpedia.org/Wyoming_State_Senate_elections,_2020 https://ballotpedia.org/Wyoming_House_of_Representatives_elections,_2020